Team Facts

2017-2018 Skater Stats
# N Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
Districts Cup U16
1. Nikita Buruyanov (F)   6 5 5 10 8 11 |
2. Artyom Didkovsky (F)   6 5 4 9 8 10 |
3. Yegor Gurzanov (RW)   6 0 8 8 2 12 |
4. Alexander Katayev (LW)   6 6 1 7 2 11 |
5. Maxim Karpushin (F)   6 4 2 6 2 9 |
6. Kirill Tankov (C)   Pittsburgh Penguins 6 4 1 5 2 8 |
7. Vsevolod Selivanov (C)   5 3 1 4 0 8 |
8. Ignat Kokhanin (F)   6 3 1 4 4 5 |
9. Yegor Antonov (F)   6 2 2 4 4 4 |
10. Alexei Monakhov (F)   5 3 0 3 4 2 |
                             
11. Ilya V. Andreyev (D)   6 1 2 3 0 14 |
12. Nikita Filippenko (F)   6 1 2 3 2 5 |
13. Nikita Smirnov (D)   6 0 3 3 2 12 |
14. Andrei Proskurnin (F)   5 1 0 1 4 3 |
15. Ilya Myagkov (D)   5 1 0 1 4 8 |
16. Yaroslav Samoilov (D)   6 0 1 1 2 9 |
17. Yan Kuznetsov (D)   Calgary Flames 6 0 1 1 2 6 |
18. Matvei Gorbushin (RW)   2 0 0 0 0 0 |
19. Stepan Anisimov (D)   3 0 0 0 0 0 |
20. Ilya Kudryashov (D)   5 0 0 0 4 3 |
                             
