Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Alexander Neznamov (F) Dunarea Galati Romania 35 46 48 94 20
2. Maxim Birbraer (LW) totals 47 14 61 75 71
    Swindon Wildcats NIHL 41 12 55 67 67
    Swindon Wildcats NIHL Autumn Cup 6 2 6 8 4
3. Tanner Sorenson (C) totals 64 25 44 69 90
    EHC Winterthur NLB 8 3 2 5 12
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    Kalamazoo Wings ECHL 55 22 42 64 78
4. Vladislav Sokolov (RW/LW) HK Välk 494 Tartu Estonia 17 25 23 48 33
5. Juris Upitis (LW/C) totals 44 18 30 48 47
    HK Kurbads Latvia 35 18 24 42 43
    HK Kurbads Continental Cup 6 0 6 6 4
    Latvia (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
6. Daniil Yerdakov (LW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 52 15 32 47 22
7. Kirill Savitsky (LW) totals 55 18 26 44 30
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 41 12 19 31 20
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan Cup 5 2 3 5 4
    Kazakhstan (all) International 6 2 3 5 4
    Kazakhstan Universiade 3 2 1 3 2
8. Nikita Mikhailis (LW) totals 67 21 20 41 10
    Barys Astana KHL 62 17 18 35 10
    Kazakhstan WC D1A 5 4 2 6 0
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0
9. Corey Trivino (C) totals 49 18 21 39 14
    Villacher SV EBEL 17 4 3 7 4
    EC Kassel Huskies DEL2 32 14 18 32 10
10. Roman Starchenko (RW/C) Barys Astana KHL 56 18 21 39 18
                 
11. Konstantin Savenkov (LW/C) totals 58 13 26 39 20
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 48 12 21 33 16
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 2
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 6 1 5 6 2
12. Denis Stasyuk (LW) totals 58 21 17 38 24
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 54 21 17 38 24
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
13. Alexander Arkhipov (F) totals 57 18 20 38 18
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 53 18 20 38 16
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 2
14. Mikhail Rybalko (D) totals 44 11 27 38 50
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 11 0 2 2 10
    Dunarea Galati Romania 33 11 25 36 40
15. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) totals 39 8 30 38 46
    Prizma Riga Latvia 32 7 20 27 34
    Latvia (all) International 3 0 5 5 4
    Team Latvia Baltic Cup 3 0 5 5 4
    Dresdner Eislöwen DEL2 1 1 0 1 4
16. Andrei Spiridonov (LW) totals 56 16 20 36 30
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 51 13 20 33 26
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 3 0 3 4
17. Yaroslav Yevdokimov (W) totals 52 13 22 35 24
    Barys Astana KHL 6 0 0 0 2
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 41 10 20 30 18
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan Cup 5 3 2 5 4
18. Gabriel Spilar (RW) HC Kosice Slovakia 56 14 20 34 14
19. Vadim Kravchenko (LW) Rubin Tyumen VHL 54 10 23 33 20
20. Vladimir Borovkov (F) totals 59 12 20 32 36
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 1 1 2
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 54 12 19 31 34
                 
21. Jordon Southorn (D) totals 44 6 26 32 96
    Florida Everblades ECHL 21 2 15 17 9
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 23 4 11 15 87
22. Teemu Virtala (C) totals 28 8 23 31 12
    Pustertal/Val Pusteria AlpsHL 26 8 22 30 10
    Pustertal/Val Pusteria Italy 2 0 1 1 2
23. Stanislav Golovanov (RW/C) Toros Neftekamsk VHL 54 13 17 30 22
24. Mike Dalhuisen (D) EC Bad Nauheim DEL2 40 11 19 30 48
25. Yevgeni Gasnikov (C) totals 60 10 20 30 36
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 50 9 17 26 28
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 1 2 4
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 6 0 2 2 4
26. Maxim Yushkov (RW) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 33 8 22 30 111
27. Maksims Sirokovs (D) totals 40 7 23 30 38
    Prizma Riga Latvia 34 5 21 26 38
    Latvia (all) International 3 1 1 2 0
    Team Latvia Baltic Cup 3 1 1 2 0
28. Vitali Zhilyakov (F) totals 40 13 16 29 22
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 35 12 15 27 18
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 1 2 4
29. Mikhail Rakhmanov (RW) totals 53 16 12 28 24
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 49 16 11 27 24
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 1 1 0
30. Valentin Milyukov (D) totals 58 4 24 28 44
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 54 3 23 26 42
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 1 2 2
                 
