2020-2021 Season
Islanders Hockey Club were 16-23-4 in the 2020-21 NCDC season with 36 points, 4th in the North and 8th overall.
2020-2021 Islanders Hockey Club Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 42 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 28 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 43 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 10 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 30 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 37 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 48 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 15 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 34 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 56 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 36 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 52 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 10. | 26 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 25 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 31 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 34 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 18 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 14 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 21. | 8 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 18 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 39 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 26. | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 27. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 21 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 29. | 35 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 30. | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 39. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 40. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 41. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 42. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 43. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 44. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 45. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 46. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 47. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 48. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 49. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 50. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 51. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 52. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 53. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 54. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 55. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 56. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 57. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 58. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 2.39 | .921 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 301:00 | 139 | 1 | 1.22 | .958 | ||
| 2. | 1 | 4.00 | .902 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60:00 | 37 | |||||
| 3. | 19 | 4.06 | .889 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1033:00 | 558 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
| 4. | 19 | 3.68 | .880 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1026:00 | 464 | 0 | ||||
| 5. | 2 | 3.53 | .870 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119:00 | 47 | |||||
| 6. | 2 | 7.75 | .769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46:00 | 20 | |||||
| 7. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 8. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | 5 | 3.54 | .894 | ||
2020-2021 Islanders Hockey Club Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Tim Kyrkostas - Assoc. Head Coach
Michael Busconi - Asst. Coach
Jay Punsky - Goaltending Coach
Rob Day - Scout
Bobby Davis
2020-2021 Islanders Hockey Club Demographics
Loading...
Islanders Hockey Club Facts
- Plays in
- National Collegiate Development Conference
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tyngsboro, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Islanders Hockey Club Roster Facts
- Nationalities
50 players
11 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Islanders Hockey Club: 1 096 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Islanders Hockey Club Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NCDC | |||
| - | NCDC | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | NCDC | |||
| 2 - 5 | NCDC | |||
| 5 - 2 | NCDC |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wentworth Inst. of Tech. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fitchburg State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of New England | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Michael's College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Fredonia | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Björklöven U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skidmore College |
Islanders Hockey Club History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 1.4 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 54 | 28 | 11 | - | 5 | 2 | 200 | 123 | 82 | 1.52 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 54 | 30 | 21 | - | - | 3 | 172 | 169 | 63 | 1.17 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCDC | 52 | 36 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 173 | 122 | 77 | 1.48 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCDC | 50 | 17 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 134 | 176 | 38 | 0.76 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NCDC | 48 | 14 | 31 | - | - | 3 | 133 | 186 | 31 | 0.65 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | NCDC | 43 | 16 | 23 | - | - | 4 | 127 | 169 | 36 | 0.84 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | NCDC | 50 | 29 | 17 | - | - | 4 | 187 | 144 | 62 | 1.24 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NCDC | 50 | 27 | 18 | - | - | 5 | 176 | 152 | 59 | 1.18 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 47 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 254 | 107 | 94 | 1.88 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Army (US Military Academy) | ACHA II | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Cincinnati | ACHA | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Alabama | ACHA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.74 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 3. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 4. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |
| 5. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 3. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 4. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 2. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 3. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 | |
| 4. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 5. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 15 | 36 | 242 | |
| 2. | 149 | 64 | 132 | 193 | |
| 3. | 94 | 30 | 81 | 125 | |
| 4. | 92 | 29 | 70 | 123 | |
| 5. | 78 | 23 | 53 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 127 | 7 | 33 | 40 | |
| 3. | 123 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 110 | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
| 5. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 26 | 17 | 41 | 1.58 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 59 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NCDC | 47 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.30 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.13 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.18 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.18 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.18 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 48 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 0.96 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 50 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 0.96 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NCDC | 50 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 1.10 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NCDC | 47 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.30 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.18 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.13 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 44 | 10 | 39 | 49 | 1.11 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NCDC | 48 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 0.94 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 46 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.48 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NCDC | 50 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.26 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 43 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.67 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NCDC | 40 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.40 | 78 |
