League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Eastern Conference: Division Urals-Sibir
1. Omskie Yastreby 44 26 - 9 6 3 138 89 49 93 Eight final loss
2. Snezhnye Barsy Astana 44 20 - 15 3 6 133 95 38 72 Quarterfinal loss
3. Kuznetskie Medvedi 44 20 - 16 3 5 139 133 6 71 Eight final loss
4. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 44 16 - 14 7 7 121 116 5 69 Semifinal loss
5. Mamonty Yugry 44 14 - 18 9 3 117 127 -10 63 Did not make playoffs
6. Avto Yekaterinburg 44 13 - 19 6 6 123 134 -11 53 Did not make playoffs
7. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 44 14 - 22 3 5 123 134 -11 53 Did not make playoffs
8. Tyumenski Legion 44 4 - 37 2 1 91 212 -121 17 Did not make playoffs
Eastern Conference: Division Volga
1. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 44 26 - 12 4 2 157 102 55 88 Quarterfinal loss
2. Tolpar Ufa 44 25 - 9 3 7 145 106 39 88 Eight final loss
3. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 44 23 - 13 5 3 129 95 34 82 Final loss
4. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 44 23 - 14 5 2 144 117 27 81 Eight final loss
5. Irbis Kazan 44 23 - 14 3 4 145 88 57 79 Did not make playoffs
6. Sarmaty Orenburg 44 18 - 15 3 8 127 129 -2 68 Did not make playoffs
7. Ladia Togliatti 44 13 - 23 5 3 148 168 -20 52 Did not make playoffs
8. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 4 - 32 3 5 91 226 -135 23 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference: Division Center
1. Team Russia U18 40 25 - 9 2 4 145 90 55 83 Eight final loss
2. MHK Spartak Moskva 40 18 - 13 8 1 133 103 30 71 Eight final loss
3. Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 40 18 - 13 6 3 117 103 14 69 Quarterfinal loss
4. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 40 17 - 16 6 1 126 117 9 64 Eight final loss
5. HK MVD Balashikha 40 16 - 14 2 8 115 108 7 60 Did not make playoffs
6. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 40 12 - 20 3 5 104 132 -28 47 Did not make playoffs
7. Sakhalinskiye Akuly 40 7 - 22 7 4 85 133 -48 39 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference: Division Northwest
1. Loko Yaroslavl 42 28 - 8 2 4 147 70 77 92 Champion
2. MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg 42 25 - 12 3 2 113 69 44 83 Semifinal loss
3. Almaz Cherepovets 42 23 - 11 3 5 135 85 50 80 Quarterfinal loss
4. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 42 22 - 14 3 3 126 98 28 75 Eight final loss
5. Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 42 17 - 17 4 4 125 115 10 63 Did not make playoffs
6. HK Riga 42 14 - 22 3 3 110 119 -9 51 Did not make playoffs
7. Atlanty Mytishchi 42 13 - 24 1 4 103 125 -22 45 Did not make playoffs
8. Dinamo-Raubichi 42 0 - 40 0 2 59 276 -217 2 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19