2021-2022 Season
Säters IF J20 were 5-15-2 in the 2021-22 J20 Div.1 season with 17 points, 10th in the Västra A and 53rd overall.
2021-2022 Säters IF J20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #20 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 46 | Säters IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #1 | 20 | Säters IF | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 24 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #50 | 26 | Borlänge HF | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #50 | 25 | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| #49 | 19 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #55 | 24 | Säters IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #43 | 25 | Ludvika HF | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #33 | 25 | Smedjebacken HC | 5'11" | 192 | R | ||||
| #4 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #42 | 27 | Smedjebacken HC | 5'9" | 141 | R | ||||
| #29 | 26 | Säters IF | 6'3" | 225 | L | ||||
| #36 | 26 | Borlänge HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #51 | 22 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #38 | 25 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #46 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #3 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #42 | 26 | Säters IF | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #40 | 24 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #41 | 23 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 22 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Säters IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #47 | 22 | Lidingö Vikings HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #37 | 25 | Orsa IK | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
| #70 | 25 | Smedjebacken HC | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #36 | 23 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #34 | 26 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #32 | 22 | Leksands IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #37 | 25 | Borlänge HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 19 | Säters IF | 6'1" | 212 | L | ||||
| #22 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Säters IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #52 | 21 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #36 | 29 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #53 | 19 | Säters IF | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #46 | 24 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Strömsbro IF | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #33 | 27 | Säters IF | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #45 | 26 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #17 | 20 | Säters IF | - | - | L | ||||
2021-2022 Säters IF J20 Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Säters IF U20 Demographics
Loading...
Säters IF U20 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Säter, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Säters IF J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
- Experience
- Säters IF J20: 556 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Säters IF U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 6 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 18 - 1 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 6 - 3 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 7 - 6 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 13 - 7 | U20 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension |
Säters IF U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Säters IF U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 16 | 4 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 135 | 13 | 0.81 | 7 | - |
| Säters IF J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 148 | 9 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 5 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 65 | 155 | 17 | 0.77 | 11 | - |
| Säters IF/SSIF J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | J20 Div.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 0.75 | 10 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 90 | 63 | 33 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| Säters IF J20 | |||||||||||||
| 1996-1997 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 74 | 72 | 21 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| 1995-1996 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 56 | 49 | 17 | 1.21 | 2 | - |
| 1994-1995 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 36 | 29 | 1.81 | 1 | - |
| 1993-1994 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 60 | 80 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 1992-1993 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 88 | 13 | 1.08 | 3 | - |
| 1991-1992 | J20 Div.2 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 85 | 71 | 16 | 1.07 | 3 | - |
| 1990-1991 | J20 Div.2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 88 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | - |
| 1989-1990 | J20 Div.2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 95 | 82 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 1988-1989 | J20 Div.2 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 92 | 63 | 19 | 1.27 | 2 | - |
| 1983-1984 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 80 | 91 | 14 | 0.78 | 9 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IFK Ore | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Björbo IF | Division 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Säters IF/HSK U16 | U16 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Malungs IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | BIK Karlskoga U18 | U18 Region | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ånge IK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 18.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.14 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.61 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.09 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |
| 2. | 17 | 20 | 17 | 37 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 5. | 20 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 20 | 17 | 37 | |
| 2. | 19 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 20 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
| 5. | 24 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |
| 2. | 20 | 1 | 22 | 23 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 17 | 20 | 17 | 37 | |
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 16 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 3 | 9 | 133 | |
| 2. | 42 | 7 | 17 | 107 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 105 | |
| 4. | 27 | 3 | 9 | 83 | |
| 5. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
| 2. | 38 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 36 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 5. | 33 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 19 | 18 | 47 | 2.47 | |
| 3. | 17 | 20 | 37 | 2.18 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 5. | 9 | 10 | 14 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.56 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 2.23 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.16 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 1.29 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 2.23 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.56 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 1.29 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.16 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 1.56 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.56 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 2.23 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.16 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.95 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 105 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.33 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 1.29 | 49 |
