2021-2022 Season
Jääsudet are 4-13-1 in the 2021-22 III-divisioona season with 12 points, 8th in the Lohko 8 and 65th overall.
2021-2022 Jääsudet Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #81 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #60 | 27 | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| #91 | 35 | Kitee, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Kesälahti, FIN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #72 | 38 | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 32 | Tohmajärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #25 | 38 | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 38 | Kitee, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #35 | 32 | Kitee, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #50 | 32 | Imatra, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #26 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 27 | 5'8" | 121 | - | |||||
| #15 | 26 | 6'4" | 196 | L | |||||
| #13 | 32 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| 31 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #92 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 27 | 5'5" | 132 | R | |||||
| #71 | 38 | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 27 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #95 | 27 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #73 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
| #77 | 40 | Varkaus, FIN | 5'7" | 170 | L | ||||
| #64 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #63 | 27 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'6" | 187 | L | ||||
2021-2022 Jääsudet Staff
- Head Coach
Erno Kinnunen - Asst. Coach
Niko Karhapää - Team Manager
Petri Partanen - Team Manager
Toni-Pekka Partanen - Equipment Manager
Jimi Karhapää - Equipment Manager
Juha Tahvanainen
2021-2022 Jääsudet Captains
2021-2022 Jääsudet Demographics
Loading...
Jääsudet Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kitee, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1997
2021-2022 Jääsudet Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Jääsudet: 1 168 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Jääsudet Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | PeTo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | OoKoo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PoU | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | OoKoo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PeTo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PeTo |
Jääsudet History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 18 | 3 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 127 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 7 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 110 | 145 | 22 | 1.1 | 6 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 20 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 146 | 105 | 33 | 1.65 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 50 | 7 | 0.88 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 20 | 3 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 79 | 125 | 17 | 0.85 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 20 | 2 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 76 | 204 | 9 | 0.45 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 102 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 77 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | OoKoo | III-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PiPS | II-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kajastus | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | PoU | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | PoU | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.48 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 25.71 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.32 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 25.41 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 100 | 111 | 211 | |
| 2. | 78 | 69 | 61 | 130 | |
| 3. | 70 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 4. | 71 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |
| 5. | 38 | 42 | 50 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 100 | 111 | 211 | |
| 2. | 78 | 69 | 61 | 130 | |
| 3. | 38 | 42 | 50 | 92 | |
| 4. | 70 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 5. | 71 | 33 | 63 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 100 | 111 | 211 | |
| 2. | 71 | 33 | 63 | 96 | |
| 3. | 78 | 69 | 61 | 130 | |
| 4. | 70 | 40 | 58 | 98 | |
| 5. | 80 | 16 | 52 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 7 | 22 | 182 | |
| 2. | 102 | 11 | 44 | 176 | |
| 3. | 96 | 27 | 55 | 157 | |
| 4. | 41 | 5 | 17 | 96 | |
| 5. | 41 | 4 | 11 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 11 | 33 | 44 | |
| 2. | 96 | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
| 3. | 92 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 4. | 91 | 15 | 36 | 51 | |
| 5. | 88 | 100 | 111 | 211 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 10 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 12 | 8 | 32 | 2.67 | |
| 4. | 88 | 100 | 211 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 25 | 17 | 57 | 2.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.20 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 2.16 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 2.16 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.20 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 20 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.95 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 21 | 32 | 53 | 3.12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 2.71 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 17 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 32 | 24 | 56 | 3.29 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.44 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.47 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 19 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.68 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.26 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 52 |

