Select Season
2019-2020 Season
ORG Junior Beijing are 1-61-2 in the 2019-20 MHL season with 4 points, 17th in the Western Conference and 34th overall.
2019-2020 ORG Junior Beijing Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 26 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #79 | 26 | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #30 | 25 | Dmitrov, RUS | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #57 | 25 | North York, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #35 | 25 | Oulainen, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #32 | 25 | Minsk, BLR | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #83 | 25 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #3 | 26 | 6'3" | 203 | L | |||||
| #18 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #37 | 23 | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| #5 | 25 | Riga, LAT | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #86 | 26 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #27 | 25 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #21 | 25 | Dmitrov, RUS | 6'1" | 207 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Gomel, BLR | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Shanghai, CHN | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #15 | 24 | Harbin, CHN | 6'0" | 148 | L | ||||
| #8 | 27 | Nieswiez, BLR | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #62 | 26 | Harbin, CHN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #98 | 25 | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| #76 | 24 | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #71 | 25 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #89 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #34 | 25 | Minsk, BLR | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #23 | 25 | Harbin, CHN | 5'11" | 225 | L | ||||
| #28 | 24 | Tuymazy, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #72 | 26 | Harbin, CHN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #11 | 23 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #66 | 25 | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| #77 | 26 | Orenburg, RUS | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #88 | 26 | 6'1" | 203 | L | |||||
| #78 | 27 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #59 | 24 | Podolsk, RUS | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #95 | 24 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #87 | 25 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #12 | 25 | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #14 | 24 | Harbin, CHN | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| #97 | 25 | Harbin, CHN | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Harbin, CHN | 6'0" | 148 | R | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Harbin, CHN | 6'4" | 231 | R | ||||
| #96 | 26 | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #39 | 23 | Verkhozim, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #93 | 25 | 5'9" | 161 | - | |||||
| #33 | 23 | Ryazan, RUS | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #91 | 25 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #55 | 27 | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #81 | 26 | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| #92 | 25 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #17 | 26 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
2019-2020 ORG Junior Beijing Staff
- Head Coach
Alexander Barkov - Head Coach
Yevgeni Yesaulov - Asst. Coach
Igor Gorbenko - Asst. Coach
Mikhail Sarmatin - Asst. Coach
Mihails Svarinskis - Goaltending Coach
Joni Puurula
2019-2020 ORG Junior Beijing Captains
2019-2020 ORG Junior Beijing Demographics
Loading...
ORG Junior Beijing Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Beijing, CHN
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2019-2020 ORG Junior Beijing Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
20 players
4 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- ORG Junior Beijing: 1 139 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
ORG Junior Beijing Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Spartak Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Neman Grodno | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Riga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yunost Minsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Team Belarus U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Team Belarus U20 |
ORG Junior Beijing History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Stars Kobe | Asia League | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Al Ain Theebs | UAE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stars Kobe | Asia League | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zoetermeer Panters | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Yunost Minsk | Belarus | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Toros Neftekamsk | VHL | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Brest | Belarus | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | KHL | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Neman Grodno | Belarus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Yunost Minsk | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.02 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 2. | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 3. | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 4. | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 5. | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 2. | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 3. | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 4. | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
| 5. | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 2. | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 3. | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 4. | 28 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 5. | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 24 | 105 | |
| 2. | 56 | 11 | 23 | 87 | |
| 3. | 39 | 8 | 18 | 53 | |
| 4. | 35 | 4 | 11 | 52 | |
| 5. | 12 | 4 | 5 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 2. | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3. | 41 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 4. | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 5. | 39 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 8 | 24 | 0.73 | |
| 2. | 15 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 3. | 32 | 6 | 15 | 0.47 | |
| 4. | 39 | 8 | 18 | 0.46 | |
| 5. | 28 | 3 | 13 | 0.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.73 | 105 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.41 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.46 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.47 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.43 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.41 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.73 | 105 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.46 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.47 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 35 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.43 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.73 | 105 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.41 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.46 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 28 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.46 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 32 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.47 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 33 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.73 | 105 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 56 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.41 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 39 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.46 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 35 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.31 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MHL | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 43 |
