Select Season
2014-2015 Season
EV Duisburg U21 are 6-2 in the 2014-15 Germany U21 season with 12 points, 2nd in the Junioren NRW-Liga - Hauptrunde and 8th overall.
2014-2015 EV Duisburg U21 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #44 | 28 | Duisburg, GER | 6'3" | 179 | L | ||||
| #29 | 31 | Oberhausen, GER | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #25 | 31 | 6'0" | 141 | R | |||||
| #1 | 32 | 6'0" | 146 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #98 | 28 | Eschweiler, GER | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | 5'11" | 161 | R | |||||
| #22 | 32 | Essen, GER | 6'1" | 157 | L | ||||
| #11 | 29 | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| #14 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 30 | Duisburg, GER | 6'1" | 154 | R | ||||
| #12 | 29 | 6'1" | 163 | L | |||||
| #18 | 29 | Duisburg, GER | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #17 | 32 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'5" | 207 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 31 | Neuss, GER | 6'5" | 220 | L | ||||
| #7 | 29 | 5'8" | 143 | R | |||||
| #88 | 28 | Duisburg, GER | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #24 | 29 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| #6 | 32 | 5'8" | 126 | L | |||||
| #20 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 29 | Duisburg, GER | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #2 | 31 | Heilbronn, GER | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| #15 | 29 | Duisburg, GER | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
2014-2015 EV Duisburg U21 Demographics
Loading...
EV Duisburg U21 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Duisburg, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 EV Duisburg U21 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
- Experience
- EV Duisburg U21: 140 GP
DEL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EV Duisburg U21 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Eisadler Dortmund | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Eisadler Dortmund |
EV Duisburg U21 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | - |
| Germany U21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 21 | 12 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Regionalliga | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 18.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 2. | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 3. | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 2. | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | |
| 2. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 28 | |
| 3. | 8 | 7 | 14 | 16 | |
| 4. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 14 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 2. | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 3. | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 3. | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 4. | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.11 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.11 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Germany U21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.11 | 12 |
