1990-1991 Season
Hammarö HC were 20-11-2 in the 1990-91 Division 2 season with 42 points, 4th in the Västra B and 25th overall.
1990-1991 Hammarö HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 31 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 33 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 33 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 33 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 29 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 21 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 28 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 33 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 25 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 31 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 33 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 69 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1990-1991 Hammarö HC Demographics
Loading...
Hammarö HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hammarö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1972
1990-1991 Hammarö HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Hammarö HC: 1 966 GP
SHL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hammarö HC U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Hammarö HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Hammarö HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Hammarö HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 4 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Forshaga IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sunne IK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Arvika HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Solstad HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Solstad HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grums IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Malungs IF U20 |
Hammarö HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 83 | 104 | 39 | 1.39 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 81 | 124 | 30 | 1.07 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 128 | 88 | 50 | 1.79 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 114 | 80 | 53 | 1.89 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 33 | 6 | 20 | - | 4 | 3 | 101 | 165 | 29 | 0.88 | 11 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 13 | 15 | - | 3 | 2 | 129 | 127 | 47 | 1.42 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 30 | 13 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 117 | 118 | 43 | 1.43 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 28 | 14 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 117 | 87 | 48 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 79 | 109 | 35 | 1.25 | 6 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 12 | - | 3 | 4 | 79 | 102 | 37 | 1.32 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 28 | 14 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 120 | 90 | 50 | 1.79 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 27 | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 106 | 89 | 41 | 1.52 | 6 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 19 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 162 | 98 | 64 | 1.94 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Kval D1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 3 | 0.38 | 5 | - |
| Division 2 | 30 | 18 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 115 | 87 | 58 | 1.93 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 83 | 119 | 23 | 0.82 | 10 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 92 | 116 | 29 | 1.04 | 10 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 28 | 9 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 81 | 103 | 20 | 0.71 | 11 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 63 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | Relegated |
| Division 1 | 27 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 206 | 3 | 0.11 | 10 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Kval D1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1.75 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 150 | 83 | 45 | 1.61 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 147 | 93 | 37 | 1.32 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 132 | 62 | 33 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 50 | 26 | 1.44 | 2 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 57 | 91 | 10 | 0.5 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 104 | 13 | 0.72 | 9 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 58 | 92 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
Hammarö HC Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valdemarsviks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nor IK | Division 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Nor IK | Division 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Spånga IS U20 | U20 Region | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grums IK | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Forshaga IF | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.43 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 22.61 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 23.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 24.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 296 | 183 | 172 | 355 | |
| 2. | 372 | 154 | 147 | 301 | |
| 3. | 114 | 122 | 78 | 200 | |
| 4. | 276 | 109 | 88 | 197 | |
| 5. | 203 | 87 | 106 | 193 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 296 | 183 | 172 | 355 | |
| 2. | 372 | 154 | 147 | 301 | |
| 3. | 114 | 122 | 78 | 200 | |
| 4. | 276 | 109 | 88 | 197 | |
| 5. | 236 | 96 | 82 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 296 | 183 | 172 | 355 | |
| 2. | 372 | 154 | 147 | 301 | |
| 3. | 203 | 87 | 106 | 193 | |
| 4. | 156 | 63 | 102 | 165 | |
| 5. | 194 | 68 | 96 | 164 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 136 | 22 | 43 | 657 | |
| 2. | 114 | 122 | 200 | 374 | |
| 3. | 236 | 96 | 178 | 240 | |
| 4. | 135 | 52 | 130 | 217 | |
| 5. | 95 | 39 | 82 | 197 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 372 | 154 | 147 | 301 | |
| 2. | 296 | 183 | 172 | 355 | |
| 3. | 276 | 109 | 88 | 197 | |
| 4. | 243 | 37 | 62 | 99 | |
| 5. | 236 | 96 | 82 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 2. | 25 | 22 | 49 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 7 | 5 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4. | 104 | 50 | 146 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 27 | 17 | 37 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 2.41 | - | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 1.94 | 73 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 33 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.85 | - | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 27 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.93 | 88 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 33 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.55 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 2.41 | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 1.36 | - | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 27 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 1.93 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 1.94 | 73 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 33 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.85 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 33 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.55 | - | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 1.94 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 33 | 6 | 32 | 38 | 1.15 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 27 | 34 | 31 | 65 | 2.41 | - | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 33 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 1.85 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 28 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 1.71 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.48 | 135 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 32 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.78 | 109 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.72 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.27 | 105 |

