League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Eastern Conference
1. Tolpar Ufa 64 44 - 9 3 8 266 127 139 102 Playoffs Interrupted
2. Omskie Yastreby 64 43 - 11 4 6 236 137 99 100 Playoffs Interrupted
3. Irbis Kazan 64 37 - 15 5 7 185 121 64 91 Playoffs Interrupted
4. Avto Yekaterinburg 64 32 - 17 10 5 209 133 76 89 Conference QF loss
5. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 64 26 - 17 13 8 205 160 45 86 Playoffs Interrupted
6. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 64 30 - 16 7 11 207 169 38 85 Conference QF loss
7. Mamonty Yugry 64 35 - 21 5 3 186 127 59 83 Conference QF loss
8. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 64 32 - 20 6 6 186 155 31 82 Conference QF loss
9. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 64 28 - 22 9 5 207 168 39 79 Did not make playoffs
10. Sputnik Almetievsk 64 26 - 21 8 9 170 144 26 77 Did not make playoffs
11. Sarmaty Orenburg 64 24 - 27 7 6 167 184 -17 68 Did not make playoffs
12. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 64 25 - 31 4 4 184 226 -42 62 Did not make playoffs
13. Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk 64 16 - 29 10 9 179 227 -48 61 Did not make playoffs
14. Ladia Togliatti 64 14 - 43 4 3 151 253 -102 39 Did not make playoffs
15. Snezhnye Barsy Nur-Sultan 64 9 - 42 5 8 159 247 -88 36 Did not make playoffs
16. Kuznetskie Medvedi 64 11 - 46 3 4 145 292 -147 32 Did not make playoffs
17. Tyumenski Legion 64 8 - 53 1 2 94 266 -172 20 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference
1. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 64 44 - 5 11 4 278 107 171 114 Playoffs Interrupted
2. Loko Yaroslavl 64 44 - 10 7 3 251 119 132 105 Playoffs Interrupted
3. Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 64 37 - 9 8 10 205 100 105 100 Playoffs Interrupted
4. MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg 64 35 - 11 6 12 216 124 92 94 Playoffs Interrupted
5. Almaz Cherepovets 64 35 - 17 9 3 207 144 63 91 Conference QF loss
6. MHK Dynamo Moskva 64 33 - 24 5 2 179 144 35 78 Conference QF loss
7. HK Riga 64 28 - 21 4 10 183 176 7 76 Conference QF loss
8. MHK Spartak Moskva 64 28 - 25 7 4 177 154 23 74 Conference QF loss
9. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 64 30 - 28 2 4 165 161 4 68 Did not make playoffs
10. MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva 64 23 - 27 7 7 165 177 -12 67 Did not make playoffs
11. MHK Atlant Mytishchi 64 23 - 32 2 7 159 177 -18 57 Did not make playoffs
12. Sakhalinskiye Akuly 64 20 - 35 8 1 158 175 -17 57 Did not make playoffs
13. Taifun Primorsky Krai 64 22 - 34 3 5 174 197 -23 55 Did not make playoffs
14. Kapitan Stupino 64 17 - 33 5 9 175 208 -33 53 Did not make playoffs
15. SKA-Varyagi St. Petersburg 64 16 - 36 6 6 136 214 -78 50 Did not make playoffs
16. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 64 13 - 41 4 6 144 228 -84 40 Did not make playoffs
17. ORG Junior Beijing 64 1 - 61 0 2 84 451 -367 4 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23