2012-2013 Season
Mörrums GoIS were 18-11-1 in the 2012-13 HockeyEttan season with 51 points, 4th in the F and 13th overall.
2012-2013 Mörrums GoIS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #63 | 35 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #1 | 32 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #30 | 39 | Nässjö HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 38 | Skogsbo SK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #5 | 33 | Lunds IS | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #12 | 31 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #41 | 44 | Modo HK | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #6 | 33 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #24 | 36 | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #15 | 42 | Alvesta SK | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #4 | 34 | HV71 | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #70 | 39 | Orsa IK | 6'2" | 209 | R | ||||
| #2 | 37 | Kalix HF | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #14 | 38 | Kiruna AIF | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 39 | Avesta BK | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #22 | 37 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #91 | 46 | Leksands IF | 5'8" | 183 | L | ||||
| #25 | 38 | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #90 | 36 | Sölvesborgs IK | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #7 | 32 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | HV71 | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #9 | 40 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 35 | Sölvesborgs IK | 6'2" | 203 | R | ||||
| #20 | 42 | Hammarby IF | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #16 | 37 | Hedesunda IF | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #23 | 36 | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| #22 | 40 | Grästorps IK | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'10" | 192 | R | ||||
| #8 | 44 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #94 | 35 | Göteborgs IK | 6'4" | 220 | R | ||||
| #21 | 34 | HK Kings | 6'6" | 214 | L | ||||
2012-2013 Mörrums GoIS Staff
- Head Coach
Pär Djoos - Asst. Coach
Fredrik Berglind - Goaltending Coach
Robin Danielsson - General Manager
Mathias Lönqvist - Equipment Manager
Ulf Nilsson
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2012-2013 Mörrums GoIS Demographics
Loading...
Mörrums GoIS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mörrum, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1966
2012-2013 Mörrums GoIS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- Mörrums GoIS: 1 722 GP
SHL: 47 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 601 GP
AHL: 26 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mörrums GoIS U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Mörrums GoIS U20 (U20 Div.1)
Mörrums GoIS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 6 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 4 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Peoria Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borlänge HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Comet Halden | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Mörrums GoIS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 3 | 0.43 | 18 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 144 | 47 | 1.24 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 51 | 32 | 32 | 2.29 | 1 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 50 | 79 | 23 | 1.1 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 68 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 82 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 51 | 52 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 46 | 83 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 59 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 50 | 59 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 57 | 53 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 62 | 60 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 60 | 28 | 1.56 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 80 | 77 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 25 | 1.39 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 61 | 70 | 29 | 1.32 | 9 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 102 | 48 | 52 | 2.36 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 66 | 43 | 1.95 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 43 | 56 | 16 | 1.14 | 8 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 4 | 48 | 80 | 13 | 0.59 | 12 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 41 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 54 | 84 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 31 | 48 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 18 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 99 | 80 | 57 | 1.9 | 4 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 12 | 0.86 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 14 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 92 | 73 | 51 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 37 | 2.47 | 2 | - |
Mörrums GoIS Stars And Cult Players
Kent Hill (D)
Jan Larsson (F)
Göran Edlund (F)
Thord Larsson (F)
Ulf Weinstock (D)
Ronny Svensson (D)
Hannu Niemi (D)
Lars Svensson (G)
Gary Paulsson (F)
Lars Lönqvist (F)
Johan Burman (F)
Tommy Grahn (G)
Thord Johansson (F)
Janne Karlsson (D)
Roger Klozz (F)
Igor Vlasov (F)
Hans Gunnarsson (F)
Ola Sundberg (F)
Tommy Fors (F)
Vladimir Kolek (D)
Per-Anders Gustavsson (D)
Peter Persson (D)
Michael Thoresten (F)
Boo Ahl (G)
Hans Abrahamsson (F)
Joakim Svanhall (F)
Dan O'Connell (F)
Petteri Leskinen (D)
Patrik Eriksson (F)
Roger Jönsson (F)
Jonas Burman (G)
Daniel Hållström (F)
Jens Svensson (F)
Christian Magnusson (F)
Victor Rönnmark (D)
Edgars Masalskis (G)
Jens Bergenström (F)
Fredrik Lindgren (D)
Mikael Johansson (F)
Jiri Lala, Jr. (F)
Patrick Thoresen (F)
Marcus Paulsson (F)
Cristopher Nihlstorp (G)
Carl Söderberg (F)
Dave Lindarv (D)
Hampus Melén (F)
Adam Ingvarsson (F)
Khalid Ibrahim (F)
Emil Cederlund (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bodens HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 22.55 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.63 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 22.93 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 2. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 3. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 4. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 | |
| 5. | 338 | 112 | 156 | 268 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 2. | 131 | 169 | 77 | 246 | |
| 3. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 4. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 | |
| 5. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 2. | 163 | 103 | 161 | 264 | |
| 3. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 4. | 338 | 112 | 156 | 268 | |
| 5. | 219 | 97 | 144 | 241 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 67 | 166 | 954 | |
| 2. | 332 | 46 | 138 | 482 | |
| 3. | 338 | 112 | 268 | 473 | |
| 4. | 344 | 102 | 185 | 421 | |
| 5. | 260 | 52 | 81 | 393 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 2. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 3. | 434 | 67 | 99 | 166 | |
| 4. | 375 | 35 | 81 | 116 | |
| 5. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 169 | 246 | 1.88 | |
| 2. | 163 | 103 | 264 | 1.62 | |
| 3. | 62 | 43 | 94 | 1.52 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.45 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 45 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 51 | 2.13 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 51 | 2.13 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.45 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 45 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 1 | 32 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.53 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 1.10 | 64 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 38 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.29 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Division 1 | 31 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.65 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Division 1 | 32 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 0.97 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.00 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.61 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 44 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.32 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.56 | 113 |


