2008-2009 Season
Team Siberia-Far East U16 were 2-3-0 in the 2008-09 Districts Cup U16 season with 6 points, 4th overall.
2008-2009 Team Siberia-Far East U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #20 | 33 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #1 | 33 | Prokopyevsk, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 33 | 5'11" | 176 | - | |||||
| #12 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||
| #8 | 33 | 5'9" | 157 | - | |||||
| #4 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 33 | Biysk, RUS | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'9" | 196 | R | ||||
| #21 | 33 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #15 | Omsk, RUS | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #7 | 33 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 5'10" | 170 | - | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Mezhdurechensk, RUS | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| #16 | 33 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #6 | 33 | Mezhdurechensk, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 33 | Biysk, RUS | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #9 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | - | ||||
2008-2009 Team Siberia-Far East U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Alexander Malakhov - Asst. Coach
Stanislav Frolov
2008-2009 Team Siberia-Far East U16 Captains
2008-2009 Team Siberia U16 Demographics
Loading...
Team Siberia U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2008-2009 Team Siberia-Far East U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
1 player
- Experience
- Team Siberia-Far East U16: 87 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Team Siberia U14 (Russia other)
- Team Siberia U15 (Russia other)
Team Siberia U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Team Siberia U16 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Amur Khabarovsk U18 | Russia U18 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ak Bars Kazan | KHL | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk | MHL | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Khimik Voskresensk | VHL | 20 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Omskie Yastreby | MHL | 16 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | 1. liga | 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Omskie Krylia | VHL | 20 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dizel Penza | VHL | 18 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Avangard Omsk | KHL | 21 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Devils | NHL | 16 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.86 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 4. | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 8 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 3. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 5. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 5. | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3. | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.63 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Districts Cup U16 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Districts Cup U16 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.63 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Districts Cup U16 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Districts Cup U16 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Districts Cup U16 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Districts Cup U16 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Districts Cup U16 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Districts Cup U16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Districts Cup U16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Districts Cup U16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Districts Cup U16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Districts Cup U16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
