League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Eastern Conference
1. Mamonty Yugry 60 40 - 9 9 2 243 114 129 140 Conference SF loss
2. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 60 36 - 17 5 2 232 165 67 120 Conference QF loss
3. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 60 37 - 18 3 2 197 138 59 119 Conference QF loss
4. Avto Yekaterinburg 60 32 - 16 5 7 225 147 78 113 Conference SF loss
5. Tolpar Ufa 60 32 - 18 4 6 182 131 51 110 Conference QF loss
6. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 60 30 - 17 6 7 206 153 53 109 Semifinal loss
7. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 60 28 - 19 8 5 203 177 26 105 Semifinal loss
8. Irbis Kazan 60 28 - 19 8 5 166 148 18 105 Conference QF loss
9. Sarmaty Orenburg 60 20 - 24 8 8 175 176 -1 84 Did not make playoffs
10. Omskie Yastreby 60 20 - 28 6 6 163 170 -7 78 Did not make playoffs
11. Snezhnye Barsy Astana 60 19 - 29 8 4 181 221 -40 77 Did not make playoffs
12. Ladia Togliatti 60 20 - 27 3 10 152 191 -39 76 Did not make playoffs
13. Kuznetskie Medvedi 60 17 - 31 6 6 177 214 -37 69 Did not make playoffs
14. Tyumenski Legion 60 11 - 35 7 7 143 226 -83 54 Did not make playoffs
15. Altay Ust-Kamenogorsk 60 10 - 38 2 10 117 243 -126 44 Did not make playoffs
16. Sputnik Almetievsk 60 10 - 45 2 3 132 280 -148 37 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference
1. Loko Yaroslavl 64 47 - 5 9 3 243 112 131 162 Champion
2. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 64 49 - 9 2 4 217 103 114 155 Final loss
3. MHK Spartak Moskva 64 44 - 11 4 5 232 141 91 145 Conference SF loss
4. MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg 64 43 - 11 5 5 245 126 119 144 Conference SF loss
5. Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 64 36 - 13 8 7 236 153 83 131 Conference QF loss
6. Almaz Cherepovets 64 33 - 16 7 8 216 166 50 121 Conference QF loss
7. MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva 64 24 - 25 5 10 171 179 -8 92 Conference QF loss
8. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 64 23 - 27 6 8 147 153 -6 89 Conference QF loss
9. MHK Dynamo Moskva 64 21 - 29 8 4 160 186 -26 87 Did not make playoffs
10. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 64 23 - 31 7 3 150 174 -24 86 Did not make playoffs
11. Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 64 22 - 30 2 10 160 172 -12 80 Did not make playoffs
12. Atlanty Mytishchi 64 19 - 37 5 3 123 172 -49 70 Did not make playoffs
13. KRS Junior 64 18 - 37 7 2 166 238 -72 70 Did not make playoffs
14. Taifun Primorsky Krai 64 15 - 37 5 7 157 250 -93 62 Did not make playoffs
15. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 64 12 - 39 5 8 158 246 -88 54 Did not make playoffs
16. HK Riga 64 13 - 42 4 5 98 206 -108 52 Did not make playoffs
17. Kapitan Stupino 64 6 - 49 5 4 138 240 -102 32 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19