2026-2027 Season
ČVUT Engineers Prague are 5-0-0 in the 2026-27 ULLH season with 15 points, 1st overall.
2026-2027 ČVUT Engineers Prague Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 25 | Plzen, CZE | 5'11" | 152 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 19 | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||||
| 22 | 5'11" | 168 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 19 | 6'1" | 179 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 20 | Tabor, CZE | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 21 | Barcelona, ESP | 5'6" | 117 | L | Junior | |||||
| 20 | Slany, CZE | 6'2" | 179 | R | ||||||
| 23 | 6'3" | 205 | - | |||||||
| 19 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| 24 | 6'0" | 152 | R | |||||||
| 23 | 5'7" | 130 | L | |||||||
| 20 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 20 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||||
| 19 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 23 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'7" | 141 | R | ||||||
| 19 | 6'1" | 146 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 22 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 19 | - | - | R | Junior | ||||||
| 25 | Praha, CZE | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 20 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 24 | Kladno, CZE | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 20 | 6'1" | 190 | L | Junior | ||||||
| 21 | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||||
2026-2027 ČVUT Engineers Prague Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 CVUT Engineers Prague Demographics
Loading...
CVUT Engineers Prague Facts
- Plays in
- Univerzitní liga ledního hokeje
- Team Colors
- Blue Navy + White + Orange
- Town
- Praha, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2026-2027 ČVUT Engineers Prague Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- ČVUT Engineers Prague: 759 GP
Czechia: 8 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Slavia Praha (Czechia2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Zimni stadion Hvezda
- Location
- Praha
- Capacity
- 700
- Construction Year
- 1983
- Secondary Arena
- Zimni stadion Hvezda

CVUT Engineers Prague Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ULLH | |||
| - | ULLH | |||
| 7 - 1 | ULLH | |||
| 7 - 2 | ULLH | |||
| 0 - 9 | ULLH |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
CVUT Engineers Prague History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ČVUT Engineers Prague | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ULLH | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | ULLH | 26 | 16 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 123 | 77 | 56 | 2.15 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | ULLH | 22 | 15 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 97 | 58 | 51 | 2.32 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | ULLH | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 82 | 46 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| Engineers Prague | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | ULLH | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 91 | 30 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | ULLH | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 81 | 44 | 35 | 1.94 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | ULLH | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ULLH | 20 | 17 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 96 | 32 | 52 | 2.6 | 1 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | EUHL | 16 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 49 | 38 | 31 | 1.94 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | EUHL | 17 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 69 | 56 | 26 | 1.53 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Technika Praha | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 57 | 58 | 19 | 1.19 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | EUHL | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 76 | 76 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 2. liga | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VŠE Falcons Prague | ULLH | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Lev Slany | Czechia4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Lev Slany | Czechia4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Hvezda Praha | Czechia4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Lev Slany | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Rytiri Vlasim | Czechia4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SK Cernosice | Czechia4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Junior Melnik | Czechia4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ČZU Farmers Prague | ULLH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 21.48 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 23.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 22.92 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.25 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.08 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |
| 2. | 97 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |
| 3. | 76 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 4. | 83 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |
| 5. | 65 | 28 | 41 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |
| 2. | 65 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |
| 3. | 76 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 4. | 83 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |
| 5. | 50 | 29 | 16 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 51 | 86 | 137 | |
| 2. | 97 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |
| 3. | 83 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |
| 4. | 76 | 32 | 48 | 80 | |
| 5. | 65 | 28 | 41 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 10 | 27 | 210 | |
| 2. | 97 | 55 | 133 | 125 | |
| 3. | 65 | 2 | 17 | 113 | |
| 4. | 48 | 12 | 24 | 105 | |
| 5. | 65 | 28 | 69 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 55 | 78 | 133 | |
| 2. | 93 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 3. | 92 | 11 | 29 | 40 | |
| 4. | 83 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |
| 5. | 83 | 17 | 27 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 51 | 137 | 2.11 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 13 | 6 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 22 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 20 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.55 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | ULLH | 18 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 1.56 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 22 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ULLH | 18 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.39 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 20 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.55 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 22 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.23 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 22 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ULLH | 18 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 1.56 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ULLH | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ULLH | 20 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 1.05 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 20 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.55 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ULLH | 25 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.88 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | EUHL | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.58 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.50 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ULLH | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 49 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Previous names:
2014 - 2017 - Technika Praha
2017 - 2023 - Engineers Prague
2023 - present ČVUT Engineers Prague
2014 - 2017 - Technika Praha
2017 - 2023 - Engineers Prague
2023 - present ČVUT Engineers Prague
