PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Keven Lapointe (F) Fort Wayne Spacemen USPHL Premier 42 22 40 62 6
2. Yoann Anex (F) Valais-Wallis Future U20 U20-Top 38 28 28 56 76
3. Olle Vennström (LW) Malmbergets AIF Division 2 25 27 29 56 60
4. Aki Virtanen (F) Solna SK Division 4 24 23 32 55 34
5. Nicholas Lang (F/D) Gümüs Patenler SK Turkey 12 24 26 50 10
6. Jori Hovi (F) totals 36 27 21 48 69
    Trelleborgs IF J20 J20 Div.1 18 12 7 19 43
    Trelleborgs IF J18 J18 Div.2 15 14 14 28 26
    Trelleborgs IF Division 2 3 1 0 1 0
7. Ramil Talipov (D) totals 47 5 42 47 55
    Ogden Mustangs WSHL 41 3 40 43 55
    Carolina Thunderbirds FPHL 4 1 2 3 0
    Mentor Ice Breakers FPHL 2 1 0 1 0
8. Ville Virtanen (D/F) Solna SK Division 4 23 13 31 44 18
9. Sebastian Karlsson Höglund (LW) SHK HC Division 3 30 23 19 42 47
10. Melwin Thorsson (RW) totals 31 16 26 42 32
    Lindefallets SK Division 2 11 4 11 15 22
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 20 12 15 27 10
                 
11. Axel Myrenfors (C) Saltsjöbadens IF Division 4 16 16 25 41 12
12. Axel In-Albon (F) totals 41 12 27 39 16
    Valais-Wallis Future U20 U20-Top 36 10 26 36 14
    HC Sierre-Anniviers SwissDiv2 4 1 1 2 2
    HC Sierre-Anniviers Swiss Cup Q 1 1 0 1 0
13. Alex Mitsionis (F) totals 25 19 19 38 28
    Ockelbo HC Division 3 20 17 17 34 26
    Lindefallets SK Division 2 5 2 2 4 2
14. Mikhail Frolov (F) Dundas Blues PJCHL 30 20 15 35 60
15. Nathan Sanderson (D) totals 26 9 26 35 29
    Malax IF II-divisioona 24 9 24 33 29
    Malax IF Suomen Cup 2 0 2 2 0
16. Daniel Vanat (F) totals 8 20 14 34 12
    HC Nachod Czech4 - - - - -
    HC Nachod U20 Czech U20 3 8 20 14 34 12
17. Cameron Neaylon (F) Kirkland Lake Gold Miners NOJHL 48 12 21 33 40
18. Mikko Lindbom (F) Jutland Vikings Denmark2 26 15 17 32 10
19. Andreas Norrby (D) totals 34 7 25 32 24
    Järfälla HC Division 2 19 1 13 14 2
    Bele Barkarby Division 5 1 1 1 2 0
    Solna SK Division 4 9 4 6 10 0
    Bålsta HC Division 3 5 1 5 6 22
20. Stepan Timofeyev (F) totals 43 10 20 30 53
    Macon Mayhem SPHL 36 4 11 15 45
    Elmira Enforcers FPHL 7 6 9 15 8
                 
21. Kristers Bormanis (W/C) totals 45 6 24 30 47
    Danbury Hat Tricks FPHL 7 1 3 4 2
    Zemgale Latvia 6 0 1 1 6
    Danville Dashers FPHL 14 2 6 8 12
    Delaware Thunder FPHL 14 3 14 17 21
    Watertown Wolves FPHL 4 0 0 0 6
22. Morgan Pagni (LW) Tromsø IK Norway3 17 21 7 28 14
23. Lukas Sundberg (F) Solna SK Division 4 20 12 13 25 6
24. Yegor Kurbatov (F) Zemgale Latvia 21 13 11 24 26
25. Pavel Rozhkov (D) Bancroft Rockhounds GMHL 37 5 19 24 29
26. Christopher Tumba (F/D) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 33 9 14 23 94
27. Stephen Eccles (C) Belfast Giants SNL SNL 8 11 11 22 0
28. Daniel DiCristofaro (D) totals 44 4 18 22 40
    Delaware Thunder FPHL 41 3 18 21 40
    Columbus River Dragons FPHL 3 1 0 1 0
29. Marcus Bergman (LW/RW) Västerås IK Allsvenskan 46 9 12 21 10
30. Ross Cowan (F) Raiders IHC 2 NIHL 1 27 7 14 21 54
                 
31. Jake Mortley (F) totals 21 7 13 20 27
    Bollnäs IS Division 3 10 4 11 15 18
    Battle Creek Rumble Bees FPHL 11 3 2 5 9
32. Sheldon Timmermans (F) London Lakers GMHL 33 5 15 20 48
33. Muhammed Kücükyildiz (LW) Segeltorps IF Division 1 38 6 13 19 43
34. Pascal Zürcher (LW) EHC Mirchel SwissDiv2 14 9 9 18 10
35. Lukas Maros (RW/LW) totals 15 8 9 17 6
    Karhu HT Suomi-sarja 3 0 0 0 0
    Gümüs Patenler SK Turkey 12 8 9 17 6
36. Oskar Rzekanowski (F) KuRy II-divisioona 24 8 9 17 12
37. Robin Andersson (D) totals 40 5 12 17 10
    IF Mölndal Hockey Division 2 33 4 9 13 10
    IF Mölndal Hockey J20 J20 Elit 7 1 3 4 0
38. Travis Dowhaniuk (F) London Lakers GMHL 36 4 13 17 109
39. Christian Reber (F) totals 24 9 7 16 53
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL 23 9 7 16 51
    EHC Wiki-Münsingen Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
40. Alex Hoffmann (F) HK Nitra U20 Slovakia U20 27 6 10 16 73
                 
