Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Valeri Kubrakov (RW) totals 22 7 14 21 4
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 16 6 13 19 4
2. Marek Slovák (C) totals 15 9 10 19 14
    Bratislava Capitals Slovakia2 11 8 10 18 10
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 4 1 0 1 4
3. Igor Leonenko (RW/LW) totals 22 7 10 17 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 16 4 6 10 8
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 6 3 4 7 2
4. Viktor Turkin (C) totals 20 4 13 17 6
    Neman Grodno Belarus 13 3 9 12 6
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 4 5 0
5. Pavel Razvadovsky (LW) totals 18 8 8 16 4
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 14 5 6 11 2
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 3 2 5 2
6. Artur Abmyotka (C) totals 23 7 9 16 4
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 16 5 6 11 4
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 3 5 0
7. Alexander Zhidkikh (F) totals 21 6 9 15 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 16 5 7 12 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
8. Sergei Sheleg (D) totals 21 1 14 15 7
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 15 0 9 9 7
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 1 5 6 0
9. Alexander Syomochkin (F) totals 20 7 7 14 7
    HK Gomel Belarus 13 3 3 6 7
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 7 4 4 8 0
10. Sergei Bogoleisha (D) totals 22 4 10 14 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 16 3 8 11 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
                 
11. Alexander Patsenkin (RW) totals 20 6 7 13 4
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 15 6 7 13 4
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 5 0 0 0 0
12. Vladislav Bogoslovsky (LW) totals 24 7 5 12 22
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 17 4 3 7 22
    HK Bobruisk Belarus Cup 7 3 2 5 0
13. Nikolai Mikhailov (F) totals 21 6 6 12 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 15 5 5 10 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
14. Artyom Levsha (F) totals 23 6 6 12 5
    Neman Grodno Belarus 16 2 3 5 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 4 3 7 2
15. Pavel Stepanov (F) totals 19 5 7 12 10
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 13 3 6 9 10
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
16. Vladimir Rovba (F) totals 18 2 10 12 10
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 2 2 0
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 12 2 8 10 10
17. Anatoli Protasenya (LW) Unia Oswiecim Poland 10 7 4 11 2
18. Igor Revenko (RW) totals 20 3 8 11 14
    Neman Grodno Belarus 13 2 5 7 12
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 3 4 2
19. Artyom Zemlyankin (C/W) totals 21 3 8 11 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 15 0 2 2 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 3 6 9 0
20. Andrei Kostitsyn (LW/RW) totals 17 6 4 10 20
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 17 6 4 10 20
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
                 
21. Viktor Kucherenko (F) totals 19 4 6 10 4
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 12 0 6 6 4
    HK Bobruisk Belarus Cup 7 4 0 4 0
22. Igor Kovalenya (F) totals 19 4 6 10 12
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 0 3 3 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 14 4 3 7 12
23. Alexander Syrei (D) totals 12 3 7 10 4
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 6 0 4 4 4
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 3 3 6 0
24. Ivan Kotashenko (RW) totals 20 3 7 10 4
    HK Mogilev Belarus 15 3 5 8 4
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 5 0 2 2 0
25. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) totals 21 1 8 9 13
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 15 0 6 6 11
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 2
26. Artyom Chernov (LW/RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 12 3 5 8 0
27. Alexei Yefimenko (LW) totals 13 3 5 8 0
    GKS Tychy Poland 8 2 3 5 0
    GKS Tychy Champions HL 5 1 2 3 0
28. Maxim Valkov (RW/LW) totals 9 6 1 7 4
    Muik Hockey Suomi-sarja 7 4 1 5 4
    Muik Hockey Suomen Cup 2 2 0 2 0
29. Anton Yeliseyenko (LW) totals 23 5 2 7 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus 16 4 1 5 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 1 2 0
30. Ivan Lekomtsev (D) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 13 2 5 7 8
                 
31. Maxim Slysh (F) totals 20 2 5 7 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus 13 2 4 6 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
32. Andrei Mikhnov (C/LW) Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 15 1 6 7 0
33. Ilya Petrov (D) totals 22 1 6 7 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 15 1 6 7 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 7 0 0 0 0
34. Gleb Petukhov (D) totals 22 1 6 7 13
    HK Lida Belarus 16 1 3 4 13
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 3 3 0
35. Andrei Belevich (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 19 3 3 6 0
36. Dmitri Zalamay (D) Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 6 2 4 6 0
37. Denis Gribko (D) totals 22 2 4 6 12
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 2 2 4 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 16 0 2 2 12
38. Nikita Ustinenko (D) totals 13 1 5 6 0
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 6 1 0 1 0
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 5 0 5 5 0
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 2 0 0 0 0
39. Sergei Stankevich (D) totals 22 0 6 6 14
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 16 0 3 3 14
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 0 3 3 0
40. Mikhail Buchkin (F) totals 22 5 0 5 2
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 16 2 0 2 2
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 6 3 0 3 0
                 
