2013-2014 Season
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg were 21-32-3 in the 2013-14 MHL season with 63 points, 9th in the Western Conference - Division Northwest and 31st overall.
2013-2014 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #75 | 32 | Novosinkovo, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||
| #39 | 33 | Samara, RUS | 5'8" | 168 | L | ||||
| #72 | 30 | Voronezh, RUS | 6'0" | 163 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 32 | Voskresensk, RUS | 6'0" | 223 | L | ||||
| #57 | 32 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | - | ||||
| #38 | 30 | Minsk, BLR | 6'7" | 234 | L | ||||
| #42 | 32 | Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS | 6'2" | 183 | - | ||||
| #12 | 34 | Odintsovo, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #87 | 30 | Kopeysk, RUS | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #64 | 33 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #4 | 31 | Nizhny Tagil, RUS | 5'9" | 194 | L | ||||
| #61 | 31 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'0" | 179 | - | ||||
| #3 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | - | ||||
| #78 | 33 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #19 | 32 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
| #23 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #96 | 29 | Voronezh, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | - | ||||
| #97 | 32 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 163 | - | ||||
| #46 | 32 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | - | ||||
| #95 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #13 | 30 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #11 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #91 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 152 | - | ||||
| #28 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #51 | 34 | Potsdam, GER | 6'6" | 214 | L | ||||
| #10 | 30 | Murmansk, RUS | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Angarsk, RUS | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #47 | 31 | Tyumen, RUS | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||
| #14 | 30 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | - | ||||
| #93 | 33 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #92 | 31 | Minsk, BLR | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #18 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||
| #88 | 30 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 187 | - | ||||
| #17 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 190 | R | ||||
| #44 | 30 | Obninsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | - | ||||
| #7 | 33 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #25 | 30 | Angarsk, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
2013-2014 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Staff
- Head Coach
Yegor Bashkatov - Asst. Coach
Yegor Bashkatov - Asst. Coach
Alexei Koznev - Asst. Coach
Andrei Kozyrev - Asst. Coach
Yevgeni Yegrashin - General Manager
Andrei Bunin - Team Manager
Andrei Bunin - Pres. of Hockey Operations
Alexei Popov
2013-2014 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Demographics
Loading...
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Petersburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2013-2014 Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
2 players
- Experience
- Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg: 1 670 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Serebryanye Lvy U16 (Russia U16)
- Serebryanye Lvy U17 (Russia U17)
- Serebryanye Lvy U18
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Sarov | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Sarov | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kuznetskie Medvedi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dynamo St. Petersburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cape Breton Screaming Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Buran Voronezh | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chicoutimi Saguenéens |
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | MHL | 64 | 22 | 30 | - | 2 | 10 | 160 | 172 | 80 | 1.25 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | MHL | 56 | 25 | 24 | - | 2 | 5 | 147 | 137 | 84 | 1.5 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 17 | 17 | - | 4 | 4 | 125 | 115 | 63 | 1.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | MHL | 56 | 20 | 24 | - | 0 | 12 | 152 | 187 | 72 | 1.29 | 8 | 16th final loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL | 56 | 18 | 32 | - | 3 | 3 | 123 | 171 | 63 | 1.13 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | MHL | 64 | 23 | 33 | - | 4 | 4 | 168 | 200 | 83 | 1.3 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 20 | 28 | - | 9 | 3 | 180 | 193 | 81 | 1.35 | 6 | Relegation Play |
| 2010-2011 | MHL | 56 | 9 | 41 | - | 1 | 5 | 96 | 232 | 34 | 0.61 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Salavat Yulaev Ufa | KHL | 13 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | VHL | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Lida | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SKA St. Petersburg | KHL | 14 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Dinamo-Molodechno | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Khimik Novopolotsk | - | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Khimik Novopolotsk | Belarus | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lokomotiv Orsha | Belarus | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bars Kazan | VHL | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.42 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.26 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 19.41 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.43 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 19.38 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 2. | 169 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 3. | 134 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 153 | 30 | 45 | 75 | |
| 5. | 75 | 28 | 47 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 2. | 63 | 42 | 31 | 73 | |
| 3. | 169 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 4. | 134 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 5. | 130 | 36 | 36 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 43 | 54 | 97 | |
| 2. | 169 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 3. | 134 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 75 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |
| 5. | 93 | 28 | 46 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 4 | 20 | 212 | |
| 2. | 126 | 19 | 33 | 180 | |
| 3. | 106 | 9 | 13 | 168 | |
| 4. | 145 | 7 | 41 | 163 | |
| 5. | 115 | 1 | 15 | 152 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 204 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |
| 2. | 169 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |
| 3. | 159 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |
| 4. | 153 | 30 | 45 | 75 | |
| 5. | 145 | 7 | 34 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 42 | 73 | 1.16 | |
| 2. | 64 | 28 | 70 | 1.09 | |
| 3. | 53 | 26 | 56 | 1.06 | |
| 4. | 75 | 28 | 75 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 4 | 15 | 0.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 41 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.61 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 1.08 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 55 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 1.15 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 1.15 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MHL | 53 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.06 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 55 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 1.15 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MHL | 50 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 0.94 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 41 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.61 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MHL | 53 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.06 | 106 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 50 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 0.80 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | MHL | 60 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 1.08 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 41 | 26 | 40 | 66 | 1.61 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | MHL | 53 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 1.15 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 1.31 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MHL | 53 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.06 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | MHL | 45 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 0.47 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MHL | 53 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.06 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | MHL | 63 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.16 | 102 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | MHL | 63 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.16 | 100 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | MHL | 42 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 0.57 | 92 |