41. Noé Gersanois (F) totals 20 4 12 16 4
    Français Volants Paris France3 18 4 11 15 4
    Français Volants Paris French Cup 2 0 1 1 0
42. Eric Bampenchow (D) California State U. - Fullerton ACHA II 17 7 8 15 6
43. Gustav Larsson (C) Drevviken HK Division 4 12 5 9 14 14
44. Mathieu Barrette (F) Adrian College ACHA III 23 5 9 14 34
45. Enzo Bouakaz (F) Collège de Lévis M17 Maj LHPS M17 Majeur 26 4 9 13 8
46. Justice Taylor (F) Lethbridge Lightning RHL 13 3 10 13 23
47. Joacim Löfgren (D/F) Kovlands IF Division 2 15 6 6 12 16
48. Patrik Sleziak (C) MHC Martin U20 Slovakia U20 40 4 8 12 10
49. Ian Friz (D) Florida Eels USPHL Elite 34 4 7 11 85
50. Emil Bagger (D) Urbaanilegendat III-divisioona 14 2 8 10 4
                 
51. Terrance McLean (D) totals 20 6 3 9 81
    Malax IF II-divisioona 18 6 3 9 52
    Malax IF Suomen Cup 2 0 0 0 29
52. David Senecal (D) totals 12 5 4 9 2
    Virserums SGF Division 3 3 0 1 1 0
    Skutskärs SK Division 3 9 5 3 8 2
53. Arsen Gindullin (F) Ledyanye Volki Kiev Ukraine 21 2 7 9 2
54. Rafael Müller (F) totals 16 6 2 8 12
    EHC Rheinfelden II SwissDiv3 14 6 2 8 12
    EHC Rheinfelden Swiss Cup Q 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Rheinfelden SwissDiv2 1 0 0 0 0
55. Louis Maillard (F/D) totals 13 4 3 7 33
    Red Lions Reinach SwissDiv1 8 3 0 3 4
    EHC Laufen SwissDiv2 5 1 3 4 29
56. Alexander Jönsson (LW) totals 7 3 4 7 8
    Ånge IK Division 2 3 0 2 2 0
    Njurunda SK Division 2 4 3 2 5 8
57. Erik Holmström (LW) totals 26 2 5 7 45
    AIK Härnösand J20 J20 Elit 25 2 5 7 45
    Kramfors/Härnösand J18 J18 Div.1 1 0 0 0 0
58. Erik Sandgren (F) Osby IK Division 2 35 1 6 7 4
59. Pätrik Linnumäe (D) totals 39 1 6 7 41
    Almaguin Spartans GMHL 8 1 3 4 28
    Niagara Whalers GMHL 5 0 3 3 0
    Temiscaming Titans GMHL 21 0 0 0 13
    Estonia U20 WJC-20 D1B 5 0 0 0 0
60. Ian Chen (D/F) Stanford Univ. ACHA II 5 5 1 6 2
                 
61. Nemanja Jankovic (LW) KHL Sisak Croatia 3 3 3 6 0
62. Alvari Rautiainen (F) MaKo III-divisioona 5 3 3 6 2
63. Alex Basey (D) Delaware Thunder FPHL 21 1 5 6 88
64. Jayson Zähner (D) totals 15 2 2 4 10
    EHC Illnau-Effretikon SwissDiv2 9 0 1 1 4
    Illnau-Effretikon U20 U20-A 4 1 0 1 2
    EHC Illnau-Effretikon Swiss Cup Q 2 1 1 2 4
65. Liam Sweeney (F) Vancouver Island Univ. BCIHL 17 1 3 4 16
66. Laval Jerry (D) Siksika Buffaloes RHL 6 0 4 4 14
67. Artyom Podshendyalov (LW) Torpedo-Gorky NN VHL 9 1 1 2 2
68. Cristian Raiting (D) LN91 Division 2 7 0 2 2 2
69. Kyran Karol (D) Blackfalds Sr Wranglers NCHL 7 0 2 2 10
70. Jacob Lokatt (D) Viggbyholms IK Division 2 15 0 2 2 61
                 
71. Hugo Wilhelmsson (D) Munkedals BK Division 3 25 0 2 2 14
72. Andreas Gurfeldt (C) Solna SK Division 4 1 1 0 1 0
73. Austin Kane (F) Twin City Thunder USPHL Premier 9 1 0 1 2
74. Dan Shea (F) Salem State College NCAA III 20 1 0 1 25
75. Adam Suchomer (LW) Höchstadter EC Germany3 15 0 1 1 6
76. Kyle Quick (LW) Battle Creek Rumble Bees FPHL 2 0 0 0 0
77. Alexei Mashkov (F) HK MGTU Baumana Moskva MSHL1 4 0 0 0 4
78. Sean Contreras (F) West Sound Admirals WSHL 4 0 0 0 5
79. Louis Chaix (C) Anna Maria College NCAA III 6 0 0 0 0
80. Matus Matis (RW/LW) HK Poprad Slovakia 6 0 0 0 4
                 
81. Khassan Al-Dzhilaui (F) Dynamo Tver VHL 10 0 0 0 2
82. Szymon Niedlich (D) Sokoly Torun Poland2 - - - - -
83. Gadzhi Kazbekov (D) Everest Academy PSHF U18 - - - - -
84. Kristian Simson (F) HC Kalev Viking Tallinn Estonia - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?