League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central Division
1. HK MVD Balashikha 56 40 - 9 5 2 215 105 110 132 Eight final loss
2. Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 56 36 - 12 4 4 214 146 68 120 Final loss
3. MHK Spartak Moskva 56 31 - 14 8 3 132 94 38 112 Champion
4. Energie Karlovy Vary 56 30 - 13 6 7 176 131 45 109 Eight final loss
5. Atlanty Mytishchi 56 27 - 24 1 4 145 135 10 87 16th final loss
6. RB Hockey Juniors 56 21 - 25 7 3 151 169 -18 81 16th final loss
7. Khimik Voskresensk 56 22 - 25 1 8 121 164 -43 76 16th final loss
8. Molodaya Gvardiya Donetsk 56 18 - 26 5 7 146 178 -32 71 16th final loss
9. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 56 11 - 34 4 7 113 230 -117 48 Did not make playoffs
10. Patriot Budapest 56 0 - 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bankruptcy
Northwest Division
1. Loko Yaroslavl 56 39 - 6 8 3 225 97 128 136 Eight final loss
2. HK Riga 56 31 - 18 4 3 136 122 14 104 Eight final loss
3. Almaz Cherepovets 56 29 - 20 2 5 149 132 17 96 Quarterfinal loss
4. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 56 28 - 20 4 4 147 139 8 96 16th final loss
5. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 56 25 - 21 5 5 174 168 6 90 Quarterfinal loss
6. MHK Yunost Minsk 56 22 - 26 4 4 120 154 -34 78 16th final loss
7. Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 56 16 - 24 8 8 123 157 -34 72 16th final loss
8. MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg 56 18 - 28 6 4 145 180 -35 70 16th final loss
9. Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 56 18 - 32 3 3 123 171 -48 63 Did not make playoffs
10. Kapitan Stupino 56 10 - 39 3 4 109 192 -83 40 Did not make playoffs
Ural-Siberia Division
1. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 56 41 - 8 2 5 212 115 97 132 Semifinal loss
2. Omskie Yastreby 56 39 - 9 6 2 245 126 119 131 Quarterfinal loss
3. Mamonty Yugry 56 38 - 13 3 2 241 140 101 122 Quarterfinal loss
4. Kristall Berdsk 56 31 - 15 4 6 192 143 49 107 16th final loss
5. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 56 26 - 23 4 3 186 159 27 89 Eight final loss
6. Kuznetskie Medvedi 56 19 - 24 7 6 160 190 -30 77 Eight final loss
7. Avto Yekaterinburg 56 22 - 26 2 6 160 186 -26 76 16th final loss
8. Snezhnye Barsy Astana 56 21 - 26 4 5 141 163 -22 76 16th final loss
9. Tyumenski Legion 56 20 - 27 5 4 149 156 -7 74 Did not make playoffs
10. Yunior Kurgan 56 8 - 43 2 3 132 268 -136 31 Did not make playoffs
Volga Division
1. Bars Kazan 56 40 - 6 5 5 224 100 124 135 Semifinal loss
2. Tolpar Ufa 56 35 - 15 2 4 229 159 70 113 Eight final loss
3. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 56 27 - 17 4 8 171 139 32 97 16th final loss
4. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 56 28 - 22 4 2 178 155 23 94 16th final loss
5. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 56 21 - 23 8 4 175 155 20 83 Eight final loss
6. Molot Perm 56 15 - 34 5 2 137 198 -61 57 16th final loss
7. Ladia Togliatti 56 16 - 35 2 3 127 210 -83 55 16th final loss
8. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 56 12 - 37 3 4 126 228 -102 46 16th final loss
9. HK Chelny 56 11 - 38 3 4 145 225 -80 43 Did not make playoffs
10. Belye Tigry Orenburg 56 10 - 39 5 2 143 258 -115 42 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19