Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nick Olesen (W/C) totals 57 30 24 54 10
    Frederikshavn White Hawks Denmark 50 29 24 53 10
    Denmark (all) International 7 1 0 1 0
2. Jonas Lund (F) Skedvi/Säter Division 2 18 17 17 34 6
3. Sebastian Magnusson (RW) Örnsköldsvik HF Division 1 37 11 19 30 12
4. Robin Sidén (F) IFK Strömsund Division 2 16 13 12 25 12
5. Niclas Möllhagen (D) Njurunda SK Division 2 26 10 15 25 34
6. Simon Klockerud (D) Umeå Dragons Division 3 13 9 13 22 34
7. Alfred Jonasson (F) Näldens IF Division 2 9 10 10 20 31
8. Hampus Svensson (C) totals 29 8 12 20 2
    Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 23 7 11 18 2
    Östersunds IK Division 1 6 1 1 2 0
9. Emil Eriksson (RW) Köping HC Division 1 29 7 13 20 8
10. Kristoffer Lärka (D) totals 19 5 15 20 16
    MB Hockey Division 4 11 4 11 15 14
    AIK Härnösand Division 2 8 1 4 5 2
                 
11. Nils Bergström (C) Östersunds IK Division 1 31 10 9 19 28
12. Anton Mella (RW) Kiruna AIF Division 2 8 5 13 18 2
13. Gabriel Johansson (RW) totals 34 8 9 17 10
    Grums IK Division 1 33 8 9 17 10
    Arvika HC Division 2 1 0 0 0 0
14. Andreas Lundkvist (C) Näldens IF Division 2 13 7 9 16 2
15. Erik Näslund (D) Nybro Vikings IF Division 1 37 3 12 15 22
16. Joakim Häggrot Flygare (F) totals 19 9 5 14 22
    Kiruna City HF Division 2 17 6 5 11 20
    Kiruna City HF 2 Division 3 2 3 0 3 2
17. Daniel Vängman (F) Näldens IF Division 2 16 8 6 14 16
18. Robin Larsson (C) Njurunda SK Division 2 10 5 9 14 2
19. Niko Korhonen (D) totals 28 3 11 14 18
    IPK Suomen Cup 4 1 3 4 0
    IPK Mestis 24 2 8 10 18
20. Henrik Hetta (LW) Skellefteå AIK SHL 50 9 4 13 14
                 
21. Anton Grenholm (RW) Östersunds IK Division 1 36 7 6 13 4
22. Mikael Zetterberg Bengtsson (LW) Sollefteå HK 2 Division 3 5 5 8 13 0
23. Felix Nilsson (LW) Järpens IF Division 2 7 4 9 13 31
24. Samuel Grande (D) totals 25 3 10 13 39
    Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 22 3 9 12 37
    Östersunds IK Division 1 3 0 1 1 2
25. Niklas Wahlgren (D) Wings HC J20 J20 Elit 33 3 10 13 14
26. Bob Sannemo (D) Näldens IF Division 2 14 7 5 12 10
27. Johan Nilsson (C/W) totals 27 4 8 12 10
    Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 24 2 3 5 8
    Lindefallets SK Division 3 3 2 5 7 2
28. Oskar Klockerud (D) totals 33 5 6 11 16
    Asplöven HC Division 1 19 2 4 6 10
    Östersunds IK Division 1 14 3 2 5 6
29. Johan Bölander (LW) Clemensnäs HC Division 2 27 4 7 11 33
30. Emil Magnusson (RW) Östersunds IK Division 1 36 2 9 11 14
                 
31. Lukas Zeman (F) Garges France4 7 7 3 10 10
32. Philip Nilsson (D) totals 19 4 6 10 12
    Göta/Traneberg Division 2 7 0 2 2 2
    Skå IK Division 3 12 4 4 8 10
33. Andreas Palmqvist (D) Strömsbro IF Division 2 21 4 6 10 4
34. Niklas Nilsson (D) Kalix HC Division 1 38 1 9 10 8
35. Kim Karlsson (D) Brooklyn Tigers City Division 2 16 4 5 9 12
36. Per Tagesson (LW) Östersunds IK Division 1 32 4 5 9 18
37. Andreas Lindgren (D) Kalix HC Division 1 37 1 8 9 8
38. Jonas Nilsson (C/RW) Lions HC Division 3 10 2 6 8 6
39. Henrik Bäckvik (RW/C) totals 10 4 3 7 4
    Älta IF Division 3 6 1 2 3 4
    Haninge Anchors 2 Division 4 4 3 1 4 0
40. Olle Persson (D) Näldens IF Division 2 13 2 5 7 10
                 
41. Carl Burman (F) Näldens IF Division 2 7 2 4 6 0
42. Casper Lundqvist (RW) Forshaga IF Division 1 30 3 2 5 4
43. Axel Olsson (C) totals 25 2 3 5 6
    Östersunds IK Division 1 24 1 3 4 6
    Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 1 1 0 1 0
44. Christoffer Arvidsson (C) Nyköping Gripen Division 1 30 2 3 5 6
45. Markus Johansson (D) Njurunda SK Division 2 5 1 4 5 2
46. Kristoffer Pihlqvist (F/C) HC Dalen Division 1 39 1 4 5 4
47. Magnus Proos (D) Svegs IK Division 2 5 2 2 4 14
48. Kevin Åsberg (F) Näldens IF Division 2 7 1 2 3 0
49. Gustav Boberg (D) Näldens IF Division 2 2 0 3 3 0
50. Kristoffer Jakobsson (D) IFK Strömsund Division 2 7 2 0 2 4
                 
51. Lars Örnberg (D) Malå IF Division 3 3 1 1 2 0
52. Andreas Schjelvan (F) Näldens IF Division 2 1 0 2 2 0
53. Johan Jonasson (D) Finspångs AIK Division 3 8 0 1 1 4
54. Oskar Åkerblom (LW) totals 16 0 1 1 0
    Östersunds IK J20 J20 Elit 2 0 0 0 0
    Tegs SK Division 1 13 0 1 1 0
    Tegs SK J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 0
55. Simon Bergsten (D) Östersunds IK Division 1 16 0 1 1 4
56. Corey Pawley (LW) ESC Kempten Germany5 - - - - -
57. Mattias Vängman (RW) Näldens IF Division 2 3 0 0 0 0
58. August Höijer (C) Osby IK Division 2 9 0 0 0 2
59. Andreas Söder (D) totals 12 0 0 0 0
    Tegs SK Division 1 11 0 0 0 0
    Tegs SK J20 J20 Elit 1 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?