2015-2016 Season
Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA were 23-21-2 in the 2015-16 HEO U18 season with 48 points, 3rd in the Robinson and 6th overall.
2015-2016 Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 44 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 46 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 46 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 30 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 35 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 46 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 41 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 53 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 45 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 46 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 20 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 45 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 44 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 42 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 40 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 46 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 24 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 12. | 46 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 13. | 45 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 29 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 24 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 25 | 2.38 | .922 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1.65 | .946 | ||
| 2. | 24 | 2.61 | .898 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2.28 | .939 | ||
2015-2016 Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Tony Lopez - Asst. Coach
Jeff Fitch - Asst. Coach
Tim Swords - Athletic Trainer
Bob Hellyer
2015-2016 Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Smiths Falls, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2015-2016 Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA: 741 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 1 | HEO U18 | |||
| 2 - 4 | HEO U18 | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:24) | HEO U18 | |||
| 4 - 3 | HEO U18 | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 61:20) | HEO U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Fresno Monsters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Greyhounds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Owen Sound Attack |
Smiths Falls Bears U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 26 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 146 | 114 | 57 | 1.36 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | HEO U18 | 31 | 11 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 92 | 127 | 24 | 0.77 | 9 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | HEO U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 15 | 26 | - | - | 4 | 131 | 171 | 34 | 0.76 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 15 | 23 | - | - | 0 | 138 | 151 | 37 | 0.82 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 41 | 23 | 16 | - | - | 2 | 117 | 117 | 48 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | HEO U18 | 45 | 24 | 15 | - | - | 6 | 126 | 116 | 54 | 1.2 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 46 | 23 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 117 | 121 | 48 | 1.04 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 11 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Richmond Royals | EOJHL | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gatineau Olympiques | QMJHL | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Rideaus | NPHL | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Coventry Blaze | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Smiths Falls Rideaus | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Coventry Blaze | EIHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of New Brunswick | USports | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lake Superior State Univ. | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.57 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.37 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.55 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.33 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 2. | 80 | 41 | 32 | 73 | |
| 3. | 65 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 4. | 84 | 32 | 38 | 70 | |
| 5. | 81 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 2. | 80 | 41 | 32 | 73 | |
| 3. | 65 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 4. | 84 | 32 | 38 | 70 | |
| 5. | 70 | 28 | 18 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 2. | 63 | 13 | 51 | 64 | |
| 3. | 81 | 25 | 43 | 68 | |
| 4. | 84 | 32 | 38 | 70 | |
| 5. | 84 | 7 | 36 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 13 | 64 | 142 | |
| 2. | 81 | 25 | 68 | 134 | |
| 3. | 59 | 6 | 19 | 134 | |
| 4. | 43 | 0 | 9 | 122 | |
| 5. | 73 | 18 | 39 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |
| 2. | 90 | 52 | 66 | 118 | |
| 3. | 90 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 4. | 89 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |
| 5. | 89 | 6 | 18 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 25 | 49 | 1.44 | |
| 2. | 36 | 21 | 48 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 90 | 52 | 118 | 1.31 | |
| 4. | 45 | 24 | 55 | 1.22 | |
| 5. | 38 | 17 | 45 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.51 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.44 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 44 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.11 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 36 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.33 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.51 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 39 | 29 | 16 | 45 | 1.15 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.44 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 1.04 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 1.51 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 44 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.11 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 38 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.18 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 36 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 1.33 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 43 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.21 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 33 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.06 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.46 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 36 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.78 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 34 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 1.44 | 70 |
