2020-2021 Season
HK Olimpija Ljubljana were 10-2-0 in the 2020-21 IntHL (W) season with 29 points, 2nd overall.
2020-2021 HK Olimpija Ljubljana Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 21 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'4" | 128 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #10 | 40 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'5" | 143 | R | ||||
| #28 | 24 | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| #9 | 37 | 5'5" | 159 | R | |||||
| #89 | 31 | 5'4" | 130 | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #15 | 34 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'7" | 150 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #29 | 25 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'3" | 126 | R | ||||
| #26 | 29 | 5'5" | 141 | L | |||||
| #32 | 18 | 5'6" | 121 | L | |||||
| #8 | 24 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #25 | 27 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #21 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | 31 | Jesenice, SLO | 5'0" | 148 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #19 | 29 | 5'9" | 194 | R | |||||
| #38 | 35 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'5" | 134 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'6" | 117 | L | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||
2020-2021 HK Olimpija Ljubljana Staff
- Head Coach
Franc Ferjanic - Asst. Coach
Andraz Burazin - Asst. Coach
Bostjan Kos - Team Manager
Rok Srakar
2020-2021 HK Olimpija Ljubljana Demographics
Loading...
HK Olimpija Ljubljana Facts
- Plays in
- Women's International Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ljubljana, SLO
Map
- Founded
- 2004
2020-2021 HK Olimpija Ljubljana Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana: 1 055 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Olimpija Ljubljana Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Södertälje SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HPK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SDE HF |
HK Olimpija Ljubljana History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| IntHL (W) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | IntHL (W) | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 33 | 60 | 9 | 1.13 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| Slovenia (W) | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 23 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | No playoffs held | |
| 2024-2025 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 45 | 67 | 12 | 1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2023-2024 | IntHL (W) | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 69 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2022-2023 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 39 | 56 | 8 | 0.67 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2021-2022 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 61 | 25 | 28 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 107 | 46 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2019-2020 | EWHL (W) | 18 | 0 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| Slovenia (W) | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 2.14 | 1 | Season Cancelled | |
| 2018-2019 | EWHL (W) | 16 | 2 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 119 | 6 | 0.38 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| Slovenia (W) | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 1 | Champion | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 92 | 27 | 30 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | Slovenia (W) | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 64 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2015-2016 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 2 | 0.25 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2013-2014 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2012-2013 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2011-2012 | Slovenia (W) | 9 | 0 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2010-2011 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 9 | 1.13 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2009-2010 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 10 | 88 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | DEBL | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Triglav Kranj | WIHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Triglav Kranj | WIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Triglav Kranj | WIHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | DEBL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Triglav Kranj | WIHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 21.53 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 22.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 23.42 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 23.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 195 | 139 | 334 | |
| 2. | 137 | 113 | 70 | 183 | |
| 3. | 110 | 61 | 65 | 126 | |
| 4. | 145 | 52 | 65 | 117 | |
| 5. | 124 | 43 | 66 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 195 | 139 | 334 | |
| 2. | 137 | 113 | 70 | 183 | |
| 3. | 110 | 61 | 65 | 126 | |
| 4. | 145 | 52 | 65 | 117 | |
| 5. | 124 | 43 | 66 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 195 | 139 | 334 | |
| 2. | 137 | 113 | 70 | 183 | |
| 3. | 124 | 43 | 66 | 109 | |
| 4. | 110 | 61 | 65 | 126 | |
| 5. | 145 | 52 | 65 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 34 | 97 | 174 | |
| 2. | 75 | 195 | 334 | 111 | |
| 3. | 110 | 61 | 126 | 103 | |
| 4. | 152 | 33 | 72 | 96 | |
| 5. | 137 | 113 | 183 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 34 | 63 | 97 | |
| 2. | 152 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 3. | 145 | 52 | 65 | 117 | |
| 4. | 137 | 113 | 70 | 183 | |
| 5. | 132 | 15 | 28 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 195 | 334 | 4.45 | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 3. | 12 | 20 | 30 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 137 | 113 | 183 | 1.34 | |
| 5. | 70 | 40 | 92 | 1.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 6.67 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 6.90 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 6.14 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 4.86 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 7 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 4.71 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 6.67 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 6.90 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 6.14 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 4.86 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Slovenia (W) | 8 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 3.63 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 43 | 37 | 80 | 6.67 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 6.90 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 7 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 4.71 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 6.14 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 11 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 2.45 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | EWHL (W) | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | EWHL (W) | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Slovenia (W) | 7 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 6.14 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Slovenia (W) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EWHL (W) | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.79 | 26 |
