1986-1987 Season
Kristinehamns HT were 14-18-1 in the 1986-87 Division 2 season with 29 points, 6th in the Västra B and 45th overall.
1986-1987 Kristinehamns HT Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 57 | Kristinehamns HT | - | - | - | |||||
| 62 | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 61 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 64 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 58 | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 65 | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 63 | KB Karlskoga | - | - | L | |||||
| 62 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 57 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 64 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 69 | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 72 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 58 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 60 | 6'0" | 183 | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 61 | - | - | - | ||||||
1986-1987 Kristinehamns HT Demographics
Loading...
Kristinehamns HT Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kristinehamn, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1974
1986-1987 Kristinehamns HT Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Kristinehamns HT: 1 875 GP
SHL: 24 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kristinehamns HT U18 (U18 Div.1)
Kristinehamns HT Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 6 | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 3 | Division 3 | |||
| 7 - 6 (OT 64:07) | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Bradford Bulls | |||
| Confirmed | joining | BIK Karlskoga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TuS Harsefeld | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hällefors IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Bregenzerwald |
Kristinehamns HT History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 80 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 88 | 56 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 62 | 34 | 1.89 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 2.8 | - | - |
| Division 3 | 15 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 88 | 52 | 31 | 2.07 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 53 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 77 | 31 | 35 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 17 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 91 | 40 | 40 | 2.35 | 2 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 18 | 11 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 101 | 70 | 33 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 21 | 13 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 126 | 69 | 41 | 1.95 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | 60 | 30 | 1.88 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 92 | 42 | 23 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 20 | 1.82 | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 37 | 21 | 1.91 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 66 | 82 | 16 | 1.14 | 11 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 13 | - | 0 | 4 | 93 | 115 | 37 | 1.32 | 8 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 118 | 82 | 51 | 1.82 | 4 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 142 | 90 | 39 | 1.39 | 4 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 97 | 105 | 27 | 0.96 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 102 | 128 | 24 | 0.86 | 9 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 28 | 6 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 94 | 173 | 13 | 0.46 | 10 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 105 | 19 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 90 | 14 | 0.78 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 89 | 17 | 1.13 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 1 | 18 | 0 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 184 | 1 | 0.06 | 10 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 54 | 109 | 12 | 0.67 | 8 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 80 | 72 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 2 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 61 | 21 | 1.17 | 3 | Promoted |
Kristinehamns HT Stars And Cult Players
Hans Linder (F)
Lars-Göran Ginberg (F)
Markus Larsson (F)
Gert Swerkström (F)
Kenneth Skan (D)
Ulf Björfelt (D)
Thomas Bäckman (F)
Jonas Björkdahl (G)
Thomas Zander (F)
Anders Svensson (F)
Thomas Tallberg (F)
Ulf Kiirikki (D)
Fredrik Berglund (F)
Fredrik Helander (F)
Tobias Eriksson (F)
Jacob Larsson (F)
Anton Karlsson (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn 2 | Division 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kristinehamns HT U20 | U20 Div.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Säffle HC | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 21.63 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.28 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.73 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 239 | 213 | 88 | 301 | |
| 3. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 4. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 | |
| 5. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 239 | 213 | 88 | 301 | |
| 3. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 4. | 140 | 129 | 117 | 246 | |
| 5. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 | |
| 3. | 281 | 105 | 141 | 246 | |
| 4. | 266 | 119 | 138 | 257 | |
| 5. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 288 | 39 | 85 | 375 | |
| 2. | 152 | 39 | 100 | 367 | |
| 3. | 280 | 103 | 269 | 333 | |
| 4. | 189 | 63 | 86 | 332 | |
| 5. | 140 | 129 | 246 | 276 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 383 | 291 | 194 | 485 | |
| 2. | 319 | 143 | 134 | 277 | |
| 3. | 288 | 39 | 46 | 85 | |
| 4. | 281 | 105 | 141 | 246 | |
| 5. | 280 | 103 | 169 | 269 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 80 | 68 | 166 | 2.08 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 17 | 10 | 29 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 20 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 3.45 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.72 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.66 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 32 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.72 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 55 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | Division 2 | 33 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.45 | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.66 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 20 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 3.45 | 45 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 28 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | Division 2 | 33 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.58 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 2.64 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 2 | 32 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1.03 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 25 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.84 | 123 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.38 | 112 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0.57 | 100 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.83 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.43 | 93 |

