2019-2020 Season
Evry-Viry were 9-9-0 in the 2019-20 France3 season with 26 points, 5th in the Poule A and 11th overall.
2019-2020 Evry-Viry Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 30 | Arras, FRA | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #93 | 39 | Spisska Nova Ves, SVK | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 25 | Quincy-sous-Sénart, FRA | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #2 | 27 | Créteil, FRA | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #15 | 33 | Clamart, FRA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #16 | 46 | Savigny-sur-Orge, FRA | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #26 | 37 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #19 | 31 | Sèvres, FRA | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #8 | 26 | Rillieux-la-Pape, FRA | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #13 | 42 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #62 | 34 | Forssa, FIN | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 34 | Villeneuve-Saint-Georges, FRA | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #24 | 34 | Athis-Mons, FRA | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #10 | 38 | Clamart, FRA | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Rueil-Malmaison, FRA | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #5 | 28 | 6'7" | 212 | L | |||||
| #11 | 25 | 5'11" | 146 | - | |||||
| #12 | 42 | Evry, FRA | 5'8" | 170 | R | ||||
| #25 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 209 | R | ||||
| #18 | 41 | Dijon, FRA | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #11 | 39 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 25 | Noisy-le-Grand, FRA | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #87 | 32 | Longjumeau, FRA | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Sèvres, FRA | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #7 | 26 | Saint-Mandé, FRA | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Corbeil-Essonnes, FRA | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #98 | 34 | Las Vegas, NV, USA | 5'6" | 150 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Evry-Viry Staff
- Head Coach
Francis Larivée - Assoc. Coach
Franck Ferey - Goaltending Coach
Guillaume Dalsasso
2019-2020 Evry-Viry Captains
2019-2020 Évry-Viry Demographics
Loading...
Évry-Viry Facts
- Plays in
- FFHG, Division 2
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow
- Town
- Evry, FRA
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2019-2020 Evry-Viry Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Evry-Viry: 929 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Évry-Viry II (France4)
- Evry-Viry U17
- Évry-Viry U20 (France U20 2)
Évry-Viry Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Français Volants Paris | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Français Volants Paris | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Asnières | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Courbevoie | |||
| Confirmed | joining | St. Norbert College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Rytíři Kladno |
Évry-Viry History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | France3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | France3 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 80 | 92 | 23 | 1.28 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | France3 | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 73 | 81 | 25 | 1.39 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | France3 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 73 | 77 | 24 | 1.33 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | France3 | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 52 | 102 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | France3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| France3 | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 68 | 102 | 17 | 0.94 | 9 | Relegation Play | |
| 2020-2021 | France3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France3 | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 89 | 72 | 26 | 1.44 | 6 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 99 | 61 | 44 | 2.44 | 1 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | France3 | 16 | 8 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 72 | 56 | 31 | 1.94 | 2 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 79 | 48 | 38 | 2.11 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | France3 | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 67 | 27 | 1.69 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Svetla nad Sazavou | Czechia4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Monroe Moccasins | FPHL | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dammarie | Division 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Clermont | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Valence | Division 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | 1. liga | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cergy-Pontoise U20 | France U20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | La Roche-sur-Yon | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Brest | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.09 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 89 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |
| 3. | 116 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |
| 4. | 70 | 27 | 46 | 73 | |
| 5. | 33 | 32 | 29 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 116 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |
| 3. | 89 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |
| 4. | 33 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |
| 5. | 70 | 27 | 46 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |
| 2. | 119 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 3. | 116 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |
| 4. | 70 | 27 | 46 | 73 | |
| 5. | 155 | 14 | 43 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 18 | 43 | 285 | |
| 2. | 119 | 64 | 132 | 206 | |
| 3. | 116 | 48 | 97 | 199 | |
| 4. | 89 | 33 | 114 | 123 | |
| 5. | 125 | 7 | 34 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 2. | 125 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 3. | 119 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 4. | 116 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |
| 5. | 97 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 22 | 3.67 | |
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 11 | 13 | 37 | 3.36 | |
| 4. | 18 | 18 | 49 | 2.72 | |
| 5. | 18 | 21 | 44 | 2.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France3 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 2.72 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.44 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.39 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | France3 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 3.36 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | France3 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.44 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.39 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France3 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 2.72 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | France3 | 14 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 1.93 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | France3 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | France3 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 2.72 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.39 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | France3 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 3.36 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.44 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | France3 | 18 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 1.56 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | France3 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.43 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | France3 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.33 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | France3 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.56 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | France3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.46 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.93 | 59 |
