2020-2021 Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #79 | 25 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #73 | 23 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #92 | 23 | Rivière-du-Loup, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #88 | 26 | Ste-Anne-des-Monts, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Gaspé, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 192 | R | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Saint-Ulric, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #10 | 23 | St-Hubert-de-Rivière-du-Loup, QC, CAN | 5'5" | 141 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Trois-Pistoles, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #55 | 23 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 23 | Blainville, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 141 | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Havre-Aubert, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 159 | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Gaspé, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 141 | R | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Rosemère, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 141 | R | ||||
| #29 | 24 | Matane, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Matane, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #98 | 24 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #44 | 25 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'5" | 141 | L | ||||
| #63 | 23 | Gaspé, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 205 | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Sainte-Angèle-de-Merici, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 152 | L | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Rimouski, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #51 | 25 | Drummondville, QC, CAN | 6'5" | 201 | L | ||||
2020-2021 Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Staff
- Head Coach
Éric Plourde - Asst. Coach
Martin Bourdages - Goaltending Coach
Frédérick Bergeron - Head Equipment Manager
Didier Leclerc - Physical Therapist
Émile Poirier-Leblanc
2020-2021 Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Captains
2020-2021 Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Demographics
Loading...
Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Collégiale du Québec (Division 2)
- Team Colors
- Orange + Blue + White
- Town
- Rimouski, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2020
2020-2021 Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Polyvalente Marcel-Landry M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | É.S. du Mont-Ste-Anne M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Collège Laflèche Dragons (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | École Paul-Hubert M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep Outaouais Griffons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Collège Charles-Lemoyne M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Académie St-Louis M18 D1 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Collège Charles-Lemoyne M18 D1 |
Cégep Rimouski Pionniers (D2) History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Edmundston Blizzard | MJAHL | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Campbellton Tigers | MJAHL | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Moncton | USports | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.69 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.77 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 18.87 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 19.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.96 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 40 | 81 | 121 | |
| 2. | 52 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |
| 3. | 52 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 4. | 66 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 5. | 22 | 28 | 18 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 40 | 81 | 121 | |
| 2. | 22 | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
| 3. | 52 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 4. | 52 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |
| 5. | 52 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 40 | 81 | 121 | |
| 2. | 76 | 3 | 42 | 45 | |
| 3. | 52 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |
| 4. | 52 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 5. | 66 | 16 | 31 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 40 | 121 | 128 | |
| 2. | 74 | 8 | 21 | 110 | |
| 3. | 59 | 4 | 20 | 100 | |
| 4. | 98 | 19 | 39 | 98 | |
| 5. | 21 | 10 | 16 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 19 | 20 | 39 | |
| 2. | 77 | 40 | 81 | 121 | |
| 3. | 76 | 3 | 42 | 45 | |
| 4. | 74 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |
| 5. | 67 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 28 | 46 | 2.09 | |
| 2. | 77 | 40 | 121 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 23 | 15 | 34 | 1.48 | |
| 4. | 26 | 21 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 24 | 22 | 31 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 22 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 2.09 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.50 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 1.31 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.48 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 22 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 2.09 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 24 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 1.29 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 1.31 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 1.07 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.50 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 1.85 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 1.27 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 24 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.33 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 26 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.23 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QCHL D2 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.76 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | QCHL D2 | 29 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.38 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QCHL D2 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.38 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 24 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.33 | 56 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | QCHL D2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 54 |
