2025-2026 Season
Mannheimer ERC U17 were 2-11-1 in the 2025-26 Germany U17 2 season with 6 points, 8th in the Süd and 15th overall.
2025-2026 Mannheimer ERC U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #26 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
| #30 | 16 | Mannheim, GER | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 17 | Bensheim, GER | 5'6" | 112 | L | ||||
| #2 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| #27 | 15 | Schwetzingen, GER | 5'6" | 143 | L | ||||
| #74 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #32 | 15 | 4'9" | 101 | L | |||||
| #33 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 15 | 5'1" | 90 | L | |||||
| #15 | 16 | Mannheim, GER | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #24 | 17 | 5'8" | 126 | R | |||||
| #43 | 15 | 5'6" | 139 | L | |||||
| #35 | 15 | Weinheim, GER | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| #36 | 15 | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 17 | 5'5" | 139 | R | |||||
| #57 | 17 | Mannheim, GER | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #25 | 17 | 5'2" | 99 | L | |||||
| #5 | 15 | 4'11" | 99 | L | |||||
| #10 | 16 | Heidelberg, GER | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||
| #18 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #31 | 14 | 4'11" | 99 | L | |||||
| #40 | 15 | Kyiv, UKR | 5'4" | 117 | L | ||||
| #22 | 17 | 5'7" | 143 | R | |||||
| #44 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #51 | 17 | Mannheim, GER | - | - | L | ||||
| #34 | 15 | 4'9" | 84 | L | |||||
| #13 | 16 | 5'5" | 117 | L | |||||
| #14 | 17 | 5'2" | 112 | L | |||||
| #17 | 17 | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| #55 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 16 | 5'3" | 121 | L | |||||
| #9 | Gleb Klimov (F)Loan | 16 | Ludwigshafen am Rhein, GER | 5'10" | 168 | R | |||
| #42 | 15 | 5'8" | 123 | L | |||||
| #12 | 17 | Mannheim, GER | 5'2" | 101 | L | ||||
| #56 | 16 | 5'3" | 93 | L | |||||
| #37 | 14 | 5'0" | 86 | L | |||||
| #20 | 17 | 5'10" | 123 | L | |||||
| #38 | 14 | 4'8" | 75 | L | |||||
| #19 | 15 | 5'7" | 121 | L | |||||
| #39 | 14 | - | - | - | |||||
| #52 | 17 | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
| #53 | 14 | 4'8" | 95 | L | |||||
| #8 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #45 | 15 | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 15 | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Mannheimer ERC U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Mannheimer ERC U17 Demographics
Loading...
Mannheimer ERC U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U17 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mannheim, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Mannheimer ERC U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
4 players
2 players
- Experience
- Mannheimer ERC U17: 783 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mannheimer ERC U15 (Germany U15)
- Mannheimer ERC U15 II
- Mannheimer ERC U20 (DNL U20 3)
- SG Eppelheim/Pforzheim/MERC U15 (Germany U15 2)
Mannheimer ERC U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Löwen Frankfurt U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | BK Havlíčkův Brod U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EKU Mannheim U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EKU Mannheim U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Krefelder EV 1981 U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Löwen Frankfurt U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EKU Mannheim U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EV Füssen U17 |
Mannheimer ERC U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | 97 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 73 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 61 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 12 | 17 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 127 | 36 | 1.24 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EJ Kassel U17 | Germany U17 Div. II | 5 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U17 | Germany U17 Div. I | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EKU Mannheim | Regionalliga | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VER Selb U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RT Bad Nauheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kölner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 35 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger EV U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Mannheimer ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mannheimer ERC U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'3" | 106 lbs | 15.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 16.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 141 lbs | 16.08 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 15.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 38 | 31 | 69 | |
| 2. | 67 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 3. | 64 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 4. | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 | |
| 5. | 30 | 19 | 26 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 38 | 31 | 69 | |
| 2. | 67 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 3. | 30 | 29 | 11 | 40 | |
| 4. | 64 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 5. | 34 | 25 | 22 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 38 | 31 | 69 | |
| 2. | 60 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |
| 3. | 44 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |
| 4. | 30 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |
| 5. | 67 | 29 | 24 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 1 | 10 | 124 | |
| 2. | 30 | 3 | 7 | 97 | |
| 3. | 48 | 14 | 19 | 93 | |
| 4. | 34 | 5 | 9 | 93 | |
| 5. | 44 | 2 | 6 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 38 | 31 | 69 | |
| 2. | 70 | 21 | 23 | 44 | |
| 3. | 68 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 4. | 67 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 5. | 66 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 30 | 19 | 45 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 10 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.53 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 1.33 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.34 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 29 | 11 | 40 | 1.33 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.53 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.34 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 32 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.19 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 1.50 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.53 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 0.83 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.34 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.23 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.23 | 71 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.35 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 2 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.29 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 2 | 27 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.11 | 63 |

