2025-2026 Season
IFK Tumba U18 2 are 9-7-0 in the 2025-26 U18 Div.1 season with 27 points, 6th in the Östra A Forts and 73rd overall.
2025-2026 IFK Tumba U18 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 17 | Södertälje SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 18 | Södertälje SK | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #32 | 17 | FoC Farsta IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 18 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 16 | 5'8" | 128 | L | |||||
| #35 | 16 | Södertälje SK | 5'9" | 128 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #52 | 16 | IFK Tumba | - | - | L | ||||
| #36 | 16 | Tullinge TP | - | - | L | ||||
| #62 | 17 | Segeltorps IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 18 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 18 | Segeltorps IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 16 | IFK Tumba | - | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 18 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 18 | IFK Mariefred | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #4 | 18 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 17 | Mälarhöjden/Bredängs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 17 | Huddinge IK | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #39 | 16 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 18 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 18 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 17 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #27 | 17 | Ekerö IK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #47 | 17 | Segeltorps IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 17 | KEV Eagles | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||
| #19 | 15 | IFK Tumba | 5'7" | 128 | L | ||||
| #63 | 18 | Södertälje SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #15 | 17 | IFK Tumba | - | - | L | ||||
| #49 | 16 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #61 | 16 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #28 | 17 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #59 | 16 | IFK Salem | - | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 17 | Huddinge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 17 | IFK Tumba | 5'6" | 148 | L | ||||
| #24 | 18 | Flemingsbergs IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #8 | 17 | Södertälje SK | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #52 | 16 | IFK Tumba | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| #38 | 16 | IFK Tumba | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 17 | Nynäshamns IF HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 17 | - | - | L | |||||
| #64 | 17 | Huddinge IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #48 | 16 | Tullinge TP HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #59 | 16 | IFK Mariefred | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
2025-2026 IFK Tumba U18 2 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 IFK Tumba U18 2 Demographics
Loading...
IFK Tumba U18 2 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tumba, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 IFK Tumba U18 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- IFK Tumba U18 2: 736 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
IFK Tumba U18 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 6 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 2 - 7 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 4 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 6 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 2 - 4 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
IFK Tumba U18 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFK Tumba U18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 83 | 82 | 27 | 1.69 | 6 | - |
| U18 Div.1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 34 | 45 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | - | |
| IFK Tumba J18 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 44 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 38 | 18 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 56 | 47 | 20 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Div.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 10 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 86 | 93 | 30 | 1.43 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Skumkronorna HC | IAHL | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U16 | U16 Div.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U18 | U18 Div.1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U20 | U20 Div.1 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IFK Salem U20 | U20 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 16.90 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.85 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.58 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | - | - | 16.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 2. | 24 | 22 | 12 | 34 | |
| 3. | 32 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 4. | 29 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 5. | 23 | 12 | 20 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 22 | 12 | 34 | |
| 2. | 37 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 3. | 29 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 4. | 20 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 5. | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 4 | 25 | 29 | |
| 2. | 37 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 3. | 32 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |
| 4. | 38 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |
| 5. | 23 | 12 | 20 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 1 | 5 | 124 | |
| 2. | 29 | 8 | 16 | 105 | |
| 3. | 20 | 15 | 27 | 100 | |
| 4. | 39 | 4 | 29 | 85 | |
| 5. | 17 | 2 | 4 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
| 2. | 42 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 3. | 41 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 4. | 39 | 4 | 25 | 29 | |
| 5. | 38 | 10 | 22 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 16 | 3.20 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.39 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.17 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.35 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.35 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.24 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.30 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.39 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 23 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 1.17 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.17 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.86 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.35 | 100 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.44 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 75 |
