League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Eastern Conference: Division Urals-Sibir
1. Omskie Yastreby 52 29 - 12 6 5 182 121 61 104 Eight final loss
2. Mamonty Yugry 52 29 - 15 6 2 176 141 35 101 Eight final loss
3. Kristall Berdsk 52 26 - 17 5 4 182 169 13 92 Eight final loss
4. Snezhnye Barsy Astana 52 25 - 18 4 5 180 152 28 88 16th final loss
5. Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk 52 23 - 21 3 5 177 176 1 80 16th final loss
6. Avto Yekaterinburg 52 18 - 22 5 7 155 174 -19 71 16th final loss
7. Tyumenski Legion 52 16 - 27 6 3 158 192 -34 63 16th final loss
8. Kuznetskie Medvedi 52 15 - 28 7 2 112 141 -29 61 16th final loss
9. Yunior Kurgan 52 8 - 31 8 5 103 178 -75 45 Did not make playoffs
Eastern Conference: Division Volga
1. Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk 54 36 - 9 7 2 231 117 114 124 Semifinal loss
2. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 54 28 - 13 8 5 186 137 49 105 Champion
3. Tolpar Ufa 54 29 - 16 3 6 211 162 49 99 Quarterfinal loss
4. Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 54 24 - 18 8 4 162 129 33 92 Quarterfinal loss
5. Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk 54 24 - 20 5 5 183 151 32 87 Eight final loss
6. Irbis Kazan 54 23 - 23 1 7 161 171 -10 78 16th final loss
7. Ladia Togliatti 54 20 - 23 3 7 180 198 -18 74 16th final loss
8. Belye Tigry Orenburg 54 18 - 27 4 5 156 180 -24 67 16th final loss
9. Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 54 11 - 28 6 9 147 204 -57 54 Did not make playoffs
10. HK Chelny 54 7 - 41 0 6 115 264 -149 27 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference: Division Center
1. Atlanty Mytishchi 55 31 - 15 5 4 197 140 57 107 Eight final loss
2. MHK Spartak Moskva 55 26 - 15 6 8 168 143 25 98 Eight final loss
3. HK MVD Balashikha 55 29 - 19 3 4 172 124 48 97 Eight final loss
4. Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar 55 27 - 22 5 1 166 150 16 92 16th final loss
5. Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 55 24 - 21 10 0 209 159 50 92 Quarterfinal loss
6. Kapitan Stupino 55 21 - 26 7 1 171 170 1 78 Eight final loss
7. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 55 18 - 25 6 6 166 197 -31 72 16th final loss
8. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 55 15 - 33 3 4 106 219 -113 55 16th final loss
9. Sakhalinskiye Akuly 55 13 - 28 2 12 138 191 -53 55 Did not make playoffs
10. Khimik Voskresensk 55 8 - 36 4 7 108 189 -81 39 Did not make playoffs
Western Conference: Division Northwest
1. Loko Yaroslavl 56 36 - 12 6 2 197 108 89 122 Semifinal loss
2. SKA-1946 St. Petersburg 56 26 - 17 8 5 198 171 27 99 Final loss
3. Almaz Cherepovets 56 20 - 19 8 9 176 169 7 85 Quarterfinal loss
4. HK Riga 56 23 - 23 4 6 169 172 -3 83 16th final loss
5. MHK Yunost Minsk 54 23 - 24 2 5 144 145 -1 78 16th final loss
6. Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruysk 54 17 - 21 9 7 133 147 -14 76 16th final loss
7. MHK Dynamo St. Petersburg 56 18 - 23 7 8 174 182 -8 76 16th final loss
8. Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg 56 20 - 24 0 12 152 187 -35 72 16th final loss
9. RB Hockey Juniors 56 16 - 13 7 10 177 203 -26 72 Did not make playoffs
10. Energie Karlovy Vary 42 22 - 7 11 2 153 108 45 90 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2000 - 2010: 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19