21. Alexander Pustovalov (D)   6 0 0 0 2 3 |
22. Danil Dyomin (D)   6 0 0 0 2 5 |
2017-2018 Goaltending Stats
# N Player GP GAA SV% w l t so toi svs   GP GAA SV%
  Districts Cup U16                          
1. Pavel Romashkin   1 0.00 - - - - - 30 - |
2. Yaroslav Askarov   Nashville Predators 4 0.50 - - - - - 239 - |
3. Nikita Mareyev   2 1.34 - - - - - 90 - |
Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
1995-1996 Districts Cup U16 5 0 0 5 - - 8 41 0 0.00 6 -
1996-1997 Districts Cup U16 5 1 1 3 - - 20 38 3 0.60 5 -
1997-1998 Districts Cup U16 5 3 0 2 - - 17 20 6 1.20 4 -
1999-2000 Districts Cup U16 4 1 1 2 - - 11 19 3 0.75 4 -
2001-2002 Districts Cup U16 5 0 0 5 - - 10 38 0 0.00 6 -
2002-2003 Districts Cup U16 5 2 2 1 - - 15 17 6 1.20 2 -
2003-2004 Districts Cup U16 5 2 0 3 - - 11 19 4 0.80 5 -
2004-2005 Districts Cup U16 5 2 1 2 - - 18 16 5 1.00 4 -
2005-2006 Districts Cup U16 5 1 2 2 - - 10 14 4 0.80 4 -
2006-2007 Districts Cup U16 5 0 - 4 1 0 5 14 2 0.40 6 -
2007-2008 Districts Cup U16 5 1 - 3 1 0 12 21 5 1.00 5 -
2008-2009 Districts Cup U16 5 0 - 5 0 0 12 32 0 0.00 6 -
2009-2010 Districts Cup U16 5 1 - 2 0 2 21 23 5 1.00 5 -
2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 3 - 2 0 1 43 21 10 1.67 4 -
2016-2017 Districts Cup U16 5 2 - 3 0 0 13 10 6 1.20 4 -
2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 5 - 1 0 0 39 4 15 2.50 -
2018-2019 Districts Cup U16 8 2 - 4 0 2 29 30 8 1.00 7 -
2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 2 - 6 0 0 27 49 6 0.75 7 -
2020-2021 Districts Cup U16 7 1 - 5 0 1 11 30 4 0.57 7 -
2021-2022 Districts Cup U16 8 1 - 5 2 0 21 36 7 0.88 7 -
2022-2023 Districts Cup U16 4 2 - 2 0 0 10 16 4 1.00 3 Placement game loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Konstantin Kuchkin (F) 2022-2023 Istanbul Büyükşehir SK Turkey 15 24 21 45 2
2. Artyom Didkovsky (F) 2022-2023 MHK Spartak Moskva MHL 42 17 26 43 39
3. Ilya Altybarmakyan (F) 2022-2023 Valenciennes France3 16 21 21 42 45
4. Vadim Shipachyov (F) 2022-2023 Ak Bars Kazan KHL 60 8 33 41 20
5. Andrei Rychagov (F) 2022-2023 Mulhouse Ligue Magnus 37 15 25 40 18
6. Pavel Buchnevich (F) 2022-2023 St. Louis Blues NHL 38 15 23 38 20
7. Yegor Smirnov (F) 2022-2023 Almaz Cherepovets MHL 41 17 19 36 20
8. Vladislav Romanov (F) 2022-2023 SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL 40 13 22 35 20
9. Vladislav Gusev (F) 2022-2023 UKS Zaglebie Sosnowiec Poland2 24 16 18 34 18
10. Danila Sharapov (F) 2022-2023 Dynamo-Yunior St. Petersburg NMHL 32 16 18 34 53
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 6 9 7 16
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 6 4 10 14
3. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 8 7 6 13
4. Arseni Zherebtsov (F) 6 9 1 10
5. Ilya Grebennikov (F) 10 7 3 10
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 6 9 7 16
2. Arseni Zherebtsov (F) 6 9 1 10
3. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 8 7 6 13
4. Ilya Grebennikov (F) 10 7 3 10
5. Alexander Katayev (F) 6 6 1 7
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 6 4 10 14
2. Timur Ibragimov (F) 6 1 9 10
3. Yegor Gurzanov (F) 6 0 8 8
4. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 6 9 7 16
5. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 8 7 6 13
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Alexander Smirnov (D) 5 0 1 35
2. Sergei Yefimov (D) 5 0 0 35
3. Andrei Shchagin (D) 5 0 3 33
4. Nikita Yelin (D) 6 0 0 29
5. Ivan Zyrin (D) 5 1 1 28
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ilya Grebennikov (F) 10 7 3 10
2. Alexander Barabanov (F) 10 4 4 8
3. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 8 7 6 13
4. Ivan Yermakov (F) 8 3 6 9
5. Vyacheslav Ulyanov (F) 8 3 4 7
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 6 9 16 2.67
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 6 4 14 2.33
3. Arseni Zherebtsov (F) 6 9 10 1.67
4. Nikita Buruyanov (F) 6 5 10 1.67
5. Timur Ibragimov (F) 6 1 10 1.67
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 9 7 16 2.67 0
2. Maxim Rogozin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 4 10 14 2.33 2
3. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 7 6 13 1.63 0
4. Arseni Zherebtsov (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 9 1 10 1.67 4
5. Nikita Buruyanov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 5 5 10 1.67 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 9 7 16 2.67 0
2. Arseni Zherebtsov (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 9 1 10 1.67 4
3. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 7 6 13 1.63 0
4. Alexander Katayev (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 6 1 7 1.17 2
5. Nikita Buruyanov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 5 5 10 1.67 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Maxim Rogozin (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 4 10 14 2.33 2
2. Timur Ibragimov (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 1 9 10 1.67 0
3. Yegor Gurzanov (F) 2017-2018 Districts Cup U16 6 0 8 8 1.33 2
4. Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 9 7 16 2.67 0
5. Andrei Axyonovsky (F) 2019-2020 Districts Cup U16 8 7 6 13 1.63 0
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Smirnov (D) 1997-1998 Districts Cup U16 5 0 1 1 0.20 35
2. Sergei Yefimov (D) 1997-1998 Districts Cup U16 5 0 0 0 0.00 35
3. Andrei Shchagin (D) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U16 5 0 3 3 0.60 33
4. Nikita Yelin (D) 2015-2016 Districts Cup U16 6 0 0 0 0.00 29
5. Ivan Zyrin (D) 2022-2023 Districts Cup U16 5 1 0 1 0.20 28
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 5'10" 157 lbs 15.08
2021-2022 5'9" 148 lbs 15.16
2020-2021 5'11" 162 lbs 15.17
2019-2020 5'11" 164 lbs 15.20
2018-2019 5'11" 173 lbs 15.20
View 20 latest seasons