2022-2023 Season
Joukkue IF were 12-8-0 in the 2022-23 III-divisioona season with 36 points, 8th in the Lohko 1 and 28th overall.
2022-2023 Joukkue IF Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 20 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 15 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 15 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 15 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 12 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 15 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 31. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 2.00 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 5.33 | .871 | - | - | - | - | - | 216 | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2022-2023 Joukkue IF Staff
- Coach
Mikael Paunio - Team Manager
Niklas Blomqvist - Team Manager
Uku Mölder
2022-2023 Joukkue IF Demographics
Loading...
Joukkue IF Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Espoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2022-2023 Joukkue IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Joukkue IF: 1 504 GP
Liiga: 4 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Matinkylän harjoitusjäähalli
- Location
- Espoo, FIN
- Capacity
- 150
- Construction Year
- 1997

Joukkue IF Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Salamat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | GrIFK II |
Joukkue IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 41 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 13 | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 57 | 93 | 13 | 1 | 12 | Relegated | |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 12 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 116 | 115 | 36 | 1.8 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 125 | 119 | 20 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 33 | 14 | 1.4 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 120 | 102 | 22 | 1 | 8 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 125 | 79 | 27 | 1.35 | 3 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 134 | 118 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK Joukkue | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK Joukkue | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 31.92 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 30.56 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 30.87 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 29.28 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 2. | 80 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |
| 3. | 77 | 39 | 56 | 95 | |
| 4. | 73 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 5. | 102 | 38 | 55 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 2. | 80 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |
| 3. | 77 | 39 | 56 | 95 | |
| 4. | 73 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 5. | 102 | 38 | 55 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 2. | 80 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |
| 3. | 77 | 39 | 56 | 95 | |
| 4. | 73 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 5. | 102 | 38 | 55 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 11 | 45 | 122 | |
| 2. | 80 | 46 | 108 | 112 | |
| 3. | 93 | 16 | 61 | 80 | |
| 4. | 58 | 7 | 25 | 80 | |
| 5. | 43 | 20 | 49 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 130 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 2. | 111 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |
| 3. | 102 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 4. | 93 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |
| 5. | 80 | 46 | 62 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 43 | 27 | 79 | 1.84 | |
| 3. | 8 | 7 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 46 | 35 | 73 | 1.59 | |
| 5. | 37 | 22 | 53 | 1.43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.68 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.65 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.30 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 20 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 15 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 17 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.65 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 20 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.25 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.68 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 15 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 1.53 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.68 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 19 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 1.58 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 19 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 1.32 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 1.30 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 11 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 2.00 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.94 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.36 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.82 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.60 | 28 |
