2022-2023 Season
Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2 were 11-17 in the 2022-23 NAHL U15 season with 26 points, 10th in the Black and 22nd overall.
2022-2023 Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 31 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 29 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 32 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 30 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 32 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 22 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 27 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 30 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 32 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 32 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 28 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 65 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 90 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 5.80 | .867 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1076:00 | 679 | |||||
| 2. | 14 | 6.09 | .865 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 778:00 | 507 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
2022-2023 Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2 Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 GPAC Storm U15 AA Demographics
Loading...
GPAC Storm U15 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U15 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2: 630 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
GPAC Storm U15 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
GPAC Storm U15 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPAC Storm U15 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U15 AA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 5 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 105 | 177 | 15 | 0.47 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 13 | 16 | - | - | 0 | 121 | 159 | 29 | 0.91 | 4 | First round loss |
| Grande Prairie Storm U15 AA 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 2 | 27 | - | - | - | 67 | 214 | 7 | 0.22 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 11 | 17 | - | - | - | 127 | 138 | 26 | 0.81 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 8 | 18 | - | - | - | 105 | 153 | 21 | 0.68 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAHL U15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 22 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 15 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 118 | 123 | 34 | 1.06 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 5 | 25 | 2 | - | - | 89 | 162 | 12 | 0.38 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | County Grande Prairie WheatKings | NWJHL | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Beaverlodge Blades | NWJHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kimberley Dynamiters | BCHC | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Wolves Hockey Club 17U | JPHL 17U | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Grande Prairie Storm | AJHL | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 14.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 14.45 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 141 lbs | 14.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 14.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 40 | 11 | 51 | |
| 2. | 32 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |
| 3. | 62 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |
| 4. | 32 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 5. | 32 | 18 | 24 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 40 | 11 | 51 | |
| 2. | 25 | 28 | 5 | 33 | |
| 3. | 31 | 26 | 11 | 37 | |
| 4. | 32 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 5. | 62 | 24 | 22 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |
| 2. | 60 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 3. | 32 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |
| 4. | 62 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |
| 5. | 31 | 7 | 20 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 3 | 14 | 144 | |
| 2. | 59 | 1 | 7 | 132 | |
| 3. | 24 | 1 | 1 | 102 | |
| 4. | 62 | 24 | 46 | 100 | |
| 5. | 24 | 8 | 13 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 2. | 62 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |
| 3. | 60 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 4. | 60 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 5. | 59 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 28 | 40 | 51 | 1.82 | |
| 3. | 32 | 18 | 50 | 1.56 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 28 | 40 | 11 | 51 | 1.82 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.56 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.34 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.31 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.19 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 28 | 40 | 11 | 51 | 1.82 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NAHL U15 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 33 | 1.32 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.19 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.34 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.13 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.56 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.31 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 31 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.87 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 1.09 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 29 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.03 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.38 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.54 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.10 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.45 | 81 |
