2021-2022 Season
Urho II were 5-7-0 in the 2021-22 III-divisioona season with 14 points, 5th in the Lohko 3 - Alempi jatkosarja and 57th overall.
2021-2022 Urho II Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 12 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 18 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 15 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 16 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 13 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 17 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 14 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 15 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 15 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 131 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 4.50 | .852 | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | |||||
| 2. | 4 | - | .840 | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | 110 | |||||
| 3. | 7 | - | .820 | - | - | - | - | - | 218 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2021-2022 Urho II Staff
- Head Coach
Toni Pekkala - Asst. Coach
Mika Porkka - Team Manager
Tytti Kautto - Equipment Manager
Kimmo Kautto - Equipment Manager
Mika Riihuhta - Equipment Manager
Rauno Seppä
2021-2022 Urho II Demographics
Loading...
Urho II Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Suolahti, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1908
2021-2022 Urho II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Urho II: 798 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Pelikaanit (III-divisioona)
- SJS (III-divisioona)
- Urho (Suomi-sarja)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Äänekosken jäähalli
- Location
- Suolahti, FIN
- Capacity
- 1 220
- Construction Year
- 2020

Urho II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SJS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JyKi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva |
Urho II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 140 | 49 | 45 | 2.81 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 125 | 75 | 32 | 1.88 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 110 | 55 | 38 | 2.38 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 12 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 68 | 79 | 14 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 37 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| III-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 28 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 51 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 54 | 78 | 6 | 0.5 | 5 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 37 | 51 | 6 | 0.6 | 9 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 78 | 3 | 0.3 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gladiators HT | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Riemu | Suomi-sarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Urho | Suomi-sarja | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SJS | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SJS | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Urho | Suomi-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SJS | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SJS | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SJS | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Laukaa Stars | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 30.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 30.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.59 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 29.18 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 29.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 77 | 93 | 170 | |
| 2. | 67 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |
| 3. | 43 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 4. | 89 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |
| 5. | 28 | 21 | 44 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 77 | 93 | 170 | |
| 2. | 43 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 3. | 67 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |
| 4. | 27 | 33 | 31 | 64 | |
| 5. | 39 | 26 | 20 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 77 | 93 | 170 | |
| 2. | 67 | 36 | 69 | 105 | |
| 3. | 43 | 43 | 48 | 91 | |
| 4. | 89 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |
| 5. | 28 | 21 | 44 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 8 | 23 | 237 | |
| 2. | 100 | 22 | 47 | 126 | |
| 3. | 89 | 21 | 67 | 113 | |
| 4. | 36 | 12 | 28 | 102 | |
| 5. | 41 | 7 | 23 | 102 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 77 | 93 | 170 | |
| 2. | 100 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
| 3. | 96 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |
| 4. | 93 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 5. | 89 | 21 | 46 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 23 | 42 | 3.23 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 9 | 7 | 23 | 2.56 | |
| 4. | 13 | 12 | 32 | 2.46 | |
| 5. | 27 | 33 | 64 | 2.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 3.23 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.67 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 2.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.44 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.47 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 3.23 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.44 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.67 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 16 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.94 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 12 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 2.42 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 2.50 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.47 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.67 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 13 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 2.46 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 3.23 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.36 | 131 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 16 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.69 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.88 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 | 55 |
