2021-2022 Villacher SV U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'5" | 106 | L | |||||
| 18 | 2007 | Villach, AUT | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| 19 | 2007 | - | - | - | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | - | - | L | |||||
| 18 | 2008 | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2006 | Villach, AUT | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | 2006 | Villach, AUT | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2007 | 6'0" | 143 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2006 | Villach, AUT | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 20 | 2006 | 5'8" | 126 | L | |||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2007 | 5'7" | 141 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2007 | Villach, AUT | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 20 | 2006 | 5'0" | 88 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2006 | Villach, AUT | 5'6" | 126 | L | ||||
| 16 | 2009 | 6'3" | 165 | L | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | - | - | - | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | Lienz, AUT | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| 20 | 2006 | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | Villach, AUT | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||
| 18 | 2007 | 6'2" | 187 | L | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | Lienz, AUT | 5'10" | 148 | R | ||||
| 20 | 2006 | 5'11" | 150 | L | |||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2007 | Villach, AUT | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| 19 | 2007 | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| 18 | 2007 | 5'9" | 132 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2006 | 5'8" | 194 | L | |||||
| 19 | 2007 | St. Veit an der Glan, AUT | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||
| 17 | 2009 | Klagenfurt, AUT | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| 19 | 2006 | 5'9" | 157 | R | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| 19 | 2007 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| 20 | 2006 | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||
2021-2022 Villacher SV U16 Staff
No Data Found
Villacher SV U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Austria U16
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Villach, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Villacher SV U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Villacher SV U16: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Villacher SV U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Villacher SV U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Austria U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 52 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | Final loss |
| Austria U16 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 121 | 82 | 34 | 1.7 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 133 | 81 | 40 | 2 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | Austria U16 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 147 | 83 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | - |
| Austria U16 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 35 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled | |
| 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 78 | 69 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 | Final loss |
| Austria U16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 55 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 41 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | Champion |
| Austria U16 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 58 | 32 | 1.6 | 2 | - |
Villacher SV U16 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
Regular Season