31. Anatoli Rayenko (LW) Yermak Angarsk VHL 47 12 15 27 14
32. Denis Ignashin (C) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 56 8 18 26 18
33. Leonid Metalnikov (D) totals 59 8 18 26 41
    Saryarka Karaganda VHL 54 7 15 22 41
    Kazakhstan WC D1A 5 1 3 4 0
34. Alexander Tarasov (RW) Dizel Penza VHL 50 11 14 25 16
35. Dmitri Grents (C) totals 51 11 13 24 16
    Barys Astana KHL 25 1 2 3 4
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 20 8 11 19 12
    Kazakhstan (all) International 6 2 0 2 0
36. Nikita Ivanov (LW) totals 45 11 12 23 40
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 40 10 12 22 32
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 0 1 8
37. Vladimir Korotkov (LW/RW) Rubin Tyumen VHL 52 11 11 22 16
38. Mikhail Matveikov (F) HK Chelny Russia3 45 12 8 20 8
39. Vladislav Kolesnikov (D) totals 51 6 14 20 38
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 43 6 13 19 34
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 1 1 4
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 3 0 0 0 0
40. Stanislav Tunkhuzin (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 45 5 15 20 69
                 
41. Jere Pulli (D) HC Kosice Slovakia 52 5 15 20 42
42. Sergei Shestakov (F) Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 35 9 10 19 6
43. Andrei Ivanov (F) totals 40 6 13 19 10
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 37 6 12 18 10
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 1 1 0
44. Sergejs Pecura (C) Prizma Riga Latvia 29 5 14 19 43
45. Yegor Kutugin (D) totals 48 5 14 19 67
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 47 4 14 18 67
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 1 1 0 1 0
46. Kirill Putilov (D) totals 59 5 13 18 34
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 54 5 13 18 32
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 0 0 2
47. Anton Petrov (RW) totals 52 7 10 17 30
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 1 1 4
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 41 5 7 12 26
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 6 2 2 4 0
48. Mikhail Kachulin (F) totals 52 5 12 17 30
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 47 4 11 15 26
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 1 2 4
49. Ivan Korenkov (D) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 56 2 13 15 28
50. Brenden Miller (D) totals 59 1 14 15 87
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 25 1 3 4 60
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 5 0 2 2 8
    Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 9 0 2 2 4
    Florida Everblades ECHL 10 0 6 6 9
    Manchester Monarchs ECHL 10 0 1 1 6
                 
51. Dmitri Shevchenko (C) totals 67 8 6 14 32
    Barys Astana KHL 62 7 6 13 32
    Kazakhstan WC D1A 5 1 0 1 0
52. Viktor Lugovskoy (C) totals 32 2 12 14 4
    Dizel Penza VHL 8 1 2 3 0
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 24 1 10 11 4
53. Alexei Byvaltsev (C) totals 50 5 8 13 24
    SKA St. Petersburg KHL 47 5 6 11 20
    Russia EHT 3 0 2 2 4
54. Ivan Ivanov (F) totals 40 3 9 12 8
    Tsen Tou Jilin VHL 22 2 7 9 6
    HK Ryazan VHL 18 1 2 3 2
55. Stepan Alexandrov (D) totals 64 3 9 12 18
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 49 3 3 6 8
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 2 2 8
    Kazakhstan (all) International 3 0 1 1 0
    Kazakhstan Universiade 7 0 3 3 2
56. Doszhan Yesirkenov (RW) totals 49 1 11 12 6
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 47 1 11 12 6
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 2 0 0 0 0
57. Anton Poleschuk (D) Gangwon High1 Asia League 34 0 11 11 36
58. Matias Myttynen (C/LW) Dinamo Riga KHL 43 8 2 10 14
59. Dmitri Zalamay (D) Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 45 4 6 10 8
60. Alexander Kurshuk (D) Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL 54 4 6 10 34
                 
