2017-2018 Season
Timberland High were 6-18 in the 2017-18 USHS-MO season with 12 points, 7th in the MSCHA: St. Charles Conference and 30th overall.
2017-2018 Timberland High Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'7" | 126 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #77 | 26 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'10" | 181 | - | ||||
| #62 | 24 | O'Fallon, MO, USA | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #58 | 26 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'0" | 190 | - | ||||
| 24 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'7" | 185 | - | |||||
| #17 | 27 | Lake St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'6" | 126 | - | ||||
| #75 | 24 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'2" | 190 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #2 | 24 | O'Fallon, MO, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #91 | 27 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #84 | 24 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'0" | 170 | - | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'8" | 229 | - | ||||
| 24 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'3" | 165 | - | |||||
| #56 | 24 | Wentzville, MO, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #24 | - | Wentzville, MO, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| 26 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'7" | 150 | - | |||||
| #21 | 25 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 6'0" | 187 | - | ||||
| #33 | 26 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'4" | 126 | - | ||||
| #29 | 27 | Wentzville, MO, USA | 5'5" | 132 | - | ||||
2017-2018 Timberland High Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Timberland High Demographics
Loading...
Timberland High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Missouri
- Team Colors
- Hunter Green + Navy + Silver
- Town
- Wentzville, MO, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Timberland High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Timberland High: 353 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Timberland High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Timberland High History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | St. Louis Sting 18U AA 2 | 18U AA | 16 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | St. Louis Sting 18U AA 2 | CSDHL 18UP | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Missouri | ACHA III | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Rockers | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nashville Jr. Predators 16U AAA | T1EHL 16U | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chesterfield Falcons 16U AA 2 | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chesterfield Falcons 16U AA 2 | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Chesterfield Falcons 16U AA 2 | 16U AA | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.33 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'8" | 150 lbs | 17.43 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 2. | 81 | 68 | 59 | 127 | |
| 3. | 34 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 4. | 69 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 5. | 39 | 38 | 13 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 68 | 59 | 127 | |
| 2. | 81 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 3. | 34 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 4. | 39 | 38 | 13 | 51 | |
| 5. | 69 | 34 | 30 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 2. | 81 | 68 | 59 | 127 | |
| 3. | 69 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 4. | 34 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 5. | 79 | 25 | 25 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 8 | 22 | 152 | |
| 2. | 43 | 33 | 47 | 146 | |
| 3. | 72 | 5 | 16 | 135 | |
| 4. | 81 | 63 | 173 | 134 | |
| 5. | 81 | 68 | 127 | 111 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 110 | 173 | |
| 2. | 81 | 68 | 59 | 127 | |
| 3. | 79 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 4. | 77 | 18 | 15 | 33 | |
| 5. | 77 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 63 | 173 | 2.14 | |
| 2. | 34 | 43 | 68 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 81 | 68 | 127 | 1.57 | |
| 4. | 39 | 38 | 51 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 43 | 33 | 47 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 3.88 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MO | 23 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2.22 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 13 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 3.00 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MO | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.64 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 13 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 3.00 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MO | 19 | 25 | 7 | 32 | 1.68 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MO | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.64 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 3.88 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 19 | 43 | 62 | 3.88 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USHS-MO | 23 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 2.22 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MO | 23 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 1.35 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MO | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MO | 23 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.30 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MO | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.50 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | USHS-MO | 23 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 1.35 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MO | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.21 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MO | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.26 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-MO | 23 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.96 | 54 |
