2017-2018 Season
ERV Dinslaken Kobras II were 8-8-0 in the 2017-18 Germany6 season with 24 points, 6th in the Bezirksliga NRW Gr.2 and 35th overall.
2017-2018 ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #72 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 31 | 4'10" | 106 | - | |||||
| #32 | 31 | 5'11" | 198 | - | |||||
| #40 | 26 | Dinslaken, GER | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #61 | 34 | Duisburg, GER | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #45 | 54 | 5'10" | 176 | - | |||||
| #9 | 29 | Essen, GER | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #89 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #28 | 28 | Joliet, IL, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #77 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #67 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| #60 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #44 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #68 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #90 | 36 | Krefeld, GER | 5'7" | 168 | L | ||||
| #53 | 35 | Dresden, GER | 6'1" | 55 | L | ||||
| #43 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #96 | 34 | Dinslaken, GER | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #23 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #55 | 42 | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 33 | 5'9" | 159 | - | |||||
| #22 | 27 | Dinslaken, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #79 | 30 | Essen, GER | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #91 | 30 | Troisdorf, GER | 5'7" | 172 | L | ||||
| #84 | 42 | - | - | - | |||||
| #82 | 44 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
2017-2018 ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Demographics
Loading...
ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Facts
- Plays in
- Landesliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dinslaken, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
- Experience
- ERV Dinslaken Kobras II: 333 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
ERV Dinslaken Kobras II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
ERV Dinslaken Kobras II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 68 | 73 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | Saved in play-out |
| 2024-2025 | Germany5 | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 71 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Germany6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 77 | 74 | 21 | 1.5 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 18 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 97 | 15 | 0.83 | 7 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Germany6 | 16 | 8 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 81 | 71 | 24 | 1.5 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 18 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 72 | 118 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 39 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Germany6 | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 39 | 85 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Regionalliga | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bradley Univ. | ACHA III | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV Bergisch Gladbach | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Germany2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Regionalliga | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | GSC Moers | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Regionalliga | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | Regionalliga | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 165 lbs | 23.17 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 154 lbs | 24.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.84 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 26.63 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 26.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 39 | 80 | |
| 2. | 46 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 3. | 38 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 4. | 60 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 5. | 46 | 24 | 37 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 41 | 39 | 80 | |
| 2. | 60 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 3. | 46 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 4. | 38 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 5. | 27 | 28 | 21 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |
| 2. | 38 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |
| 3. | 48 | 41 | 39 | 80 | |
| 4. | 60 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 5. | 46 | 24 | 37 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 34 | 72 | 194 | |
| 2. | 64 | 6 | 24 | 135 | |
| 3. | 21 | 0 | 6 | 114 | |
| 4. | 46 | 24 | 61 | 97 | |
| 5. | 16 | 6 | 17 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 2. | 64 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 3. | 60 | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
| 4. | 48 | 41 | 39 | 80 | |
| 5. | 46 | 29 | 49 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 12 | 22 | 3.14 | |
| 2. | 8 | 12 | 16 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 38 | 28 | 73 | 1.92 | |
| 5. | 13 | 9 | 25 | 1.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 2.31 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.47 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.85 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 2.31 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.57 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 1.92 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 1.73 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 2.31 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.47 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.62 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany5 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.85 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Germany6 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.33 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.88 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany6 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.77 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Germany6 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.45 | 55 |
