2009-2010 Season
SPAIF were 9-10-3 in the 2009-10 Division 3 season with 21 points, 7th in the Stockholm A and 64th overall.
2009-2010 SPAIF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 59 | Tullinge TP | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| 43 | Gnesta IK | 5'7" | 168 | L | |||||
| 37 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 41 | Strängnäs HC | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 45 | IK Tälje | 5'7" | 165 | R | |||||
| 44 | 6'5" | 194 | R | ||||||
| 47 | Södertälje SK | 5'9" | 185 | L | |||||
| 40 | Fagersta AIK | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| 55 | Nittorps IK | 6'0" | 220 | L | |||||
| 37 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | - | - | L | |||||
| 47 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | 6'0" | 220 | L | |||||
| 50 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 45 | RA73 | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| 46 | Vännäs HC | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| 58 | Nykvarns SK | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 44 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| 51 | Bofors IK | 6'2" | 209 | R | |||||
| 53 | Hofors HC | 6'1" | 220 | L | |||||
| 40 | Södertälje SK | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| 40 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| 45 | IK Tälje | 5'7" | 170 | L | |||||
| 41 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | 5'10" | 183 | R | |||||
| 46 | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||||
| 47 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 41 | IK Tälje | 6'0" | 218 | R | |||||
| 40 | IK Tälje | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 37 | Södertälje-Pojkarnas AIF | - | - | L | |||||
| 39 | Glimma HK | 6'1" | 201 | R | |||||
| 46 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 205 | L | |||||
| 46 | Södertälje SK | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| 38 | Helsingborgs HC | - | - | R | |||||
2009-2010 SPAIF Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 SPAIF Demographics
Loading...
SPAIF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyFyran
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Södertälje, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1954
2009-2010 SPAIF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- SPAIF: 1 120 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Scaniarinken
- Location
- Södertälje, SWE
- Capacity
- 6 200
- Construction Year
- 2005
- Secondary Arena
- Telgerinken

SPAIF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 4 | |||
| - | Division 4 | |||
| - | Division 4 | |||
| - | Division 4 | |||
| - | Division 4 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Haninge Anchors | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borlänge HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Fagersta AIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Huddinge IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Huddinge IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Flemingsbergs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hammarby IF |
SPAIF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPAIF | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | - |
| Järna SK/SPAIF | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 16 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 43 | 77 | 11 | 0.69 | 9 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 1 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 37 | 68 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 31 | 1.94 | 3 | Promoted |
| SPAIF | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 81 | 32 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 37 | 47 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 74 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 66 | 60 | 21 | 1.75 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 138 | 23 | 36 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 20 | 18 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 198 | 52 | 55 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 61 | 19 | 1.36 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 76 | 82 | 23 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 105 | 104 | 21 | 0.95 | 8 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 142 | 63 | 36 | 1.71 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 99 | 19 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 112 | 124 | 20 | 0.95 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 4 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 87 | 38 | 28 | 1.56 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 85 | 98 | 16 | 0.76 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 154 | 9 | 0.41 | 11 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 116 | 83 | 23 | 1.28 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 114 | 110 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 4 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 166 | 23 | 27 | 1.8 | 1 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 4 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 123 | 100 | 17 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 5 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 79 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 114 | 127 | 22 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 127 | 108 | 26 | 1.08 | 4 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 138 | 124 | 24 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 1994-1995 | Division 3 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 165 | 133 | 20 | 0.74 | 8 | - |
| 1993-1994 | Division 3 | 27 | 12 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 127 | 149 | 25 | 0.93 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 5 | 12 | 12 | 24 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gnesta IK | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Gnesta IK | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Järna SK | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Huddinge Tigers | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Järna SK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Järna SK | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LTH Griparna | SUHL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariefred | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 27.64 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.45 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.80 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.96 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 92 | 126 | 218 | |
| 2. | 147 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 3. | 142 | 50 | 146 | 196 | |
| 4. | 95 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 5. | 127 | 76 | 97 | 173 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 147 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 2. | 73 | 92 | 126 | 218 | |
| 3. | 95 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 4. | 127 | 76 | 97 | 173 | |
| 5. | 127 | 69 | 73 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 50 | 146 | 196 | |
| 2. | 73 | 92 | 126 | 218 | |
| 3. | 95 | 86 | 98 | 184 | |
| 4. | 124 | 51 | 98 | 149 | |
| 5. | 147 | 120 | 97 | 217 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 50 | 134 | 348 | |
| 2. | 118 | 28 | 71 | 270 | |
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 29 | 257 | |
| 4. | 147 | 120 | 217 | 254 | |
| 5. | 107 | 31 | 127 | 225 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 188 | 57 | 88 | 145 | |
| 2. | 183 | 50 | 84 | 134 | |
| 3. | 161 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |
| 4. | 147 | 120 | 97 | 217 | |
| 5. | 146 | 38 | 38 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 17 | 24 | 3.43 | |
| 2. | 21 | 33 | 63 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 73 | 92 | 218 | 2.99 | |
| 4. | 18 | 29 | 52 | 2.89 | |
| 5. | 42 | 58 | 114 | 2.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 31 | 46 | 77 | 3.50 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 76 | 2.92 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 23 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 3.13 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 28 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.46 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 35 | 12 | 57 | 69 | 1.97 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 23 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 3.13 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 17 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 4.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 35 | 32 | 23 | 55 | 1.57 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 24 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 2.17 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 31 | 46 | 77 | 3.50 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 35 | 12 | 57 | 69 | 1.97 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 76 | 2.92 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 22 | 31 | 46 | 77 | 3.50 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 26 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 2.31 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 28 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.46 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.79 | 94 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2.00 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.50 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 1.17 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.75 | 80 |