61. Konstantin Zabavin (D) totals 46 2 8 10 20
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 8 0 1 1 6
    Dizel Penza VHL 38 2 7 9 14
62. Ruslan Ibatullin (D) Saryarka Karaganda VHL 40 4 5 9 30
63. Konstantin Pushkaryov (RW/LW) HK Kurbads Latvia 14 3 6 9 8
64. Konstantin Turukin (C) totals 40 3 6 9 14
    HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 2 0 0 0 2
    HK Sarov VHL 38 3 6 9 12
65. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 48 1 8 9 29
66. Antti Ylönen (D) LiKi II-divisioona 15 4 4 8 8
67. Ilya Olonov (LW) totals 32 4 4 8 30
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 27 3 3 6 28
    Buran Voronezh VHL 5 1 1 2 2
68. Konstantin Fast (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 43 3 5 8 42
69. Dmitri Bykov (D) totals 38 2 6 8 39
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 35 1 6 7 39
    Kazakhstan (all) International 3 1 0 1 -
70. Yuri Sergiyenko (D) totals 48 4 3 7 34
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 33 4 2 6 26
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 15 0 1 1 8
                 
71. Vladimir Repin (D) Yuzhny Ural Orsk VHL 53 3 4 7 32
72. Yevgeni Bolyakin (D) totals 50 3 3 6 18
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 2
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 46 3 3 6 16
73. Andrei Ogorodnikov (F) totals 21 2 4 6 10
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 16 2 3 5 6
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 1 1 4
74. Georgi Dulnev (D) totals 19 0 6 6 8
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 10 0 3 3 6
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 3 3 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 4 0 0 0 2
75. Andrei Korabeynikov (D) Dizel Penza VHL 47 0 6 6 32
76. Vladislav Kuzmichyov (D) totals 52 3 2 5 75
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 0 1 2
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 48 2 2 4 73
77. Vitali Menshikov (D) Dynamo Moskva KHL 54 2 3 5 58
78. Semyon Koshelev (LW) Avangard Omsk KHL 40 2 2 4 0
79. Roman Savchenko (D) Sibir Novosibirsk KHL 46 2 2 4 20
80. Koba Jass (LW) totals 17 1 3 4 18
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 7 0 0 0 8
    HK Kurbads Latvia 10 1 3 4 10
                 
81. Maxim Belyayev (C) Saryarka Karaganda VHL 27 1 3 4 12
82. Konstantin Fomichyov (D) Khimik Voskresensk VHL 34 1 3 4 16
83. Maxim Veryovkin (D) totals 36 0 4 4 24
    Severstal Cherepovets KHL 18 0 2 2 22
    Rubin Tyumen VHL 18 0 2 2 2
84. Sergei Sentyurin (W) totals 25 2 1 3 6
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 8 0 0 0 4
    Chelmet Chelyabinsk VHL 17 2 1 3 2
85. Dmitri Babich (D) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 9 0 3 3 10
86. Alexander Lipin (D) totals 41 0 3 3 6
    Barys Astana KHL 33 0 1 1 2
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 8 0 2 2 4
87. Alexei Vasilchenko (D) totals 17 1 1 2 28
    Gyergyói HK Erste Liga 10 1 1 2 2
    Gyergyói HK Romania 5 0 0 0 24
    Buran Voronezh VHL 2 0 0 0 2
88. Alexander Rodionov (D) Rubin Tyumen VHL 28 1 1 2 6
89. Damir Ryspayev (F/D) totals 14 0 2 2 2
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 14 0 2 2 2
    Nomad Astana Kazakhstan Cup 0 0 0 0 0
90. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) HK Astana Kazakhstan 14 0 2 2 6
                 
