2019-2020 Season
Mörrums GoIS were 10-9-3 in the 2019-20 HockeyEttan season with 31 points, 7th in the Södra and 44th overall.
2019-2020 Mörrums GoIS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #25 | 25 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #1 | 29 | Linköpings HC | 6'6" | 203 | L | ||||
| #25 | 28 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'7" | 134 | R | ||||
| #30 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 29 | Skellefteå AIK | 6'3" | 198 | L | ||||
| #1 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | 6'5" | 209 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #6 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #23 | 28 | Linköpings HC | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #96 | 30 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 212 | R | ||||
| #33 | 26 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 192 | R | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Nittorps IK | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #7 | 42 | AIK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #44 | 31 | Gislaveds SK | 6'4" | 236 | L | ||||
| #5 | 38 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Mörrums GoIS IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #65 | 31 | Kristianstads IK | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #37 | 25 | HC Innsbruck | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #39 | 25 | Mörrums GoIS IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #8 | 34 | Kärpät | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Växjö Lakers HC | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #12 | Joel Werner (D)Loan | 30 | Skara IK | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #22 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #36 | 25 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #27 | 26 | VIK Västerås HK Ungdom | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Modo HK | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #24 | 27 | Kristianstads IK | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #45 | 25 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #91 | 28 | Nässjö HC | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #13 | 29 | Skellefteå AIK | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #28 | 30 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #18 | 34 | KKP | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Tegs SK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #12 | 29 | IFK Täby | 5'9" | 161 | R | ||||
| #26 | 31 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #10 | 32 | FoC Farsta IF | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Falu IF | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #38 | 26 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #16 | 42 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #20 | 35 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #32 | 30 | CSKA Moskva | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #34 | 26 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Bensby UoFF | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Mörrums GoIS Staff
- Head Coach
Peter Johansson - Asst. Coach
Thomas Andersson - Goaltending Coach
Anthon Hansson - General Manager
Martin Ingvarsson - Equipment Manager
Ulf Nilsson - Equipment Manager
Timmy Svensson - President
Anders Gustavsson
2019-2020 Mörrums GoIS Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2019-2020 Mörrums GoIS Demographics
Loading...
Mörrums GoIS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mörrum, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1966
2019-2020 Mörrums GoIS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
42 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Mörrums GoIS: 1 472 GP
SHL: 473 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 827 GP
Liiga: 141 GP
NL: 106 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mörrums GoIS U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Mörrums GoIS U20 (U20 Div.1)
Mörrums GoIS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 6 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 4 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shawinigan Cataractes | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Peoria Rivermen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borlänge HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Comet Halden | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Mörrums GoIS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 3 | 0.43 | 18 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 144 | 47 | 1.24 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 8 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 51 | 32 | 32 | 2.29 | 1 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 50 | 79 | 23 | 1.1 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 68 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 82 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 51 | 52 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 46 | 83 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 59 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 3 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 50 | 59 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 57 | 53 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 62 | 60 | 40 | 1.82 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 60 | 28 | 1.56 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 80 | 77 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 25 | 1.39 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 61 | 70 | 29 | 1.32 | 9 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 15 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 102 | 48 | 52 | 2.36 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 66 | 43 | 1.95 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 3 | 43 | 56 | 16 | 1.14 | 8 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 4 | 48 | 80 | 13 | 0.59 | 12 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 41 | 19 | 1.36 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 54 | 84 | 23 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 31 | 48 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 18 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 99 | 80 | 57 | 1.9 | 4 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 12 | 0.86 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 14 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 92 | 73 | 51 | 1.7 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 37 | 2.47 | 2 | - |
Mörrums GoIS Stars And Cult Players
Kent Hill (D)
Jan Larsson (F)
Göran Edlund (F)
Thord Larsson (F)
Ulf Weinstock (D)
Ronny Svensson (D)
Hannu Niemi (D)
Lars Svensson (G)
Gary Paulsson (F)
Lars Lönqvist (F)
Johan Burman (F)
Tommy Grahn (G)
Thord Johansson (F)
Janne Karlsson (D)
Roger Klozz (F)
Igor Vlasov (F)
Hans Gunnarsson (F)
Ola Sundberg (F)
Tommy Fors (F)
Vladimir Kolek (D)
Per-Anders Gustavsson (D)
Peter Persson (D)
Michael Thoresten (F)
Boo Ahl (G)
Hans Abrahamsson (F)
Joakim Svanhall (F)
Dan O'Connell (F)
Petteri Leskinen (D)
Patrik Eriksson (F)
Roger Jönsson (F)
Jonas Burman (G)
Daniel Hållström (F)
Jens Svensson (F)
Christian Magnusson (F)
Victor Rönnmark (D)
Edgars Masalskis (G)
Jens Bergenström (F)
Fredrik Lindgren (D)
Mikael Johansson (F)
Jiri Lala, Jr. (F)
Patrick Thoresen (F)
Marcus Paulsson (F)
Cristopher Nihlstorp (G)
Carl Söderberg (F)
Dave Lindarv (D)
Hampus Melén (F)
Adam Ingvarsson (F)
Khalid Ibrahim (F)
Emil Cederlund (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bodens HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HA74 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 22.55 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.63 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 22.93 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.61 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 2. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 3. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 4. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 | |
| 5. | 338 | 112 | 156 | 268 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 2. | 131 | 169 | 77 | 246 | |
| 3. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 4. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 | |
| 5. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 361 | 166 | 236 | 402 | |
| 2. | 163 | 103 | 161 | 264 | |
| 3. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 4. | 338 | 112 | 156 | 268 | |
| 5. | 219 | 97 | 144 | 241 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 67 | 166 | 954 | |
| 2. | 332 | 46 | 138 | 482 | |
| 3. | 338 | 112 | 268 | 473 | |
| 4. | 344 | 102 | 185 | 421 | |
| 5. | 260 | 52 | 81 | 393 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 466 | 155 | 159 | 314 | |
| 2. | 435 | 176 | 105 | 282 | |
| 3. | 434 | 67 | 99 | 166 | |
| 4. | 375 | 35 | 81 | 116 | |
| 5. | 364 | 165 | 110 | 275 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 169 | 246 | 1.88 | |
| 2. | 163 | 103 | 264 | 1.62 | |
| 3. | 62 | 43 | 94 | 1.52 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.45 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 45 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 51 | 2.13 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1975-1976 | Division 2 | 24 | 43 | 8 | 51 | 2.13 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 42 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.45 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 45 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.16 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 1 | 32 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.53 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 36 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 1.10 | 64 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 38 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.29 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 1.31 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Division 1 | 31 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.65 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Division 1 | 32 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 0.97 | 144 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | Division 1 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.00 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.61 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 44 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.32 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.56 | 113 |