41. Vladimir Dzhig (F) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 13 4 1 5 2
42. Eriks Sevcenko (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 11 2 3 5 4
43. Mikelis Redlihs (RW) Dinamo Riga KHL 16 1 4 5 4
44. Yevgeni Leonov (D) totals 23 1 4 5 13
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 16 1 3 4 13
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
45. Ilya Litvinov (RW) totals 11 0 5 5 13
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 1 0 0 0 0
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 10 0 5 5 13
46. Andrei Stepanov (RW) totals 17 3 1 4 8
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 17 3 1 4 8
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
47. Alexander Materukhin (LW) totals 8 2 2 4 8
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    HK Mogilev Belarus 8 2 2 4 8
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
48. Igor Voroshilov (RW) totals 16 2 2 4 6
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 1 0 1 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 11 1 2 3 6
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 - - - - -
49. Artyom Vasko (F) totals 20 2 2 4 6
    HK Mogilev Belarus 14 0 2 2 6
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 2 0 2 0
50. Pavel Pechur (LW) totals 21 2 2 4 7
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 15 1 2 3 7
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 0
                 
51. Dmitri Grinkevich (F) totals 22 2 2 4 0
    HK Lida Belarus 16 1 1 2 0
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
52. Stepan Falkovsky (D) Allen Americans ECHL 2 1 3 4 0
53. Valeri Vasilyev (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 13 1 3 4 0
54. Artyom Demkov (C/RW) totals 15 1 3 4 0
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 15 1 3 4 0
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
55. Andrei Kravchenko (D) totals 18 1 3 4 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 13 0 1 1 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 - - - - -
56. Yevgeni Goranin (D) totals 8 0 4 4 0
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 1 0 0 0 0
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 4 4 0
57. Klemen Pretnar (D) Unia Oswiecim Poland 10 3 0 3 2
58. Patrik Lusnak (LW/RW) HK Nitra Slovakia 11 2 1 3 2
59. Armands Berzins (C) Prizma Riga Latvia 7 1 2 3 6
60. Alexander Kogalev (LW/RW) Dinamo Minsk KHL 12 1 2 3 2
                 
61. Oleg Goroshko (D) totals 18 1 2 3 21
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 14 1 1 2 21
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 4 0 1 1 0
62. Saveli Skurikhin (D) totals 22 1 2 3 8
    HK Mogilev Belarus 15 1 2 3 8
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 0 0 0 0
63. Vadim Yerokho (D) totals 16 0 3 3 10
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 15 0 3 3 8
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 2
64. Kirill Sachivko (D) totals 17 0 3 3 14
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 13 0 3 3 14
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 0
65. Vadim Sushko (D) totals 19 0 3 3 16
    HK Gomel Belarus 12 0 2 2 4
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 12
66. Artyom Garifullin (F) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 14 1 1 2 4
67. Alexander Kitarov (C/LW) totals 17 1 1 2 12
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 17 1 1 2 12
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
68. Dmitri Burovtsev (D) totals 20 1 1 2 6
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 15 1 0 1 6
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 0
69. Kristian Khenkel (D) Ak Bars Kazan KHL 10 0 2 2 6
70. Yegor Ivanov (D) HK Gomel Belarus 15 0 2 2 6
                 
71. Nikita Yermachkov (D) totals 23 0 2 2 4
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 16 0 1 1 4
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
72. Alexander Pavlovich (RW) totals 7 1 0 1 2
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 7 1 0 1 2
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
73. Ilya Shinkevich (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 9 1 0 1 4
74. Dmitri Savritsky (D) Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk MHL 11 1 0 1 36
75. Mikhail Plotnikov (RW) KRS-BSU Beijing VHL 4 0 1 1 0
76. Andrei Stas (C) Avangard Omsk KHL 16 0 1 1 8
77. Konstantin Durnov (D) totals 20 0 1 1 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 15 0 0 0 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 0
78. Yegor Linnik (F) Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 2 0 0 0 0
79. Nikita Krotikov (D)   Lada Togliatti VHL 3 0 0 0 0
80. Nikolai Stasenko (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 4 0 0 0 6
                 
81. Alexei Skabelka (W) Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL 8 0 0 0 2
82. Gleb Firsov (F) totals 9 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 2 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 0 0 0 0
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 2 0 0 0 0
83. Dmitri Znakharenko (D) Dinamo Minsk KHL 14 0 0 0 2
84. Oleg Shipitsyn (D) Watertown Wolves FHL - - - - -
85. Artyom Shumeiko (D) Yunior Minsk Belarus3 - - - - -
86. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia - - - - -
87. Artyom Volkov (C/RW) Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus - - - - -
88. Vitali Kiryushchenkov (F) Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
89. Sabahudin Kovacevic (D)   BK Mlada Boleslav Czech - - - - -
90. Dmitri A. Orlov (LW) HK Kremenchuk Ukraine - - - - -
                 
91. Alexander Karakulko (LW/C) Dnepr Kherson Ukraine - - - - -
92. Ivan Rybchik (LW/RW) Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
93. Timofei Filin (F) Port Huron Prowlers FHL - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?