2020-2021 Season
Hockey Club 74 U20 were 3-1-3 in the 2020-21 France U20 season with 12 points, 1st in the Group A and 3rd overall.
2020-2021 Hockey Club 74 U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Sallanches, FRA | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Annecy, FRA | 5'7" | 176 | R | ||||
| 23 | Albertville, FRA | 5'5" | - | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 23 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #18 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 21 | Morzine, FRA | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| 24 | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||||
| #14 | 21 | Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, FRA | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Cholet, FRA | - | - | - | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Thonon-les-Bains, FRA | 6'0" | 143 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 22 | Annecy, FRA | 5'11" | 157 | R | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Rillieux-la-Pape, FRA | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 23 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'10" | 141 | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Combloux, FRA | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Sallanches, FRA | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Sallanches, FRA | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Belovo, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #52 | 23 | Annecy, FRA | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| 24 | Evian-les-Bains, FRA | 5'10" | 132 | L | |||||
| #8 | 21 | Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, FRA | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #20 | 21 | Morzine, FRA | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
2020-2021 Hockey Club 74 U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Christian Pouget - Asst. Coach
Jan Soldán - Conditioning Coach
Théo Joly - Conditioning Coach
Anthony Staderoli
2020-2021 Hockey Club 74 U20 Captains
2020-2021 Hockey Club 74 U20 Demographics
Loading...
Hockey Club 74 U20 Facts
- Plays in
- FFHG, U20 Espoir
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Saint-Gervais-les-Bains, FRA
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2020-2021 Hockey Club 74 U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
- Experience
- Hockey Club 74 U20: 520 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Chamonix (Ligue Magnus)
- Hockey Club 74 U17
- Hockey Club 74 U18 (France U18)
- Mont-Blanc (France2)
- Morzine-Avoriaz (France2)
Hockey Club 74 U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Annecy | |||
| Loan | leaving | Chamonix | |||
| Loan | leaving | Chamonix | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brest | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Evry-Viry | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grenoble U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grenoble U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Morzine-Avoriaz |
Hockey Club 74 U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hockey Club 74 U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | France U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | France U20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | - |
| France U20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Championship Round | |
| France U20 | 24 | 8 | 13 | - | 0 | 3 | 65 | 83 | 27 | 1.13 | 8 | Qualification | |
| 2024-2025 | France U20 | 20 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 70 | 53 | 37 | 1.85 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | France U20 | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 60 | 92 | 21 | 0.95 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | France U20 | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 68 | 121 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | France U20 | 20 | 8 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 84 | 27 | 1.35 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | France U20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 32 | 27 | 12 | 1.71 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France U20 | 20 | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 59 | 60 | 32 | 1.6 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | France U20 | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | 65 | 30 | 1.5 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | France U20 | 20 | 13 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 77 | 52 | 39 | 1.95 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | France U20 | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 91 | 51 | 48 | 2.18 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| OK 74 - Pays du mont blanc U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 21 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 191 | 48 | 53 | 2.52 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nice | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 1. Liga | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Marseille | Ligue Magnus | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Club 74 II U18 | France U18 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RNK Hoci | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brest | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Grenoble U20 | France U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Chambéry II | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Poitiers | Division 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Toulon | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.41 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.68 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.07 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.58 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 67 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 3. | 77 | 33 | 18 | 51 | |
| 4. | 72 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| 5. | 41 | 19 | 21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 77 | 33 | 18 | 51 | |
| 3. | 67 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 4. | 34 | 24 | 12 | 36 | |
| 5. | 72 | 22 | 25 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 2. | 74 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |
| 3. | 62 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 4. | 77 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |
| 5. | 44 | 9 | 28 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 33 | 51 | 182 | |
| 2. | 67 | 29 | 65 | 170 | |
| 3. | 72 | 22 | 47 | 132 | |
| 4. | 77 | 2 | 31 | 118 | |
| 5. | 62 | 39 | 68 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 33 | 18 | 51 | |
| 2. | 77 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |
| 3. | 75 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 4. | 74 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |
| 5. | 74 | 5 | 21 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 16 | 17 | 36 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 16 | 17 | 34 | 2.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.25 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 2.13 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 15 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France U20 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.68 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 15 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.25 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 2.13 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U20 | 19 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.37 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.00 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | France U20 | 19 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.68 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.25 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 2.00 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 16 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 2.13 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | France U20 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | France U20 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 0.94 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | France U20 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.65 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | France U20 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.50 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | France U20 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France U20 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.84 | 67 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Association of Chamonix, Mont-Blanc & Morzine-Avoriaz for youth teams
