League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Bezirksliga Bayern Gr.1
1. EC Pfaffenhofen II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Regensburg - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Stiftland Mitterteich - - - - - - - - - - -
4. ERC Ingolstadt II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. ERC Regen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. ERV Schweinfurt II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. ESV Waldkirchen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. ESV Würzburg - - - - - - - - - - -
Bezirksliga Bayern Gr.2
1. DEC Frillensee/Inzell - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Klostersee - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Waldkraiburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. ESV Dachau Woodpeckers - - - - - - - - - - -
5. ESV Gebensbach - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EV Aich - - - - - - - - - - -
7. EV Berchtesgaden - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Münchner EK - - - - - - - - - - -
Bezirksliga NRW Gr.1
1. Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 15 11 - 3 1 0 85 46 39 35 Final loss
2. TSVE Bielefeld 15 10 - 5 0 0 95 60 35 30 -
3. ESC Kristall Lippstadt 15 10 - 5 0 0 91 59 32 30 -
4. SV Brackwede 15 5 - 7 2 1 66 53 13 20 -
5. ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen 15 5 - 9 0 1 67 82 -15 16 -
6. ESC Rheine 15 1 - 13 0 1 49 153 -104 4 -
Bezirksliga NRW Gr.2
1. EHC Netphen 08 18 16 - 0 1 1 164 62 102 51 Champion
2. Herner EV 2007 II 18 10 - 5 2 1 118 108 10 35 -
3. TuS Wiehl II 18 9 - 6 1 2 118 63 55 31 -
4. Ratinger Ice Aliens II 18 10 - 8 0 0 107 89 18 30 -
5. Aachener EC 2013 18 6 - 10 2 0 106 123 -17 22 -
6. ERV Dinslaken Kobras II 18 5 - 11 0 2 72 118 -46 17 -
7. EHC Troisdorf II 18 1 - 17 0 0 50 172 -122 3 -
Landesliga Hessen
1. EC Wallernhausen 16 14 - 0 0 2 123 45 78 44 -
2. EV Wiesbaden 16 12 - 4 0 0 132 64 68 36 -
3. Eintracht Frankfurt II 16 9 - 5 0 2 102 64 38 29 -
4. Ice Devils Bad Nauheim 16 7 - 6 3 0 80 70 10 27 -
5. EG Diez-Limburg II 16 5 - 8 3 0 64 89 -25 21 -
6. ERC Pohlheim 16 5 - 9 0 2 42 66 -24 17 -
7. EC Lauterbach 2012 II 16 5 - 10 1 0 59 93 -34 17 -
8. Frankfurter EC Eisteufel 16 3 - 10 1 2 47 105 -58 13 -
9. ESC Darmstadt II 16 3 - 11 1 1 55 108 -53 12 -
Landesliga Nord Gr.A
1. ECW Sande 14 14 - 0 0 0 193 37 156 42 Champion
2. ERC Wunstorf Lions 14 9 - 4 1 0 63 73 -10 29 -
3. Weserstars Bremen II 14 8 - 5 0 0 77 44 33 25 -
4. Altonaer SV Hamburg 14 6 - 4 0 3 61 73 -12 22 -
5. Hamburger SV III 14 4 - 8 2 0 51 65 -14 16 -
6. REV Bremerhaven III 14 4 - 8 1 1 69 88 -19 15 -
7. Adendorfer EC III 14 3 - 9 1 1 52 122 -70 12 -
8. EC Pferdeturm Hunters 14 1 - 11 1 1 52 116 -64 6 -
Landesliga Nord Gr.B
1. ESC Wedemark Scorpions II 12 10 - 2 0 0 110 35 75 30 Final loss
2. Adendorfer EC II 12 9 - 3 0 0 81 55 26 27 -
3. EHC Timmendorfer Strand 06 II 12 7 - 3 1 1 78 53 25 24 -
4. TAG Salzgitter Icefighters II 12 8 - 4 0 0 101 83 18 24 -
5. TuS Harsefeld II 12 2 - 8 2 0 74 68 6 10 -
6. Molot Hamburg 12 3 - 8 0 1 60 104 -44 10 -
7. Crocodiles Hamburg III 12 0 - 11 0 1 41 147 -106 1 -
Landesliga Thüringen
1. ESC Erfurt - - - - - - - - - - -
2. ESV Halle III - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hurricane V2 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Ice Rebells Waltershausen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Kickelhahn Rangers - - - - - - - - - - -
Ostseeliga
1. Klink Wikinger 8 8 - 0 0 0 98 20 78 24 -
2. Malchower Wölfe 8 5 - 2 1 0 50 25 25 17 -
3. Neubrandenburg Blizzards 8 3 - 5 0 0 41 39 2 9 -
4. OSC Berlin II 8 2 - 4 1 1 27 73 -46 9 -
5. SG Rostock Kodiaks / REC 8 0 - 7 0 1 13 72 -59 1 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 75/76, 76/77
1980 - 1990: 83/84, 85/86, 86/87, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19