2025-2026 Season
Watertown Wolves were 14-36-6 in the 2025-26 FPHL season with 45 points, 7th in the Empire and 13th overall.
2025-2026 Watertown Wolves Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 47 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 57 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2. | 35 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 42 | -13 | ||||||||
| 3. | 45 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 33 | -2 | ||||||||
| 4. | 53 | 13 | 33 | 46 | 29 | -14 | ||||||||
| 5. | 53 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 25 | -32 | ||||||||
| 6. | 27 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 46 | -12 | ||||||||
| 7. | 45 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 31 | -25 | ||||||||
| 8. | 42 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -42 | ||||||||
| 9. | 25 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -41 | ||||||||
| 10. | 30 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 24 | -27 | ||||||||
| 11. | 18 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 63 | -16 | ||||||||
| 12. | 39 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 96 | -27 | ||||||||
| 13. | 13 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | -17 | ||||||||
| 14. | 26 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 43 | -3 | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 5 | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | -2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 56 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 38 | -28 | ||||||||
| 19. | 38 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 92 | -27 | ||||||||
| 20. | 53 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 84 | -28 | ||||||||
| 21. | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -19 | ||||||||
| 22. | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | -14 | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | -1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 27. | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | -10 | ||||||||
| 28. | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -5 | ||||||||
| 29. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 30. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | ||||||||
| 31. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -9 | ||||||||
| 32. | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -1 | ||||||||
| 33. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 37. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 38. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||||||||
| 39. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -7 | ||||||||
| 40. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 41. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 42. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 43. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 44. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 45. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 | ||||||||
| 46. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -3 | ||||||||
| 47. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -2 | ||||||||
| 48. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 49. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 50. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | ||||||||
| 51. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 | ||||||||
| 52. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3:04 | 1 | |||||
| 2. | 15 | 5.39 | .887 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 557:08 | 392 | |||||
| 3. | 38 | 5.08 | .880 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 1027:17 | 636 | |||||
| 4. | 38 | 4.69 | .878 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1316:40 | 739 | |||||
| 5. | 8 | 6.29 | .859 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 276:31 | 177 | |||||
| 6. | 2 | 7.38 | .854 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 56:56 | 41 | |||||
| 7. | 6 | 7.20 | .826 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 66:42 | 38 | |||||
| 8. | 3 | 6.00 | .789 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 40:00 | 15 | |||||
| 9. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 10. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Watertown Wolves Staff
- Head Coach
Justin Coachman - Asst. Coach
Chris Corgan - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Candi Churchill - Franchise Owner
Don Kirnan - Franchise Owner
Don Lewis
2025-2026 Watertown Wolves Captains
2025-2026 Watertown Wolves Demographics
Loading...
Watertown Wolves Facts
- Plays in
- Federal Prospects Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Black + Blue + White
- Town
- Watertown, NY, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2025-2026 Watertown Wolves Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
18 players
6 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Watertown Wolves: 1 924 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Watertown Municipal Arena
- Location
- Watertown, NY
- Capacity
- 2 000
- Construction Year
- -

Watertown Wolves Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | FPHL | |||
| - | FPHL | |||
| 3 - 0 | FPHL | |||
| 6 - 1 | FPHL | |||
| 1 - 6 | FPHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Monroe Moccasins | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Columbus River Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Topeka Scarecrows | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Columbus River Dragons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Twin City Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Twin City Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Biloxi Breakers |
Watertown Wolves History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | FPHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | FPHL | 56 | 11 | 36 | - | 3 | 6 | 170 | 295 | 45 | 0.8 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | FPHL | 55 | 23 | 23 | - | 5 | 4 | 230 | 215 | 83 | 1.51 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | FPHL | 56 | 17 | 31 | - | 2 | 6 | 193 | 250 | 61 | 1.09 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | FPHL | 56 | 20 | 32 | - | - | 4 | 160 | 217 | 57 | 1.02 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | FPHL | 59 | 39 | 12 | - | 4 | 4 | 290 | 183 | - | - | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | FPHL | 48 | 22 | 21 | - | 3 | 2 | 192 | 182 | 3 | 0.06 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | FHL | 58 | 24 | 26 | - | 7 | 1 | 239 | 256 | 87 | 1.5 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | FHL | 52 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 229 | 163 | 104 | 2 | 2 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | FHL | 56 | 27 | 23 | - | 2 | 4 | 192 | 186 | 89 | 1.59 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | FHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | FHL | 54 | 32 | 13 | - | 6 | 3 | 247 | 185 | 111 | 2.06 | 2 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Ledni Medvedi Pelhrimov | Czechia4 | 10 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Italian Heritage Team | - | 6 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | TSG Reutlingen | Regionalliga | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | County Royals | NPHL | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Prizma Riga | Latvia | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 132 | 124 | 256 | |
| 2. | 233 | 42 | 213 | 255 | |
| 3. | 95 | 104 | 115 | 219 | |
| 4. | 160 | 78 | 110 | 188 | |
| 5. | 95 | 30 | 114 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 132 | 124 | 256 | |
| 2. | 95 | 104 | 115 | 219 | |
| 3. | 160 | 78 | 110 | 188 | |
| 4. | 50 | 48 | 43 | 91 | |
| 5. | 60 | 45 | 48 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 42 | 213 | 255 | |
| 2. | 132 | 132 | 124 | 256 | |
| 3. | 95 | 104 | 115 | 219 | |
| 4. | 95 | 30 | 114 | 144 | |
| 5. | 160 | 78 | 110 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 78 | 188 | 356 | |
| 2. | 152 | 3 | 28 | 304 | |
| 3. | 56 | 4 | 12 | 256 | |
| 4. | 73 | 11 | 28 | 237 | |
| 5. | 59 | 1 | 5 | 236 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 42 | 213 | 255 | |
| 2. | 160 | 78 | 110 | 188 | |
| 3. | 152 | 3 | 25 | 28 | |
| 4. | 139 | 2 | 30 | 32 | |
| 5. | 132 | 132 | 124 | 256 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 2. | 95 | 104 | 219 | 2.31 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 49 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 2.39 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | FHL | 56 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 1.89 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | FHL | 46 | 44 | 58 | 102 | 2.22 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | FHL | 47 | 56 | 40 | 96 | 2.04 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 50 | 48 | 43 | 91 | 1.82 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 49 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 2.39 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | FHL | 47 | 56 | 40 | 96 | 2.04 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | FHL | 56 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 1.89 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 50 | 48 | 43 | 91 | 1.82 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | FHL | 46 | 44 | 58 | 102 | 2.22 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | FPHL | 55 | 9 | 66 | 75 | 1.36 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 54 | 10 | 61 | 71 | 1.31 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | FHL | 46 | 44 | 58 | 102 | 2.22 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | FHL | 58 | 7 | 58 | 65 | 1.12 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | FPHL | 49 | 60 | 57 | 117 | 2.39 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 39 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.18 | 211 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 53 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 1.32 | 202 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 45 | 38 | 31 | 69 | 1.53 | 202 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | FPHL | 48 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.44 | 193 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | FHL | 30 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.80 | 187 |
