1955-1956 Season
Winkler Royals were 10-4 in the 1955-56 SEMHL season with 20 points, 2nd overall.
1955-1956 Winkler Royals Roster
No Data Found
1955-1956 Winkler Royals Staff
No Data Found
1955-1956 Winkler Royals Demographics
Loading...
Winkler Royals Facts
- Plays in
- Southern Eastern Manitoba Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Winkler, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
1955-1956 Winkler Royals Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- Winkler Royals: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Winkler Royals Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC |
Winkler Royals History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 62 | 29 | 1.61 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 69 | 79 | 18 | 1 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SEMHL | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 71 | 80 | 18 | 1 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 72 | 76 | 16 | 0.89 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | SEMHL | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 71 | 80 | 16 | 0.89 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | SEMHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SEMHL | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 70 | 101 | 12 | 0.67 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SEMHL | 20 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 0 | 48 | 145 | 4 | 0.2 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SEMHL | 20 | 6 | 14 | - | - | - | 66 | 113 | 12 | 0.6 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SEMHL | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 58 | 89 | 15 | 0.71 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SEMHL | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 70 | 78 | 22 | 1.1 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SEMHL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 66 | 27 | 1.35 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SEMHL | 20 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 95 | 65 | 30 | 1.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 1990-1991 | SEMHL | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 1.25 | 2 | - |
| 1989-1990 | SEMHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | SEMHL | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 148 | 130 | 32 | 1.28 | 3 | Champion |
| 1987-1988 | SEMHL | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 144 | 132 | 30 | 1.2 | 3 | - |
| 1986-1987 | SEMHL | 25 | 0 | 25 | 0 | - | - | 80 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 1985-1986 | SEMHL | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| 1984-1985 | SEMHL | 25 | 4 | 21 | 0 | - | - | 105 | 187 | 8 | 0.32 | 6 | - |
| 1983-1984 | SEMHL | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 153 | 15 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 1982-1983 | SEMHL | 25 | 6 | 18 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 0.52 | 6 | - |
| 1981-1982 | SEMHL | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 169 | 208 | 26 | 0.87 | 5 | - |
| 1980-1981 | SEMHL | 30 | 14 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 153 | 190 | 29 | 0.97 | 3 | - |
| 1979-1980 | SEMHL | 24 | 5 | 19 | 0 | - | - | 92 | 157 | 10 | 0.42 | 6 | - |
| 1978-1979 | SEMHL | 25 | 2 | 23 | 0 | - | - | 69 | 184 | 4 | 0.16 | 6 | - |
| 1977-1978 | SEMHL | 24 | 1 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 178 | 5 | 0.21 | 5 | - |
| 1965-1966 | SEMHL | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 132 | 82 | 28 | 1.4 | - | - |
| 1964-1965 | SEMHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1963-1964 | SEMHL | 20 | 4 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 96 | 117 | 9 | 0.45 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Pembina Valley Twisters | MMJHL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Pembina Valley Twisters | MMJHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pembina Valley Twisters | MMJHL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.06 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 29.31 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.75 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 31.37 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 29.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 172 | 67 | 92 | 159 | |
| 2. | 175 | 69 | 58 | 127 | |
| 3. | 57 | 55 | 69 | 124 | |
| 4. | 64 | 53 | 71 | 124 | |
| 5. | 164 | 42 | 70 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 69 | 58 | 127 | |
| 2. | 172 | 67 | 92 | 159 | |
| 3. | 57 | 55 | 69 | 124 | |
| 4. | 64 | 53 | 71 | 124 | |
| 5. | 106 | 45 | 41 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 172 | 67 | 92 | 159 | |
| 2. | 64 | 53 | 71 | 124 | |
| 3. | 164 | 42 | 70 | 112 | |
| 4. | 57 | 55 | 69 | 124 | |
| 5. | 175 | 69 | 58 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 172 | 67 | 159 | 457 | |
| 2. | 175 | 69 | 127 | 270 | |
| 3. | 106 | 45 | 86 | 173 | |
| 4. | 137 | 3 | 38 | 154 | |
| 5. | 118 | 11 | 60 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 69 | 58 | 127 | |
| 2. | 172 | 67 | 92 | 159 | |
| 3. | 164 | 42 | 70 | 112 | |
| 4. | 139 | 27 | 34 | 61 | |
| 5. | 137 | 3 | 35 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 11 | 28 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 15 | 13 | 34 | 2.27 | |
| 3. | 9 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | |
| 4. | 57 | 55 | 124 | 2.18 | |
| 5. | 29 | 31 | 57 | 1.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 29 | 42 | 71 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 21 | 31 | 52 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 16 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 2.94 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | SEMHL | 18 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.33 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SEMHL | 18 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.94 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 29 | 42 | 71 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 16 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 2.94 | 4 | |
| 3. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 21 | 31 | 52 | - | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SEMHL | 18 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 17 | 18 | 35 | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 29 | 42 | 71 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | 21 | 31 | 52 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SEMHL | 18 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.33 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 18 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 1.67 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 16 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 2.94 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1965-1966 | SEMHL | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SEMHL | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | SEMHL | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.80 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | SEMHL | 16 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 1.06 | 53 |
