2016-2017 Season
Hokkarit II were 4-6 in the 2016-17 III-divisioona season with 8 points, 4th in the Häme - Alkusarja Ylempi - Lohko 1 and 132nd overall.
2016-2017 Hokkarit II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 34 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #30 | 36 | Vammala, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #35 | 40 | Tampere, FIN | 5'5" | 150 | L | ||||
| #1 | 34 | Huittinen, FIN | 5'3" | 137 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #50 | 27 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 212 | R | ||||
| #66 | 43 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #44 | 27 | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| 27 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'2" | 170 | R | |||||
| #22 | 35 | Inari, FIN | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'2" | 218 | L | ||||
| #2 | 37 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #40 | 39 | Ikaalinen, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #6 | 33 | Vammala, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #50 | 39 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'11" | 243 | R | ||||
| #3 | 36 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | R | ||||
| #71 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 229 | L | ||||
| #5 | 36 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #4 | 35 | 6'1" | 187 | R | |||||
| #6 | 35 | Äetsä, FIN | 6'1" | 231 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #50 | 35 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 30 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'10" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #40 | 25 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'1" | 150 | L | ||||
| #61 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #44 | 40 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #55 | 34 | Vammala, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Tampere, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #44 | 29 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| 29 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | - | - | - | |||||
| #45 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'11" | 216 | L | ||||
| #44 | 27 | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #44 | 34 | Huittinen, FIN | 6'0" | 207 | R | ||||
| #20 | 36 | Kuorevesi, FIN | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #45 | 39 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'2" | 223 | L | ||||
| #20 | 33 | Pori, FIN | 6'0" | 214 | L | ||||
| #61 | 42 | Hyvinkää, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #7 | 36 | Vammala, FIN | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #5 | 31 | - | - | L | |||||
| 37 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | R | |||||
| #8 | 31 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'7" | 170 | R | ||||
| #33 | 33 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| 31 | Hämeenkyrö, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
2016-2017 Hokkarit II Demographics
Loading...
Hokkarit II Facts
- Plays in
- V-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hämeenkyrö, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 Hokkarit II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
43 players
- Experience
- Hokkarit II: 648 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hokkarit (III-divisioona)
Hokkarit II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fortuna |
Hokkarit II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | V-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 113 | 14 | 0.93 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 90 | 119 | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 4 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 117 | 9 | 0.6 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 51 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| IV-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 52 | 69 | 12 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 55 | 11 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 54 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| IV-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 94 | 102 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 78 | 7 | 0.7 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 5 | Relegated | |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 62 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 61 | 4 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 74 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 132 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 85 | 4 | 0.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 77 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mighty Cocks | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hokkarit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.29 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 25.53 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 85 | 144 | 229 | |
| 2. | 59 | 61 | 96 | 157 | |
| 3. | 147 | 87 | 67 | 154 | |
| 4. | 110 | 57 | 66 | 123 | |
| 5. | 109 | 41 | 69 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 87 | 67 | 154 | |
| 2. | 112 | 85 | 144 | 229 | |
| 3. | 68 | 68 | 39 | 107 | |
| 4. | 59 | 61 | 96 | 157 | |
| 5. | 110 | 57 | 66 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 85 | 144 | 229 | |
| 2. | 59 | 61 | 96 | 157 | |
| 3. | 103 | 23 | 71 | 94 | |
| 4. | 109 | 41 | 69 | 110 | |
| 5. | 147 | 87 | 67 | 154 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 44 | 108 | 236 | |
| 2. | 112 | 85 | 229 | 231 | |
| 3. | 55 | 22 | 69 | 197 | |
| 4. | 51 | 43 | 77 | 124 | |
| 5. | 120 | 23 | 68 | 114 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 87 | 67 | 154 | |
| 2. | 120 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |
| 3. | 112 | 85 | 144 | 229 | |
| 4. | 110 | 57 | 66 | 123 | |
| 5. | 109 | 41 | 69 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 11 | 16 | 5.33 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 28 | 49 | 80 | 2.86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 3.38 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.72 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 19 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.89 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.94 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 3.38 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.72 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 2.21 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 1.63 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 11 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 2.73 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 3.38 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.72 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 19 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.89 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 15 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 1.80 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 2.08 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 13 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 2.15 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 13 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.62 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.86 | 55 |
