Team Facts

2003-2004 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#22 Oleg Filimonov (G) 52 1966 Izhevsk, RUS 5'11" 187 -
#42 Andrei Malkov (G) 45 1973 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS 5'11" 192 L
#30 Jamie Ram (G) 47 1971 Scarborough, ON, CAN 5'11" 176 L
#30 Alex Westlund (G) 42 1975 Flemington Village, NJ, USA 5'9" 181 R
#1 Alexander Yeryomenko (G) 38 1980 Moskva, RUS 5'11" 179 L
DEFENSEMEN
#37 Kirill Alexeyev (D) 37 1981 Apatity, RUS 6'1" 216 L
#16 Nikita Danilov (D/F) 34 1984 Barnaul, RUS 5'9" 192 L
#57 Dmitri Doulebenets (D) 41 1977 Usolye-Sibirskoye, RUS 6'2" 194 -
#75 Artur Garipov (D) 33 1985 Ufa, RUS 6'0" 212 R
#34 Maxim Gusev (D) 35 1983 Apatity, RUS 5'9" 187 L
#33 Dave Karpa (D) 47 1971 Regina, SK, CAN 6'1" 203 R
#2 Igor Khatsei (D) 46 1972 Chelyabinsk, RUS 6'0" 181 L
#6 Mike Martin (D) 42 1976 Stratford, ON, CAN 6'2" 205 R
#44 Andrei Naumov (D) 44 1974 6'1" 220 -
#29 Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 52 1966 Angarsk, RUS 5'11" 192 R
#51
Gennadi Razin (D) 40 1978 Kharkov, UKR 6'5" 214 L
#55 Vitali Shulakov (D) 35 1983 Angarsk, RUS 6'0" 187 L
#7 Osmo Soutukorva (D) 48 1970 6'0" 198 L
#3 Andri Sriubko (D) 43 1975 Kiev, UKR 6'3" 212 L
#47 Dmytro Tolkunov (D) 39 1979 Kiev, UKR 6'3" 203 R
#4 Vitali Tregubov (D) 44 1974 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 6'0" 190 L
#5 Sergei Yasakov (D) 48 1970 Pekhra-Pokrovskoye, RUS 5'10" 218 R
FORWARDS
#13 Vitali Anikeyev (C) 32 1985 Chelyabinsk, RUS 6'0" 196 L
#24 Vadim Averkin (C) 40 1978 Dzerzhinsk, RUS 5'9" 183 L
#26 Sergei Kiyaykin (F) 34 1984 6'0" 194 -
#15 Alexei Kopeikin (LW) 35 1983 Angarsk, RUS 5'10" 183 R
#32 Dmitri Korneyev (RW) 34 1984 Tyumen, RUS 6'0" 190 L
#25 Sergei Krivokrasov (RW) 44 1974 Angarsk, RUS 5'10" 194 L
#49 Oleg Minakov (RW) 35 1983 Elektrostal, RUS 6'2" 198 L
#9 Oleg Naumenko (RW) 44 1974 5'10" 183 L
#18 Konstantin Panov (RW) 38 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS 6'0" 245 L
#11 Vadim Pokotilo (C) 46 1972 Mogocha, RUS 5'10" 170 R
#23 Roman Salnikov (RW) 42 1976 Kharkov, UKR 6'0" 209 R
#8 Maxim Spiridonov (RW) 40 1978 Moskva, RUS 5'10" 185 L
#41 Leonids Tambijevs (LW) 48 1970 Riga, LAT 5'9" 176 R
#14 Dmitri Tarasov (W/C) 39 1979 Khabarovsk, RUS 5'10" 181 L
#19 Dmitri Uchaykin (F) 1980 Khabarovsk, RUS 5'11" 179 L
#10 Anatoli Ustyugov (LW) 1977 Usolye-Sibirskoye, RUS 5'10" 174 L
#28
Herberts Vasiljevs (C) 42 1976 Riga, LAT 5'11" 192 R
#31 Denis Yachmenyov (LW) 34 1984 Chelyabinsk, RUS 6'1" 196 L
#43 Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) 43 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS 5'10" 194 L
#45 Alexei Yudnikov (F) 43 1975 Yekaterinburg, RUS 5'9" 194 L
#17 Alexander Zevakhin (RW) 38 1980 Perm, RUS 6'0" 203 L
Position: G:3 D:17 F:20 | Av Age: 26.78 years | Av Ht: 6'0" | Av Wt 195 lbs | Compare with other teams

Team Staff

Team Facts
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
  • Arena Name Platinum Arena
  • Location Khabarovsk
  • Capacity 7 100
  • Construction Year 2003
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
12/05/2018
12/05/2018 Confirmed Joining Marek Hrbas (D) Joining from HC Vitkovice
11/15/2018
11/15/2018 Confirmed Joining Marek Langhamer (G) Joining from HC Kometa Brno
11/14/2018
11/14/2018 Confirmed Leaving Tomas Filippi (F) Leaving for Bili Tygri Liberec
