2022-2023 Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 18 | Waconia, MN, USA | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #32 | 18 | Coventry, RI, USA | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #20 | 17 | Cumberland, RI, USA | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #4 | 18 | Sandown, NH, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #18 | 18 | Hull, MA, USA | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Ellington, CT, USA | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #7 | 18 | Naples, FL, USA | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Madison, CT, USA | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 18 | Nashville, TN, USA | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #13 | 18 | Wien, AUT | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #2 | 18 | Dover, MA, USA | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
| #6 | 17 | Guilford, CT, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #22 | 18 | Wading River, NY, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 18 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #16 | 18 | Santa Monica, CA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #17 | 18 | Stratham, NH, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #25 | 17 | Barnstable, MA, USA | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Woodbury, MN, USA | 5'8" | 161 | R | ||||
| #9 | 18 | Vail, CO, USA | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #12 | 18 | Concord, MA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #23 | 18 | Middleville, MI, USA | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| 17 | Cumberland, RI, USA | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #19 | 18 | Cumberland, RI, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| 17 | Cumberland, RI, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2022-2023 Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- 14U AAA
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue + White
- Town
- Woonsocket, RI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
1 player
- Experience
- Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA: 1 327 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA History and Standings
Mount St. Charles Acad 14U AAA Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | US 14U Nationals | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | US 14U Nationals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 21 | 34 | 29 | 63 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 21 | 22 | 36 | 58 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 21 | 7 | 39 | 46 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 19 | 10 | 21 | 31 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 20 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 12 | 13 | 14 | 27 | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mount St. Charles Acad 15U AAA | 15U AAA | 19 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | NV River Rats 18U AAA National | 18U AAA | 21 | 10 | 16 | 26 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Markham Royals | OJHL | 20 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 22 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | South Kent School 18U Prep | 18U AAA | 16 | 5 | 17 | 22 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 13.95 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 14.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.85 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 14.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 | |
| 2. | 58 | 85 | 83 | 168 | |
| 3. | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 | |
| 4. | 75 | 59 | 95 | 154 | |
| 5. | 58 | 43 | 96 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 | |
| 2. | 58 | 85 | 83 | 168 | |
| 3. | 70 | 70 | 57 | 127 | |
| 4. | 76 | 68 | 56 | 124 | |
| 5. | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 | |
| 2. | 58 | 43 | 96 | 139 | |
| 3. | 75 | 59 | 95 | 154 | |
| 4. | 131 | 30 | 92 | 122 | |
| 5. | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 50 | 112 | 28 | |
| 2. | 76 | 49 | 93 | 20 | |
| 3. | 74 | 50 | 119 | 16 | |
| 4. | 75 | 11 | 35 | 15 | |
| 5. | 68 | 42 | 91 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 30 | 92 | 122 | |
| 2. | 122 | 12 | 65 | 77 | |
| 3. | 100 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 79 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
| 5. | 76 | 68 | 56 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 85 | 168 | 2.90 | |
| 2. | 58 | 60 | 160 | 2.76 | |
| 3. | 64 | 87 | 170 | 2.66 | |
| 4. | 58 | 43 | 139 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 64 | 59 | 137 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | 14U AAA | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 2.66 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 2.90 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 | 2.76 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 43 | 96 | 139 | 2.40 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | 14U AAA | 64 | 59 | 78 | 137 | 2.14 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | 14U AAA | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 2.66 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 2.90 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 | 2.76 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | 14U AAA | 64 | 59 | 78 | 137 | 2.14 | - | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 14U AAA | 58 | 58 | 50 | 108 | 1.86 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 60 | 100 | 160 | 2.76 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 43 | 96 | 139 | 2.40 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | 14U AAA | 62 | 49 | 84 | 133 | 2.15 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | 14U AAA | 64 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 2.66 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 58 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 2.90 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | US 14U Nationals | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NEPACK 14U | 12 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.33 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NEPACK 14U | 12 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.08 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NEPACK 14U | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | 15 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NEPACK 14U | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.83 | 14 |


