2026-2027 Season
IF Sundsvall Hockey are 3-3-0 in the 2026-27 NDHL (W) season with 8 points, 4th in the Norra and 6th overall.
2026-2027 IF Sundsvall Hockey Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 16 | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #35 | 25 | 5'6" | 134 | L | ||||||
| #34 | 18 | Viking HC | 5'2" | 132 | L | |||||
| #35 | 17 | Viggbyholms IK | 5'7" | 152 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #24 | 22 | Värmdö HC | 5'9" | 154 | - | |||||
| #14 | 23 | 5'9" | 172 | - | 26/27 | |||||
| #19 | 35 | Sheffield Shadows | 5'5" | 130 | R | |||||
| #74 | 19 | 5'4" | 128 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #23 | 18 | Matfors HC | 5'3" | 137 | L | |||||
| #23 | 19 | Skautafélag Akureyrar | 5'4" | 148 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #18 | 17 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 5'5" | 110 | L | |||||
| #6 | 18 | 5'6" | 121 | R | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #41 | 14 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Njurunda SK | 5'4" | 143 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #55 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #96 | 18 | - | - | - | 26/27 | |||||
| #5 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #29 | 21 | Haninge Anchors HC | 5'4" | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 16 | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #17 | 29 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| #48 | 17 | 5'8" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #29 | 23 | 5'3" | - | - | 26/27 | |||||
| #38 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #96 | 24 | 5'3" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #27 | 16 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #16 | 14 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | HC Tornaado Tallinn | 5'5" | 128 | L | 28/29 | ||||
| #21 | 22 | 5'2" | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 21 | Näldens IF | 5'5" | 132 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 23 | 5'4" | 139 | L | 26/27 | |||||
2026-2027 IF Sundsvall Hockey Staff
- Head Coach
Shannon Douglas - Asst. Coach
Lars Antonsson - Asst. Coach
Georgina Farman - Goaltending Coach
Magnus Åkerlund - General Manager
Håkan Sundkvist - Team Manager
Frida Lindholm - Equipment Manager
Peter Jonsson - Equipment Manager
Håkan Lundin
2026-2027 IF Sundsvall Hockey Demographics
Loading...
IF Sundsvall Hockey Facts
- Plays in
- Nationella Damhockeyligan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Sundsvall, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 IF Sundsvall Hockey Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- IF Sundsvall Hockey: 550 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
IF Sundsvall Hockey Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NDHL | |||
| - | NDHL | |||
| 2 - 4 | NDHL | |||
| 5 - 4 (SO) | NDHL | |||
| 4 - 2 | NDHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of Guelph | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of Southern Maine | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Rampage Veszprem | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fjölnir U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Skautafélag Akureyrar | |||
| Extension |
IF Sundsvall Hockey History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NDHL (W) | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA (W) | 20 | 5 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 133 | 15 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| NDHL (W) | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 38 | 20 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 10 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 75 | 21 | 32 | 2.91 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 1 (W) | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 57 | 5 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 59 | 76 | 12 | 0.75 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hertsörinken IF | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Munksund-Skuthamns SK U19 1 | U19 Region (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Malmbergets AIF U19 | U19 Region (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby U19 | U19 Region (W) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | NDHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Western New England Univ. | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 19.77 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 19.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 20.61 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'6" | 150 lbs | 19.69 |
| 2005-2006 | View Roster | 5'7" | 152 lbs | 17.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 38 | 17 | 55 | |
| 2. | 36 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 3. | 40 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 38 | 17 | 55 | |
| 2. | 36 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 3. | 40 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 5. | 26 | 17 | 7 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 2. | 40 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |
| 3. | 32 | 19 | 18 | 37 | |
| 4. | 46 | 38 | 17 | 55 | |
| 5. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 0 | 2 | 94 | |
| 2. | 32 | 15 | 21 | 69 | |
| 3. | 29 | 15 | 23 | 64 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |
| 5. | 36 | 2 | 4 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | 46 | 38 | 17 | 55 | |
| 3. | 46 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 4. | 44 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 5. | 44 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 10 | 15 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 36 | 28 | 52 | 1.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.80 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.47 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.80 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NDHL (W) | 12 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.42 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 10 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 2.80 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 2.45 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.47 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 (W) | 11 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 1.88 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | 20 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.60 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 (W) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 (W) | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.57 | 32 |

