2022-2023 Season
Team Belarus U17 were 26-25-1 in the 2022-23 Belarus Vysshaya season with 53 points, 8th overall.
2022-2023 Team Belarus U17 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 52 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 57 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 2. | 40 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 10 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 3. | 49 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 68 | -9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 4. | 29 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 37 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 5. | 39 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 6. | 50 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 6 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 7. | 49 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 26 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 8. | 52 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 9. | 46 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 10. | 22 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36 | 0 | ||||||||
| 11. | 49 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 30 | -7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -2 | ||
| 12. | 43 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13. | 49 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | -6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 14. | 18 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 15. | 39 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 16. | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 17. | 48 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 18. | 52 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 19. | 43 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 | ||
| 20. | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1 | ||
| 21. | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | -12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 22. | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 65 | -3 | ||||||||
| 23. | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | -4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 24. | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1 | ||
| 25. | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 27. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 30. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 31. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | -4 | ||||||||
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 6. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 7. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 8. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 9. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 10. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 11. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||||||||
| 13. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 15. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 16. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 17. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 1.92 | .914 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 219:00 | 74 | |||||
| 2. | 22 | 3.11 | .890 | 9 | 13 | - | 1 | 1196:00 | 500 | 2 | 1.35 | .964 | ||
| 3. | 31 | 3.23 | .881 | 16 | 15 | - | 1 | 1711:00 | 678 | 4 | 3.75 | .898 | ||
| 1. | 2 | 6.21 | .868 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 87:00 | 59 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 7.50 | .846 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 32:00 | 22 | |||||
2022-2023 Team Belarus U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Andrei Rashchinsky - Asst. Coach
Andrei Zalivako - Goaltending Coach
Stepan Goryachevskikh - Team Manager
Alexei Vinokurov
2022-2023 Team Belarus U17 Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 Team Belarus U17 Demographics
Loading...
Team Belarus U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Belarusian Higher League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Raubichi, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Team Belarus U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
41 players
- Experience
- Team Belarus U17: 1 111 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Team Belarus U18 (Belarus Vysshaya)
Team Belarus U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Belarus Vysshaya | |||
| - | Belarus Vysshaya | |||
| 6 - 2 | Belarus Vysshaya | |||
| 1 - 4 | Belarus Vysshaya | |||
| 3 - 1 | Belarus Vysshaya |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dneprovskiye Lvy Mogilev | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Vitebsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Yunost Minsk U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinamo Minsk U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Vitebsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Brest U17 |
Team Belarus U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belarus Vyss | 16 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 72 | 2 | 0.13 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 18 | 25 | - | 4 | 5 | 121 | 162 | 49 | 0.94 | 10 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2024-2025 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 17 | 26 | - | 4 | 5 | 130 | 180 | 47 | 0.9 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 11 | 28 | - | 4 | 9 | 114 | 146 | 39 | 0.75 | 12 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2022-2023 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 22 | 25 | - | 4 | 1 | 163 | 165 | 53 | 1.02 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus Vyss | 24 | 12 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 84 | 52 | 30 | 1.25 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Belarus Vyss | 28 | 11 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 73 | 83 | 26 | 0.93 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 23 | 18 | - | 5 | 6 | 221 | 143 | 85 | 1.63 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | Belarus Vyss | 48 | 33 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 189 | 94 | 105 | 2.19 | 1 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | Belarus Vyss | 44 | 28 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | 160 | 100 | 97 | 2.2 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Belarus Vyss | 52 | 21 | 21 | - | 6 | 4 | 193 | 169 | 79 | 1.52 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Belarus Vyss | 44 | 8 | 31 | - | 0 | 5 | 88 | 164 | 29 | 0.66 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
Team Belarus U17 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Tsyplakov Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 23 | - | - | 10 | Placement game loss |
| 2025-2026 | Tsyplakov Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Tsyplakov Cup | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | - | - | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Russia U17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Section Champion |
| Tsyplakov Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 11 | Eighth Final Loss | |
| 2022-2023 | Tsyplakov Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 15 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | Tsyplakov Cup | 5 | 0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Medvedi Vitebsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 17 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Yunior Minsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Neftekhimik Novopolotsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yunior Minsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Team Belarus U18 | Belarus Vysshaya | 16 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dinamo-Olimpik Minsk | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 30 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Dinamo Minsk U18 | Belarus U18 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zubry Brest | Belarus Vysshaya | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Team Belarus U18 | Belarus Vysshaya | 17 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Pinskiye Yastreby U18 | Belarus U18 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 15.78 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.84 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.87 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 40 | 38 | 78 | |
| 2. | 86 | 40 | 30 | 70 | |
| 3. | 58 | 30 | 25 | 55 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 5. | 49 | 19 | 29 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 40 | 38 | 78 | |
| 2. | 86 | 40 | 30 | 70 | |
| 3. | 58 | 30 | 25 | 55 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 5. | 61 | 21 | 16 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 40 | 38 | 78 | |
| 2. | 86 | 40 | 30 | 70 | |
| 3. | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 4. | 49 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |
| 5. | 46 | 14 | 28 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 5 | 22 | 123 | |
| 2. | 50 | 6 | 22 | 91 | |
| 3. | 45 | 2 | 11 | 74 | |
| 4. | 40 | 1 | 10 | 72 | |
| 5. | 49 | 9 | 35 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |
| 2. | 86 | 40 | 30 | 70 | |
| 3. | 83 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 4. | 75 | 40 | 38 | 78 | |
| 5. | 64 | 18 | 11 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 44 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.39 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 0.98 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.22 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 46 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.91 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 44 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 1.22 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.39 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Belarus Vysshaya | 39 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 0.85 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 46 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 0.89 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 36 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.39 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 0.98 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 46 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.91 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 43 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 0.88 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.71 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 50 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.44 | 91 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.41 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Belarus Vysshaya | 45 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.24 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Belarus Vysshaya | 40 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.25 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Belarus Vysshaya | 49 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.71 | 68 |

