2018-2019 Season
MOSM Tychy U20 were 8-17-3 in the 2018-19 Poland U20 season with 26 points, 8th overall.
2018-2019 MOSM Tychy U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| 23 | Tychy, POL | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 24 | Katowice, POL | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 6'4" | 214 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'7" | 181 | L | |||||
| 23 | Katowice, POL | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 6'5" | 183 | L | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| 24 | Katowice, POL | 5'11" | 194 | L | |||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| 26 | Tychy, POL | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| 24 | Katowice, POL | 6'4" | 190 | L | |||||
| 25 | Katowice, POL | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 25 | Tychy, POL | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 26 | Mikolow, POL | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| 27 | Myslowice, POL | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'7" | 134 | R | |||||
| 25 | Aachen, GER | 6'2" | 179 | L | |||||
| 25 | Katowice, POL | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| 24 | Zawiercie, POL | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 123 | L | |||||
| 24 | Yavoriv, UKR | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| 24 | Katowice, POL | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 24 | Myslowice, POL | 5'1" | 126 | R | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'3" | 108 | L | |||||
| 25 | Katowice, POL | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'5" | 126 | R | |||||
| 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||
| 25 | Ledziny, POL | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'2" | 185 | R | |||||
| 27 | Katowice, POL | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
2018-2019 MOSM Tychy U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Dariusz Garbocz - Asst. Coach
Beniamin Slawinski
2018-2019 MOSM Tychy U20 Demographics
Loading...
MOSM Tychy U20 Facts
- Plays in
- Centralna Liga Juniorow
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tychy, POL
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 MOSM Tychy U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
- Experience
- MOSM Tychy U20: 698 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- GKS Tychy (Poland)
- MOSM Tychy (Poland2)
- MOSM Tychy U16 (Poland U16)
- MOSM Tychy U18 (Poland U18)
MOSM Tychy U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Poland U20 | |||
| - | Poland U20 | |||
| 3 - 12 | Poland U20 | |||
| 7 - 4 | Poland U20 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 64:26) | Poland U20 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
MOSM Tychy U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Poland U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 28 | 27 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 218 | 51 | 83 | 2.96 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Poland U20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Poland U20 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 40 | 12 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Poland U20 | 28 | 7 | 17 | - | 1 | 3 | 84 | 120 | 26 | 0.93 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2017-2018 | Poland U20 | 28 | 13 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 113 | 96 | 45 | 1.61 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| 2013-2014 | Poland U20 | 28 | 4 | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 160 | 15 | 0.54 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Poland U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Poland U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Poland U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Poland U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | Poland2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cracovia Krakow | PHL | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | Poland2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yorktown Admirals | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 17.26 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 18.07 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'4" | 198 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 2. | 30 | 41 | 30 | 71 | |
| 3. | 25 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |
| 4. | 48 | 26 | 30 | 56 | |
| 5. | 17 | 27 | 26 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 2. | 30 | 41 | 30 | 71 | |
| 3. | 25 | 32 | 16 | 48 | |
| 4. | 17 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |
| 5. | 48 | 26 | 30 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 3. | 33 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |
| 4. | 26 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |
| 5. | 30 | 41 | 30 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 11 | 26 | 130 | |
| 2. | 20 | 3 | 8 | 89 | |
| 3. | 57 | 41 | 83 | 76 | |
| 4. | 21 | 6 | 15 | 62 | |
| 5. | 48 | 26 | 56 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2. | 57 | 41 | 42 | 83 | |
| 3. | 53 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 50 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |
| 5. | 48 | 26 | 30 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 9 | 16 | 5.33 | |
| 2. | 17 | 27 | 53 | 3.12 | |
| 3. | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 25 | 24 | 71 | 2.84 | |
| 5. | 30 | 41 | 71 | 2.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.84 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 23 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 2.26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.93 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Poland U20 | 26 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.65 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 26 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.62 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 23 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 2.26 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 22 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 1.77 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.84 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 2.93 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Poland U20 | 26 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.54 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.84 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Poland U20 | 26 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.65 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 23 | 29 | 23 | 52 | 2.26 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 26 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.62 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Poland U20 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.08 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Poland U20 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.40 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Poland U20 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Poland U20 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.71 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Poland U20 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.50 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Poland U20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.11 | 44 |

