Germany6 Standings 2011-12
2011-2012 Season
SG HC Maustadt / ECDC Memmingen II and Rostocker Freibeuter finished level at the top of the 2011-12 Germany6 standings with 35 points. Münchner EK (31 points) and EA Schongau II (31 points) followed.
2011-12 Germany6 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bezirksliga Bayern Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Regensburg II | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 111 | 23 | 88 | 28 | 1.75 | Placement game loss |
| 2. | ERC Ingolstadt II | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 50 | 80 | 26 | 1.63 | - |
| 3. | EHC Regensburg | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 135 | 70 | 65 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | EC 2000 Amberg | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 72 | 107 | -35 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | ESV Würzburg | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 97 | 104 | -7 | 15 | 0.94 | - |
| 6. | 1. EV Weiden II | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 58 | 97 | -39 | 14 | 0.88 | - |
| 7. | ERV Schweinfurt II | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 49 | 83 | -34 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | Höchstadter EC II | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 61 | 107 | -46 | 6 | 0.38 | - |
| 9. | ATS Kulmbach | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 62 | 134 | -72 | 6 | 0.38 | - |
| Bezirksliga Bayern Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Münchner EK | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 127 | 37 | 90 | 31 | 1.72 | Final loss |
| 2. | ERSC Ottobrunn | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 48 | 54 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 3. | EV Aich | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 54 | 38 | 29 | 1.61 | - |
| 4. | EV Bruckberg | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 91 | 77 | 14 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 5. | EC Pfaffenhofen II | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 88 | 68 | 20 | 20 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | TSV Erding II | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 66 | 72 | -6 | 15 | 0.83 | - |
| 7. | EHC Waldkraiburg II | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 75 | 91 | -16 | 14 | 0.78 | - |
| 8. | Wanderers Germering II | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 59 | 101 | -42 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 9. | ASV Dachau | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 44 | 115 | -71 | 8 | 0.44 | - |
| 10. | EHF Passau Black Hawks II | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 42 | 123 | -81 | 3 | 0.17 | - |
| Bezirksliga Bayern Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | DEC Frillensee/Inzell | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 123 | 46 | 77 | 29 | 1.81 | Placement game win |
| 2. | SC Gaißach | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 63 | 12 | 21 | 1.31 | - |
| 3. | Starbulls Rosenheim II | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 84 | 75 | 9 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 4. | TSV Schliersee | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 97 | 63 | 34 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | SC Riessersee II | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 87 | 62 | 25 | 20 | 1.25 | - |
| 6. | EV Berchtesgaden | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 75 | 57 | 18 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | EV Mittenwald | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 72 | 111 | -39 | 8 | 0.50 | - |
| 8. | ESC Geretsried II | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 56 | 95 | -39 | 7 | 0.44 | - |
| 9. | SC Reichersbeuern | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 35 | 132 | -97 | 3 | 0.19 | - |
| Bezirksliga Bayern West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SG HC Maustadt / ECDC Memmingen II | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 144 | 55 | 89 | 35 | 1.75 | Champion |
| 2. | EA Schongau II | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 118 | 52 | 66 | 31 | 1.55 | - |
| 3. | SG VFL Denklingen/HC Landsberg | 20 | 14 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 121 | 68 | 53 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | SG ESV Bad Bayersoien / EC Peiting II | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 95 | 52 | 43 | 29 | 1.45 | - |
| 5. | ESV Buchloe II | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 78 | 83 | -5 | 21 | 1.05 | - |
| 6. | VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 77 | 109 | -32 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 7. | ERC Lechbruck | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 70 | 95 | -25 | 13 | 0.65 | - |
| 8. | SG Lindenberg/Lindau | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 78 | 133 | -55 | 13 | 0.65 | - |
| 9. | EV Bad Wörishofen II | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | - | - | 52 | 101 | -49 | 12 | 0.60 | - |
| 10. | EG Woodstocks Augsburg | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 50 | 97 | -47 | 10 | 0.50 | - |
| 11. | SV Hohenfurch | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 69 | 107 | -38 | 9 | 0.45 | - |
| Bezirksliga NRW | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Kristall Lippstadt | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 48 | 26 | 2.60 | Final loss |
| 2. | SV Brackwede | 10 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 24 | 27 | 22 | 2.20 | Champion |
| 3. | ESC Paderborn | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.50 | Placement game win |
| 4. | Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 12 | 1.20 | Placement game loss |
| 5. | EHC Netphen 08 II | 10 | 3 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 67 | -12 | 9 | 0.90 | Placement game win |
| 6. | TSVE Bielefeld | 10 | 2 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 90 | -70 | 6 | 0.60 | Placement game loss |
| Hanseliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rostocker Freibeuter | 12 | 12 | - | 0 | - | - | 87 | 18 | 69 | 35 | 2.92 | - |
| 2. | Molot Hamburg | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | - | - | 108 | 53 | 55 | 27 | 2.25 | - |
| 3. | Altonaer SV Hamburg II | 12 | 4 | - | 8 | - | - | 32 | 75 | -43 | 12 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Hamburger SV III | 12 | 3 | - | 9 | - | - | 48 | 93 | -45 | 9 | 0.75 | - |
| 5. | Crocodiles Hamburg Oldboys | 12 | 2 | - | 10 | - | - | 51 | 87 | -36 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| Landesliga Hessen | |||||||||||||
| 1. | RT Bad Nauheim II | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 31 | 41 | 20 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | EC Wallernhausen | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 43 | 11 | 16 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | Frankfurter EC Eisteufel | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 41 | 11 | 15 | 1.88 | - |
| 4. | ESC Darmstadt II | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | 45 | -10 | 9 | 1.13 | - |
| 5. | ERC Pohlheim | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 69 | -53 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Landesliga Hessen - Pokalrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ESC Darmstadt II | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 8 | 23 | 12 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Frankfurter EC Eisteufel | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 16 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | ERC Pohlheim | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 30 | -26 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Landesliga Rheinland-Pfalz | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EV Bitburg II | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 28 | 63 | 20 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | EHC Zweibrücken II | 8 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 39 | 23 | 13 | 1.63 | - |
| 3. | ESC Trier | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 118 | -96 | 3 | 0.38 | - |
seasons