2018-2019 Season
Kingsville Kings were 25-16-1 in the 2018-19 GMHL season with 51 points, 4th in the South and 7th overall.
2018-2019 Kingsville Kings Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 38 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 17 | - | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 30 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 34 | - | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 35 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 30 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 36 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 7 | - | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 36 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 38 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 65 | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 7. | 40 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 16 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 41 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 29 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 9. | 42 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 16 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | |||
| 10. | 23 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 40 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 59 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | |||
| 12. | 35 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 44 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |||
| 13. | 35 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 40 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 24 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 39 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 76 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |||
| 16. | 35 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 47 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 20. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 21 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 21. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 19 | 3.54 | .876 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1120:00 | 531 | 1 | 6.92 | .769 | ||
| 2. | 8 | 3.94 | .869 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 396:00 | 199 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | ||
| 3. | 19 | 4.15 | .862 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1026:00 | 514 | 6 | 4.06 | .868 | ||
2018-2019 Kingsville Kings Staff
- Head Coach
Doug Raymond - Asst. Coach
Matthias Gardiman - General Manager
Andy Dowling - Asst. General Manager
Doug Raymond - Head Equipment Manager
Kim Goyeau - Scout
Nicholas Lang
2018-2019 Kingsville Kings Captains
2018-2019 Kingsville Kings Demographics
Loading...
Kingsville Kings Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kingsville, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2018-2019 Kingsville Kings Roster Facts
- Nationalities
9 players
6 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kingsville Kings: 821 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kingsville Arena Complex
- Location
- Kingsville, ON, CAN
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- -

Kingsville Kings Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | S-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Toledo | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Finlandia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Orli Znojmo U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adrian College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adrian College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | D-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Surrey Knights |
Kingsville Kings History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | GMHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | GMHL | 42 | 28 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 207 | 165 | 59 | 1.4 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | GMHL | 42 | 25 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 246 | 164 | 51 | 1.21 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | GMHL | 42 | 33 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 290 | 138 | 66 | 1.57 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | GMHL | 42 | 29 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 239 | 148 | 63 | 1.5 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 39 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 314 | 71 | 78 | 1.86 | 2 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KB65 HK | Division 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Reykjavikur | Iceland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dordrecht Lions | Eredivisie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Tech | ACHA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Haskey Hasselt | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 2. liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Stockton Thunder | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Altoona Inferno | APHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Sofia | Bulgaria | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.42 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.39 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.38 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.14 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 20.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 57 | 39 | 86 | 125 | |
| 3. | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | |
| 4. | 99 | 48 | 55 | 103 | |
| 5. | 82 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 2. | 75 | 52 | 43 | 95 | |
| 3. | 99 | 48 | 55 | 103 | |
| 4. | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | |
| 5. | 33 | 43 | 56 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 39 | 86 | 125 | |
| 2. | 111 | 24 | 74 | 98 | |
| 3. | 110 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 4. | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | |
| 5. | 82 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 48 | 103 | 248 | |
| 2. | 111 | 24 | 98 | 192 | |
| 3. | 75 | 19 | 61 | 188 | |
| 4. | 58 | 26 | 67 | 124 | |
| 5. | 36 | 38 | 73 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 24 | 74 | 98 | |
| 2. | 110 | 105 | 70 | 175 | |
| 3. | 99 | 48 | 55 | 103 | |
| 4. | 83 | 26 | 57 | 83 | |
| 5. | 82 | 41 | 59 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 43 | 104 | 3.59 | |
| 2. | 33 | 43 | 99 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 57 | 39 | 125 | 2.19 | |
| 5. | 17 | 15 | 35 | 2.06 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | 3.59 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 33 | 43 | 56 | 99 | 3.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 41 | 50 | 26 | 76 | 1.85 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 36 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.03 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 38 | 28 | 39 | 67 | 1.76 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 41 | 50 | 26 | 76 | 1.85 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | 3.59 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 33 | 43 | 56 | 99 | 3.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | GMHL | 38 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 1.71 | 17 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 36 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.03 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 29 | 43 | 61 | 104 | 3.59 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 33 | 43 | 56 | 99 | 3.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | GMHL | 30 | 19 | 46 | 65 | 2.17 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 39 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 1.44 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 27 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 2.22 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 34 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.15 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 38 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.13 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 36 | 38 | 35 | 73 | 2.03 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 39 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.62 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 37 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.49 | 81 |