11/13/2018
11/13/2018 Confirmed Leaving Libor Kasik (G) Leaving for HC Kometa Brno
11/13/2018 Confirmed Joining Alexei Murygin (G) Joining from Avangard Omsk
11/13/2018 Confirmed Leaving German Voloshin (F) Leaving for Avangard Omsk
10/10/2018
10/10/2018 Confirmed Joining Artur Boltanov (F) Joining from Metallurg Magnitogorsk
10/10/2018 Confirmed Joining Nikita Alexandrov (D) Joining from Flint Firebirds
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
SKA Khabarovsk
1993-1994 Russia2 48 29 6 13 - - 138 131 64 2 -
1994-1995 Russia2 24 18 5 1 - - 137 53 41 1 -
1995-1996 Russia2 40 35 3 2 - - 232 57 73 2 Promoted
WCHL 12 4 - 6 - 2 50 63 10 7 Did not make playoffs
SKA Amur Khabarovsk
1996-1997 Russia 24 6 5 13 - - 62 84 17 11 Saved in relegation
WCHL 12 7 - 4 - 1 56 55 15 7 Did not make playoffs
1997-1998 Russia 26 8 5 13 - - 64 78 21 10 -
Russia 20 9 2 9 - - 48 60 20 8 Eight final loss
1998-1999 Russia 42 16 6 20 - - 85 100 38 10 Eight final loss
Amur Khabarovsk
1999-2000 Russia 38 13 3 15 4 3 89 85 53 11 Eight final loss
2000-2001 Russia 34 13 4 13 1 3 53 62 48 10 -
Russia 10 4 1 3 1 0 26 28 15 3 Did not make playoffs
2001-2002 Russia 51 20 6 21 3 1 95 96 73 10 Did not make playoffs
2002-2003 Russia 51 17 9 21 3 1 113 122 67 11 Did not make playoffs
2003-2004 Russia 60 16 9 32 1 2 107 150 61 15 Relegated
2004-2005 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2005-2006 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2006-2007 Russia 54 11 - 30 1 3 92 147 47 18 Saved in relegation
2007-2008 Russia 57 17 - 27 7 6 122 160 71 16 Eight final loss
2008-2009 KHL 56 15 - 30 4 7 111 158 60 20 Did not make playoffs
2009-2010 KHL 56 12 - 29 9 6 129 187 60 21 Did not make playoffs
2010-2011 KHL 54 13 - 32 2 7 112 173 50 22 Did not make playoffs
2011-2012 KHL 54 23 - 21 5 5 166 139 84 12 Conference QF loss
2012-2013 KHL 52 11 - 35 5 1 115 167 44 25 Did not make playoffs
2013-2014 KHL 54 8 - 30 5 11 106 182 45 28 Did not make playoffs
2014-2015 KHL 60 11 - 40 3 6 117 207 45 28 Did not make playoffs
2015-2016 KHL 60 17 - 31 6 5 112 143 69 25 Did not make playoffs
2016-2017 KHL 60 20 - 29 5 6 110 130 76 22 Did not make playoffs
2017-2018 KHL 56 21 - 18 8 9 132 141 88 13 Conference QF loss
2018-2019 KHL 35 8 - 19 1 7 71 108 25 6 -
View complete team history
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nikita Gusev (F) 2018-2019 SKA St. Petersburg KHL 36 9 36 45 8
2. Marek Kvapil (F) 2018-2019 Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 24 13 26 39 4
3. Rastislav Spirko (F) 2018-2019 HKM Zvolen Slovakia 31 14 24 38 6
4. Andrei Taratukhin (F) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 29 10 22 32 0
5. Denis Stasyuk (F) 2018-2019 Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 30 13 14 27 6
6. Ruslan Khasanshin (F) 2018-2019 Buran Voronezh VHL 30 12 15 27 20
7. Konstantin Panov (F) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 30 15 11 26 2
8. Marcel Hascak (F) 2018-2019 HC Kosice Slovakia 29 11 15 26 26
9. Dmitri Shitikov (F) 2018-2019 Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 30 11 13 24 0
10. Gleb Klimenko (F) 2018-2019 GKS Tychy Poland 24 2 22 24 16
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 537 239 190 412
2. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 153 281
3. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 133 270
4. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 377 178 88 258
5. Igor Alyoshin (F) 368 202 71 230
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 537 239 190 412
2. Igor Alyoshin (F) 368 202 71 230
3. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 377 178 88 258
4. Oleg Dneprovsky (F) 394 163 93 221
5. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 133 270
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 537 239 190 412
2. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 153 281
3. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 133 270
4. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 122 213
5. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 389 121 94 191
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 270 730
2. Oleg Vevcherenko (D) 408 88 141 489
3. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 281 459
4. Marat Gilmanov (D) 364 64 94 337
5. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 213 312
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 153 281
2. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 133 270
3. Yevgeni Kuveko (D) 556 77 54 120
4. Yuri Fimin (F) 537 239 190 412
5. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 122 213
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Pyotr Malkov (F) 36 31 44 1.222
2. Petr Vrana (F) 46 19 43 0.935
3. Jakub Petruzalek (F) 133 50 103 0.774
4. Yuri Fimin (F) 537 239 412 0.767
5. Mikko Mäenpää (D) 51 14 37 0.725
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
2. Yuri Fimin (F) 1994-1995 Russia2 46 39 19 58 1.26 4
3. Yuri Fimin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 64 27 31 58 0.91 40
4. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 65 21 36 57 0.88 24
5. Igor Maryukhin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 63 31 22 53 0.84 28
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
2. Igor Alyoshin (F) 1987-1988 Soviet3 35 43 2 45 1.29 18
3. Yuri Fimin (F) 1994-1995 Russia2 46 39 19 58 1.26 4
4. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 1994-1995 Russia2 42 37 6 43 1.02 4
5. Igor Alyoshin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 63 32 9 41 0.65 31
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 65 21 36 57 0.88 24
2. Yuri Fimin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 64 27 31 58 0.91 40
3. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
4. Jakub Petruzalek (F) 2011-2012 KHL 54 22 28 50 0.93 16
5. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 48 22 26 48 1.00 22
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Krivokrasov (F) 2003-2004 Russia 39 14 14 28 0.72 161
2. Oleg Vevcherenko (D) 1988-1989 Soviet3 56 12 11 23 0.41 103
3. Jan Platil (D) 2007-2008 Russia 44 7 13 20 0.45 103
4. Dave MacIsaac (D) 2002-2003 Russia 36 3 5 8 0.22 102
5. Sergei Yasakov (D) 1996-1997 Russia 23 4 4 8 0.35 90
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 6'1" 194 lbs 27.09
2017-2018 6'0" 193 lbs 28.09
2016-2017 6'1" 195 lbs 27.73
2015-2016 6'0" 195 lbs 26.71
2014-2015 6'0" 197 lbs 27.32
View 20 latest seasons
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team names:

- SKA Khabarovsk (1958-1996)
- SKA-Amur Khabarovsk (1996-1998)
- HK Amur Khabarovsk (1998-)