2025-2026 Season
PKS were 10-2-0 in the 2025-26 III-divisioona season with 30 points, 2nd in the Lohko 6a and 41st overall.
2025-2026 PKS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #35 | 31 | Naantali, FIN | 6'1" | 214 | L | ||||
| #1 | 16 | Tarvasjoki, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #39 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| 27 | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #57 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Forssa, FIN | 6'1" | 157 | R | ||||
| #23 | 27 | Raisio, FIN | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | Salo, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #67 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 192 | R | ||||
| #83 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Närpiö, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #91 | 27 | - | - | R | |||||
| #86 | 30 | Paimio, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #74 | 28 | Paimio, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Paimio, FIN | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #26 | Samu Jalonen (F)Loan | 34 | Turku, FIN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||
| #71 | 25 | Piikkiö, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #62 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Kaarina, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #44 | 49 | Turku, FIN | 6'5" | 254 | R | ||||
| #94 | 27 | Bolzano, ITA | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 26 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 157 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Raisio, FIN | 6'2" | 218 | L | ||||
| #89 | 25 | Bogotá, COL | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #97 | 27 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #79 | 29 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #3 | 29 | Tallinn, EST | 5'6" | 159 | L | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Aura, FIN | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #78 | 31 | Kirkkonummi, FIN | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
2025-2026 PKS Staff
- Head Coach
Miro Mäkinen - Asst. Coach
Petri Eskolin - Team Manager
Marko Alava - Equipment Manager
Tomi Hongisto - Equipment Manager
Max Hovila - Equipment Manager
Timo Kosonen - Head Equipment Manager
Joni Pukero
2025-2026 PKS Demographics
Loading...
PKS Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Red + Black
- Town
- Paimio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2018
2025-2026 PKS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Haka (II-divisioona)
- HCIK (II-divisioona)
- TPS U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
- TPS U20 Akatemia (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- TUTO Hockey U20 (U20 Mestis)
- TUTO Hockey U20 Akatemia (U20 Suomi-sarja)
PKS Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | VG-62 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | RNK Hoci | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hunters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mighty Cocks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HCIK |
PKS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 46 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 93 | 56 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 45 | 29 | 17 | 2.43 | 2 | Final loss |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 118 | 59 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 134 | 84 | 43 | 1.95 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 119 | 111 | 38 | 1.58 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 6 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 87 | 152 | 22 | 0.92 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 37 | 42 | 14 | 1.4 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Qualification Cancelled |
| III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 58 | 28 | 1.56 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted |
| IV-divisioona | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 238 | 79 | 34 | 1.62 | 2 | Qualification |
PKS Retired Numbers
PKS Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.59 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.27 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.78 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 132 | 126 | 258 | |
| 2. | 98 | 79 | 118 | 197 | |
| 3. | 76 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |
| 4. | 112 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |
| 5. | 98 | 48 | 78 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 132 | 126 | 258 | |
| 2. | 98 | 79 | 118 | 197 | |
| 3. | 76 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |
| 4. | 99 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 5. | 98 | 48 | 78 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 132 | 126 | 258 | |
| 2. | 98 | 79 | 118 | 197 | |
| 3. | 112 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |
| 4. | 98 | 48 | 78 | 126 | |
| 5. | 76 | 61 | 77 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 48 | 92 | 268 | |
| 2. | 92 | 23 | 50 | 177 | |
| 3. | 96 | 19 | 66 | 166 | |
| 4. | 98 | 79 | 197 | 158 | |
| 5. | 82 | 37 | 67 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 139 | 132 | 126 | 258 | |
| 2. | 112 | 47 | 90 | 137 | |
| 3. | 99 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 4. | 99 | 48 | 44 | 92 | |
| 5. | 98 | 79 | 118 | 197 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 17 | 22 | 50 | 2.94 | |
| 3. | 20 | 8 | 52 | 2.60 | |
| 4. | 14 | 19 | 34 | 2.43 | |
| 5. | 18 | 21 | 41 | 2.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 20 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 3.10 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 4.31 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 2.67 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 3.06 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 20 | 8 | 44 | 52 | 2.60 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 18 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 2.72 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 4.31 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 20 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 3.10 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 12 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 3.17 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 17 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 2.94 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 20 | 8 | 44 | 52 | 2.60 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 20 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 3.10 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 2.67 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 2.43 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 4.31 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.23 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.14 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 11 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.45 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 15 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.67 | 45 |