91. Alexei Shestopalov (D) Yermak Angarsk VHL 34 1 0 1 16
92. Georgi Makkayev (D) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 43 0 1 1 12
93. Oleg Kolesnikov (D) Gümüs Patenler SK Turkey - - - - -
94. Garip Saliji (LW) HK 96 Nitra Slovakia3 1 0 0 0 0
95. Yevgeni Krutov (D) Lysekils HK Division 3 3 0 0 0 0
96. Sergei Goncharov (D) totals 5 0 0 0 2
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 3 0 0 0 0
    Krasnoyarskie Rysi Russia3 2 0 0 0 2
97. Andrei Kurachyov (D) Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan 32 0 0 0 10
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Valeri Sevidov Kazakhstan Universiade 3 0.00 1.000
2. Dmitri Malgin Nomad Astana Kazakhstan Cup 2 0.51 .974
3. Sergei Kudryavtsev Kazakhstan WC D1A 1 1.00 .969
4. Andrei Yankov Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 3 1.68 .951
5. Sergei Kudryavtsev Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 7 1.29 .948
6. Alexei Ivanov Daemyung Killer Whales Asia League 34 1.62 .948
7. Mikhail Demidov Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 2 1.00 .947
8. Andrei Yankov Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 14 1.63 .946
9. Pavel Poluektov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 1 0.95 .944
10. Ivan Poloshkov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 28 1.63 .943
             
11. Dmitri Malgin Nomad Astana Kazakhstan 33 1.69 .943
12. Ivan Poloshkov Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 4 1.90 .938
13. Roman Smiryagin Neftyanik Almetievsk VHL 47 1.64 .928
14. Sergei Letunovsky Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 1 3.00 .925
15. Stepan Goryachevskikh Gyergyói HK Erste Liga 45 1.96 .923
16. Peter Hamerlik HC Ocelari Trinec Czech 2 2.09 .923
17. Mikhail Demidov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 2 2.44 .921
18. Valeri Sevidov HK Almaty Kazakhstan 25 2.05 .920
19. Mikhail Demidov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 21 2.25 .919
20. Pavel Poluektov Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 27 2.26 .917
             
21. Alexei Trifonov Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 14 2.83 .917
22. Sergei Letunovsky Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 13 2.83 .913
23. Ivan Poloshkov Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 3 2.00 .912
24. Sergei Kudryavtsev Saryarka Karaganda VHL 12 2.51 .908
25. Sergei Kudryavtsev Kazakhstan Universiade 6 2.07 .901
26. Sergei Kudryavtsev Barys Astana KHL 4 2.97 .896
27. Andrei Shutov Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk MHL 37 4.21 .893
28. Peter Hamerlik HC Frydek-Mistek Czech2 11 3.59 .889
29. Valeri Sevidov HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 1 3.87 .886
30. Sergei Letunovsky Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 6 3.82 .866
             
31. Peter Hamerlik HC Dynamo Pardubice Czech 8 4.15 .842
32. Alexei Trifonov Yuzhny Ural-Metallurg Orsk Russia3 1 5.03 .821
33. Peter Hamerlik HC Ocelari Trinec Champions HL 3 5.56 .788
34. Sergei Kudryavtsev Kazakhstan (all) International 3 - -
35. Valeri Sevidov Kazakhstan (all) International 0 - -
36. Dmitri Malgin Barys Astana KHL 0 - -
37. Stepan Goryachevskikh Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus Cup 0 - -