2017-2018 Season
Kaunas Hockey were 14-5-1 in the 2017-18 Lithuania season with 41 points, 2nd overall.
2017-2018 Kaunas Hockey Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 39 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||
| #29 | 32 | Horrisville, PA, USA | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #95 | 35 | Kaunas, LTU | 5'10" | 234 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 44 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| 29 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #97 | 36 | Kaunas, LTU | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'1" | 231 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Elektrenai, LTU | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #22 | 39 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'2" | 225 | L | ||||
| #58 | 41 | Elektrenai, LTU | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #26 | 46 | Solikamsk, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #45 | 35 | San Marino, CA, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| 44 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #13 | 41 | - | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 31 | Klaipeda, LTU | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #55 | 38 | Moskva, RUS | 5'8" | 168 | L | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| 37 | Elektrenai, LTU | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 36 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #87 | 36 | 6'2" | 161 | R | |||||
| #18 | 37 | Kaunas, LTU | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #96 | 33 | Kaliningrad, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #27 | 37 | Elektrenai, LTU | 6'2" | 231 | L | ||||
| 37 | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||||
| #76 | 50 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'9" | 174 | - | ||||
| 31 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'0" | 198 | R | |||||
| 42 | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #33 | 43 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #88 | 39 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Göteborg, SWE | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #69 | 35 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'5" | 223 | L | ||||
| #91 | 31 | - | - | R | |||||
2017-2018 Kaunas Hockey Staff
- Head Coach
Jevgenijus Cugajus - Equipment Manager
Evgenijus Rancevas - President
Petras Nauseda
2017-2018 Kaunas Hockey Captains
2017-2018 Kaunas Hockey Demographics
Loading...
Kaunas Hockey Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Green + Black
- Town
- Kaunas, LTU
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2017-2018 Kaunas Hockey Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
6 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Kaunas Hockey: 343 GP
KHL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kaunas Hockey-2 (Lithuania2)
Kaunas Hockey Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Dinaburga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Klaipeda | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Surahammars IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ledyanye Volki Kyiv | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Baltu Ainiai Kaunas | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Baltu Ainiai Kaunas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Baltu Ainiai Kaunas |
Kaunas Hockey History and Standings
Kaunas Hockey Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Cont Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| Baltic League | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Expelled |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Energija Elektrenai | Latvia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Energija Elektrenai | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko 49 | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Levice | 1. liga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 23.79 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.17 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 29.13 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 46 | 41 | 87 | |
| 2. | 38 | 24 | 45 | 69 | |
| 3. | 72 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |
| 4. | 29 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |
| 5. | 57 | 24 | 25 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 46 | 41 | 87 | |
| 2. | 72 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 45 | 69 | |
| 4. | 57 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |
| 5. | 32 | 17 | 15 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 24 | 45 | 69 | |
| 2. | 38 | 46 | 41 | 87 | |
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |
| 4. | 20 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |
| 5. | 55 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 9 | 20 | 135 | |
| 2. | 72 | 27 | 52 | 122 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 69 | 108 | |
| 4. | 19 | 10 | 23 | 108 | |
| 5. | 55 | 11 | 37 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 2. | 72 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |
| 3. | 63 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 4. | 57 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |
| 5. | 55 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 15 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 3. | 38 | 46 | 87 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 20 | 16 | 43 | 2.15 | |
| 5. | 12 | 7 | 24 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 18 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.78 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 20 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 20 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 16 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 16 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 1.94 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 18 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.78 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 20 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.85 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 20 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Lithuania | 12 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.83 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Lithuania | 18 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.39 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 20 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 16 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 18 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 2.78 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 16 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 1.94 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 18 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.61 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 19 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.21 | 108 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Lithuania | 16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.69 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 18 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.00 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 18 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.61 | 61 |

