2018-2019 Season
Team Maryland were 10-35-1 in the 2018-19 EHL season with 21 points, 4th in the Mid-Atlantic - South and 17th overall.
2018-2019 Team Maryland Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 43 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 33 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 33 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 31 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 42 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 36 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 60 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 27 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 28 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 40 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 46 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 46 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 101 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 40 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 39. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 40. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 41. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 42. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 43. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 44. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 45. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 46. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 47. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 48. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 49. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 50. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 4.30 | .910 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 726:06 | 525 | |||||
| 2. | 8 | 3.74 | .905 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 401:18 | 238 | |||||
| 3. | 20 | 5.75 | .880 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1148:31 | 805 | |||||
| 4. | 5 | 5.94 | .865 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 262:25 | 167 | |||||
| 5. | 1 | 10.50 | .851 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40:00 | 40 | |||||
| 6. | 2 | 11.40 | .804 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100:00 | 78 | |||||
| 7. | 1 | 9.47 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19:00 | 6 | |||||
| 8. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 9. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2018-2019 Boston Dukes Demographics
Loading...
Boston Dukes Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tewksbury, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Team Maryland Roster Facts
- Nationalities
58 players
1 player
- Experience
- Team Maryland: 770 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)
- Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Piney Orchard Ice Arena
- Location
- Odenton, MD, USA
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- -

Boston Dukes Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 3 | EHL | |||
| 2 - 1 | EHL | |||
| 4 - 1 | EHL | |||
| 1 - 5 | EHL | |||
| 5 - 1 | EHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. du Québec en Outaouais | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. John Fisher Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gatineau Flames | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Glimma HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Canton | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Misericordia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Franklin Pierce Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Long Beach Sharks |
Boston Dukes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Dukes | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EHL | 46 | 9 | 35 | - | - | 2 | 83 | 211 | 20 | 0.43 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Team Maryland | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | EHL | 46 | 24 | 18 | - | - | 4 | 135 | 125 | 52 | 1.13 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | EHL | 46 | 22 | 17 | - | - | 7 | 131 | 120 | 51 | 1.11 | 4 | Division Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | EHL | 46 | 25 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 157 | 139 | 52 | 1.13 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | EHL | 38 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 7 | 128 | 146 | 39 | 1.03 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | EHL | 46 | 23 | 19 | - | - | 4 | 182 | 161 | 50 | 1.09 | 4 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | EHL | 46 | 10 | 35 | - | - | 1 | 99 | 250 | 21 | 0.46 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College (ACHA II) | ACHA II | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lewiston MAINEiacs | NCDC | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Michigan-Flint | ACHA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Thunder Hockey Club | NCDC | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | West Chester Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pakistan | - | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Temple Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | East Texas Baptist Univ. | ACHA II | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.72 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.12 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.18 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.32 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.47 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 2. | 73 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 3. | 122 | 32 | 32 | 64 | |
| 4. | 75 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 5. | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 2. | 73 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 3. | 122 | 32 | 32 | 64 | |
| 4. | 75 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 5. | 103 | 28 | 28 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 2. | 73 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |
| 3. | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |
| 4. | 122 | 32 | 32 | 64 | |
| 5. | 75 | 29 | 31 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 17 | 37 | 140 | |
| 2. | 46 | 1 | 6 | 101 | |
| 3. | 42 | 5 | 26 | 99 | |
| 4. | 44 | 7 | 23 | 97 | |
| 5. | 75 | 29 | 60 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 2. | 122 | 32 | 32 | 64 | |
| 3. | 103 | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
| 4. | 91 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |
| 5. | 82 | 19 | 27 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 40 | 26 | 59 | 1.48 | |
| 3. | 10 | 9 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 13 | 9 | 16 | 1.23 | |
| 5. | 73 | 32 | 78 | 1.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 46 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.02 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 42 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.05 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 35 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 1.14 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EHL | 43 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 0.93 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 46 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.02 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 42 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.05 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EHL | 33 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0.91 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 41 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.88 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 40 | 26 | 33 | 59 | 1.48 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHL | 37 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 1.03 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 42 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 0.95 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EHL | 43 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 0.93 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | EHL | 46 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.76 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | EHL | 46 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.13 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 42 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.62 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EHL | 44 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.52 | 97 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EHL | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.22 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | EHL | 37 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.95 | 69 |
